Peru - Liga 1 (2026 - Clausura)
Thursday, 5 November, 2026
01:30
Universitario de Deportes
Sport Boys
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Universitario de Deportes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.34 |
4.75 |
8.15 |
|
1.30 |
4.70 |
8.00 |
|
1.29 |
4.60 |
8.25 |
|
1.32 |
5.00 |
9.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.04 |
1.14 |
3.00 |
|
1.07 |
1.07 |
3.25 |
|
1.06 |
1.16 |
3.25 |
|
1.05 |
1.14 |
3.05 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.10 |
5.75 |
|
|
1.08 |
7.00 |
|
|
1.08 |
6.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.98 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.19 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.19 |
|
2.5 |
2.11 |
1.67 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.62 |
|
2.5 |
2.06 |
1.66 |
|
3.5 |
1.39 |
2.59 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.70 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.95 |
1.76 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.80 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.70 |
|
|
2.02 |
1.67 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Lima, away team is from Callao.
Distance between them is 9.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Monumental,
which has capacity
80 093 seats.
Dimension of the field is 108 x 70 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Monumental.
Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Universitario de Deportes - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Atletico Grau |
1 - 3 |
Univ. de Deportes |
7.35 |
4.22 |
1.39 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Univ. de Deportes |
3 - 0 |
Juan Pablo II |
1.32 |
4.91 |
7.96 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Alianza Atletico |
1 - 4 |
Univ. de Deportes |
2.72 |
3.17 |
2.41 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Univ. de Deportes |
2 - 2 |
Melgar Arequipa |
1.79 |
3.14 |
4.68 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Dep. Garcilaso |
4 - 0 |
Univ. de Deportes |
2.29 |
3.06 |
3.02 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Alianza Lima |
1 - 2 |
Univ. de Deportes |
2.20 |
2.87 |
3.51 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Univ. de Deportes |
2 - 2 |
Comerciantes Unidos |
1.29 |
4.84 |
9.06 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Univ. de Cajamarca |
2 - 4 |
Univ. de Deportes |
3.45 |
3.28 |
2.03 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Univ. de Deportes |
3 - 0 |
Los Chankas CYC |
1.27 |
5.12 |
9.24 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Liga 1 |
FC Cajamarca |
2 - 3 |
Univ. de Deportes |
4.25 |
3.33 |
1.79 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Sport Boys - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Cusco FC |
0 - 1 |
Sport Boys |
1.47 |
4.20 |
5.76 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Sport Boys |
4 - 2 |
FC Cajamarca |
1.62 |
3.77 |
4.68 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Juan Pablo II |
2 - 0 |
Sport Boys |
2.39 |
3.29 |
2.68 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Sport Boys |
1 - 3 |
Alianza Atletico |
1.90 |
3.40 |
3.69 |
| 06.10.2026 |
Copa de la Liga |
Alianza Atletico |
3 - 0 |
Sport Boys |
1.87 |
3.47 |
3.57 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Copa de la Liga |
Sport Boys |
2 - 5 |
Alianza Atletico |
1.83 |
3.33 |
3.84 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Melgar Arequipa |
1 - 1 |
Sport Boys |
1.43 |
4.14 |
6.46 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Sport Boys |
1 - 0 |
Dep. Garcilaso |
1.70 |
3.51 |
4.59 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Sport Huancayo |
2 - 1 |
Sport Boys |
1.64 |
3.71 |
4.78 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Sport Boys |
1 - 0 |
Sporting Cristal |
2.76 |
3.14 |
2.44 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.05.2026 |
Liga 1 |
Sport Boys |
0 - 0 |
Univ. de Deportes |
3.96 |
3.26 |
1.87 |
| 17.01.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Univ. de Deportes |
0 - 1 |
Sport Boys |
1.47 |
4.03 |
5.61 |
| 10.08.2025 |
Liga 1 |
Univ. de Deportes |
1 - 0 |
Sport Boys |
1.31 |
4.55 |
9.37 |
| 09.03.2025 |
Liga 1 |
Sport Boys |
0 - 2 |
Univ. de Deportes |
7.68 |
3.99 |
1.41 |
| 19.09.2024 |
Liga 1 |
Univ. de Deportes |
3 - 0 |
Sport Boys |
1.27 |
4.78 |
9.97 |
| 14.04.2024 |
Liga 1 |
Sport Boys |
1 - 2 |
Univ. de Deportes |
5.61 |
3.64 |
1.57 |
| 21.09.2023 |
Liga 1 |
Univ. de Deportes |
3 - 0 |
Sport Boys |
1.20 |
5.69 |
12.95 |
| 29.04.2023 |
Liga 1 |
Sport Boys |
0 - 3 |
Univ. de Deportes |
8.03 |
4.49 |
1.35 |
| 11.09.2022 |
Liga 1 |
Sport Boys |
0 - 1 |
Univ. de Deportes |
3.40 |
3.27 |
2.02 |
| 24.04.2022 |
Liga 1 |
Univ. de Deportes |
1 - 1 |
Sport Boys |
1.65 |
3.56 |
4.79 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 7 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Universitario de Deportes there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Liga 1 Standing to 05.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Sporting Cristal |
15 |
10 |
1 |
4 |
34 |
17 |
+17 |
31 |
| 2 |
Sport Huancayo |
15 |
10 |
1 |
4 |
25 |
17 |
+8 |
31 |
| 3 |
Universitario de Deportes |
14 |
9 |
3 |
2 |
31 |
20 |
+11 |
30 |
| 4 |
Deportivo Garcilaso |
15 |
9 |
1 |
5 |
29 |
17 |
+12 |
28 |
| 5 |
Alianza Atletico |
15 |
9 |
1 |
5 |
29 |
28 |
+1 |
28 |
| 6 |
Melgar Arequipa |
15 |
7 |
5 |
3 |
25 |
17 |
+8 |
26 |
| 7 |
Juan Pablo II College |
15 |
7 |
4 |
4 |
25 |
17 |
+8 |
25 |
| 8 |
Alianza Lima |
14 |
7 |
4 |
3 |
22 |
15 |
+7 |
25 |
| 9 |
Sport Boys |
14 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
20 |
14 |
+6 |
24 |
| 10 |
Cusco FC |
15 |
8 |
0 |
7 |
25 |
20 |
+5 |
24 |
| 11 |
Atletico Grau |
15 |
5 |
3 |
7 |
17 |
23 |
-6 |
18 |
| 12 |
Cienciano |
14 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
19 |
21 |
-2 |
17 |
| 13 |
Comerciantes Unidos |
15 |
3 |
6 |
6 |
26 |
27 |
-1 |
15 |
| 14 |
Los Chankas CYC |
15 |
3 |
4 |
8 |
14 |
30 |
-16 |
13 |
| 15 |
ADT Tarma |
15 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
13 |
26 |
-13 |
11 |
| 16 |
Deportivo Moquegua |
15 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
8 |
22 |
-14 |
11 |
| 17 |
FC Cajamarca |
15 |
3 |
2 |
10 |
21 |
37 |
-16 |
11 |
| 18 |
Universidad de Cajamarca |
15 |
1 |
2 |
12 |
17 |
32 |
-15 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Universitario de Deportes |
|
| Sport Boys |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Universitario de Deportes |
Universitario de Deportes |
|
Sport Boys |
Sport Boys |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Sporting Cristal |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 2 |
Sport Huancayo |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 3 |
Universitario de Deportes |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Deportivo Garcilaso |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
Alianza Atletico |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 6 |
Melgar Arequipa |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
Juan Pablo II College |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 8 |
Alianza Lima |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 9 |
Sport Boys |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10 |
Cusco FC |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 11 |
Atletico Grau |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 12 |
Cienciano |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
| 13 |
Comerciantes Unidos |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Los Chankas CYC |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 15 |
ADT Tarma |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 16 |
Deportivo Moquegua |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 17 |
FC Cajamarca |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
| 18 |
Universidad de Cajamarca |
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Universitario de Deportes |
Sport Boys |
| Wins |
9 |
7 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
2 |
4 |
| Goals For |
31 |
20 |
| Goals Against |
20 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
2.21 |
1.43 |
| Average Conceded |
1.43 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
86% |
86% |
| Matches Conceded |
86% |
64% |
| BTS |
71% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
64% |
| Over 2.5 |
86% |
29% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
21% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
0 |
3 |
| Goals For |
13 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
2.17 |
0.71 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
71% |
| BTS |
67% |
43% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
57% |
| Over 2.5 |
83% |
14% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.34 |
4.75 |
8.15 |
|
1.30 |
4.70 |
8.00 |
|
1.29 |
4.60 |
8.25 |
|
1.32 |
5.00 |
9.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.04 |
1.14 |
3.00 |
|
1.07 |
1.07 |
3.25 |
|
1.06 |
1.16 |
3.25 |
|
1.05 |
1.14 |
3.05 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.10 |
5.75 |
|
|
1.08 |
7.00 |
|
|
1.08 |
6.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.98 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.19 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.19 |
|
2.5 |
2.11 |
1.67 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.62 |
|
2.5 |
2.06 |
1.66 |
|
3.5 |
1.39 |
2.59 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.70 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.95 |
1.76 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.80 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.70 |
|
|
2.02 |
1.67 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Universitario de Deportes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign