Romania - Liga I (2026 - 2027)
16:00
Universitatea Cluj
Arges Pitesti
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.74 | 3.54 | 4.50 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.35 | 4.30 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.60 | 4.75 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.60 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.74 | 3.40 | 4.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.16 | 1.25 | 1.99 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.25 | 1.93 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.25 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.26 | 1.93 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.30 | 3.15 | |
|
|
1.29 | 3.30 | |
|
|
1.31 | 3.10 | |
|
|
1.28 | 3.25 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 2.03 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 1.98 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.04 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.75 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.92 | 1.79 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.92 | 1.76 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Cluj-Napoca, away team is from Pitesti. Distance between them is 233.6 km. Match will take place on stadium Cluj Arena, which has capacity 31 479 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Cluj Arena. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Universitatea Cluj - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Cluj | 3 - 4 | Rapid Bucuresti | 2.54 | 3.18 | 2.57 |
| 08.10.2026 | Liga I | CFR Cluj | 1 - 3 | Universitatea Cluj | 2.35 | 3.29 | 2.75 |
| 20.09.2026 | Liga I | FC Voluntari | 0 - 2 | Universitatea Cluj | 3.20 | 3.45 | 2.07 |
| 14.09.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Cluj | 3 - 0 | Otelul Galati | 1.70 | 3.68 | 4.38 |
| 07.09.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova | 4 - 0 | Universitatea Cluj | 1.54 | 4.10 | 5.25 |
| 01.09.2026 | Cupa Romaniei | Universitatea Cluj | 1 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.43 | 4.01 | 5.50 |
| 28.08.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Cluj | 2 - 3 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.72 | 3.51 | 4.55 |
| 22.08.2026 | Liga I | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | Universitatea Cluj | 1.78 | 3.51 | 4.14 |
| 17.08.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Cluj | 2 - 1 | UTA Arad | 1.96 | 3.27 | 3.65 |
| 03.08.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Cluj | 2 - 1 | FC Botosani | 1.84 | 3.38 | 4.03 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Arges Pitesti - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 1 | CFR Cluj | 2.62 | 2.99 | 2.67 |
| 18.09.2026 | Liga I | Rapid Bucuresti | 3 - 1 | Arges Pitesti | 1.58 | 3.70 | 5.49 |
| 13.09.2026 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 1 | FC Botosani | 2.37 | 3.14 | 2.93 |
| 07.09.2026 | Liga I | FC Voluntari | 1 - 0 | Arges Pitesti | 3.05 | 2.91 | 2.42 |
| 02.09.2026 | Cupa Romaniei | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 5 | FC FCSB | 2.30 | 3.08 | 2.70 |
| 29.08.2026 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 1 | Sepsi Sfantu | 2.17 | 2.95 | 3.44 |
| 24.08.2026 | Liga I | Otelul Galati | 1 - 0 | Arges Pitesti | 2.34 | 2.78 | 3.30 |
| 14.08.2026 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 1 | Farul Constanta | 2.16 | 3.09 | 3.26 |
| 09.08.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova | 0 - 1 | Arges Pitesti | 1.60 | 3.64 | 5.37 |
| 31.07.2026 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 0 | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 1.70 | 3.44 | 4.88 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Universitatea Cluj | 1 - 0 | Arges Pitesti | 1.75 | 3.32 | 4.48 |
| 21.04.2026 | Cupa Romaniei | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 1 | Universitatea Cluj | 3.28 | 2.87 | 2.12 |
| 21.03.2026 | Champ. Group | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 1 | Universitatea Cluj | 2.67 | 2.89 | 2.66 |
| 03.02.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Cluj | 3 - 1 | Arges Pitesti | 2.20 | 2.78 | 3.57 |
| 20.09.2025 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 0 | Universitatea Cluj | 2.71 | 2.99 | 2.58 |
| 20.03.2023 | Rel. Group | Universitatea Cluj | 2 - 0 | Arges Pitesti | 1.61 | 3.45 | 5.77 |
| 14.11.2022 | Liga I | Universitatea Cluj | 1 - 1 | Arges Pitesti | 1.97 | 3.05 | 4.01 |
| 29.07.2022 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 3 - 1 | Universitatea Cluj | 2.37 | 2.95 | 3.09 |
In last 8 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Universitatea Cluj there were 4 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
Liga I Standing to 19.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 12 | +20 | 29 |
| 2 | Rapid Bucuresti | 11 | +9 | 24 |
| 3 | Universitatea Craiova | 11 | +16 | 23 |
| 4 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 11 | -1 | 19 |
| 5 | Universitatea Cluj | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 11 | +2 | 17 |
| 7 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 11 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | CFR Cluj | 11 | 0 | 16 |
| 9 | FC FCSB | 11 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | FC Botosani | 12 | +2 | 14 |
| 11 | Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe | 11 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | UTA Arad | 11 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Otelul Galati | 12 | -5 | 11 |
| 14 | Arges Pitesti | 11 | -5 | 11 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 11 | -14 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 12 | -18 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Universitatea Cluj | |
| Arges Pitesti | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Universitatea Cluj | Universitatea Cluj | Arges Pitesti | Arges Pitesti | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 2 | Rapid Bucuresti | 3 - 4 | 3 - 4 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Universitatea Craiova | 4 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 4 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 5 | Universitatea Cluj | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 7 | Corvinul Hunedoara | |||||||
| 8 | CFR Cluj | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | FC FCSB | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 10 | FC Botosani | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 11 | Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 12 | UTA Arad | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Otelul Galati | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 14 | Arges Pitesti | - | - | - | ||||
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 16 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 1 - 0 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Universitatea Cluj | Arges Pitesti | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 20 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.82 | 0.55 |
| Average Conceded | 1.64 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 82% | 73% |
| BTS | 64% | 27% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 36% |
| Over 2.5 | 82% | 9% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 9% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 0.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 80% |
| BTS | 83% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.74 | 3.54 | 4.50 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.35 | 4.30 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.60 | 4.75 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.60 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.74 | 3.40 | 4.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.16 | 1.25 | 1.99 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.25 | 1.93 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.25 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.26 | 1.93 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.30 | 3.15 | |
|
|
1.29 | 3.30 | |
|
|
1.31 | 3.10 | |
|
|
1.28 | 3.25 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 2.03 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 1.98 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.04 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.75 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.92 | 1.79 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.92 | 1.76 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.