Peru - Liga 1 (2026 - Clausura)
01:30
Universitario de Deportes
Deportivo Moquegua
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.12 | 6.90 | 20.00 |
|
|
1.13 | 7.00 | 15.00 |
|
|
1.11 | 7.50 | 13.00 |
|
|
1.14 | 7.25 | 12.50 |
|
|
1.25 | 5.60 | 11.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.02 | 1.06 | 5.15 |
|
|
1.03 | 1.06 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.03 | 1.08 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.02 | 1.07 | 4.70 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 9.00 | |
|
|
1.04 | 11.50 | |
|
|
1.05 | 7.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.46 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.63 | 1.47 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.50 | 1.46 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.50 | 1.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.64 | 2.16 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.17 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.35 | 1.53 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.55 | |
|
|
2.63 | 1.44 | |
|
|
2.35 | 1.51 | |
|
|
2.30 | 1.52 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Lima, away team is from Moquegua. Distance between them is 870.6 km. Match will take place on stadium Monumental, which has capacity 80 093 seats. Dimension of the field is 108 x 70 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Monumental. Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Universitario de Deportes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.2026 | Liga 1 | Univ. de Deportes | 2 - 2 | Sport Boys | 1.46 | 4.01 | 6.25 |
| 01.11.2026 | Liga 1 | Atletico Grau | 1 - 3 | Univ. de Deportes | 7.35 | 4.22 | 1.39 |
| 25.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Univ. de Deportes | 3 - 0 | Juan Pablo II | 1.32 | 4.91 | 7.96 |
| 18.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Alianza Atletico | 1 - 4 | Univ. de Deportes | 2.72 | 3.17 | 2.41 |
| 11.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Univ. de Deportes | 2 - 2 | Melgar Arequipa | 1.79 | 3.14 | 4.68 |
| 20.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Garcilaso | 4 - 0 | Univ. de Deportes | 2.29 | 3.06 | 3.02 |
| 13.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Alianza Lima | 1 - 2 | Univ. de Deportes | 2.20 | 2.87 | 3.51 |
| 06.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Univ. de Deportes | 2 - 2 | Comerciantes Unidos | 1.29 | 4.84 | 9.06 |
| 29.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Univ. de Cajamarca | 2 - 4 | Univ. de Deportes | 3.45 | 3.28 | 2.03 |
| 24.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Univ. de Deportes | 3 - 0 | Los Chankas CYC | 1.27 | 5.12 | 9.24 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Deportivo Moquegua - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Moquegua | 0 - 0 | Los Chankas CYC | 1.95 | 3.43 | 3.49 |
| 28.10.2026 | Liga 1 | ADT Tarma | 2 - 0 | Dep. Moquegua | 1.49 | 4.07 | 5.63 |
| 25.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Moquegua | 0 - 1 | Alianza Lima | 5.88 | 3.82 | 1.51 |
| 18.10.2026 | Liga 1 | FC Cajamarca | 0 - 1 | Dep. Moquegua | 1.69 | 3.72 | 4.31 |
| 08.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Moquegua | 0 - 2 | Cienciano | 3.13 | 3.38 | 2.10 |
| 20.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Juan Pablo II | 4 - 0 | Dep. Moquegua | 1.62 | 3.77 | 4.84 |
| 13.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Moquegua | 1 - 2 | Sporting Cristal | 3.73 | 3.42 | 1.88 |
| 06.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Cusco FC | 2 - 0 | Dep. Moquegua | 1.27 | 5.15 | 9.60 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Moquegua | 1 - 4 | Alianza Atletico | 2.54 | 3.05 | 2.68 |
| 27.08.2026 | Copa de la Liga | ADT Tarma | 2 - 0 | Dep. Moquegua | 1.54 | 3.61 | 5.46 |
Overall form: 1 win, 1 draw and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.05.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Moquegua | 0 - 0 | Univ. de Deportes | 3.50 | 3.29 | 1.98 |
Liga 1 Standing to 09.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting Cristal | 15 | +17 | 31 |
| 2 | Universitario de Deportes | 15 | +11 | 31 |
| 3 | Sport Huancayo | 15 | +8 | 31 |
| 4 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 15 | +12 | 28 |
| 5 | Alianza Lima | 15 | +8 | 28 |
| 6 | Alianza Atletico | 15 | +1 | 28 |
| 7 | Melgar Arequipa | 15 | +8 | 26 |
| 8 | Juan Pablo II College | 15 | +8 | 25 |
| 9 | Sport Boys | 15 | +6 | 25 |
| 10 | Cusco FC | 16 | +2 | 24 |
| 11 | Atletico Grau | 16 | -3 | 21 |
| 12 | Cienciano | 15 | -3 | 17 |
| 13 | Comerciantes Unidos | 15 | -1 | 15 |
| 14 | Los Chankas CYC | 15 | -16 | 13 |
| 15 | ADT Tarma | 15 | -13 | 11 |
| 16 | Deportivo Moquegua | 15 | -14 | 11 |
| 17 | FC Cajamarca | 15 | -16 | 11 |
| 18 | Universidad de Cajamarca | 15 | -15 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Universitario de Deportes | |
| Deportivo Moquegua | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Universitario de Deportes | Universitario de Deportes | Deportivo Moquegua | Deportivo Moquegua | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Sporting Cristal | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 2 | Universitario de Deportes | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Sport Huancayo | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 4 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 4 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 5 | Alianza Lima | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Alianza Atletico | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |||||
| 7 | Melgar Arequipa | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 8 | Juan Pablo II College | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |||
| 9 | Sport Boys | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 10 | Cusco FC | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 11 | Atletico Grau | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 12 | Cienciano | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 13 | Comerciantes Unidos | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 14 | Los Chankas CYC | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 15 | ADT Tarma | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 16 | Deportivo Moquegua | - | - | - | ||||
| 17 | FC Cajamarca | 2 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 18 | Universidad de Cajamarca | 2 - 4 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| Universitario de Deportes | Deportivo Moquegua | |
| Wins | 9 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 8 |
| Goals For | 33 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 0.53 |
| Average Conceded | 1.47 | 1.47 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 67% |
| BTS | 73% | 27% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 87% | 27% |
| Over 3.5 | 53% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.14 | 0.43 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 1.43 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 29% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 57% |
| BTS | 71% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 86% | 14% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 14% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.12 | 6.90 | 20.00 |
|
|
1.13 | 7.00 | 15.00 |
|
|
1.11 | 7.50 | 13.00 |
|
|
1.14 | 7.25 | 12.50 |
|
|
1.25 | 5.60 | 11.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.02 | 1.06 | 5.15 |
|
|
1.03 | 1.06 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.03 | 1.08 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.02 | 1.07 | 4.70 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 9.00 | |
|
|
1.04 | 11.50 | |
|
|
1.05 | 7.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.46 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.63 | 1.47 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.50 | 1.46 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.50 | 1.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.64 | 2.16 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.17 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.35 | 1.53 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.55 | |
|
|
2.63 | 1.44 | |
|
|
2.35 | 1.51 | |
|
|
2.30 | 1.52 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.