Europa Conference League Group (2026 - 2027)
20:00
Universitatea Craiova
(Romania)
Egnatia Rrogozhine
(Albania)
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 4.57 | 6.74 |
|
|
1.45 | 4.50 | 6.50 |
|
|
1.44 | 4.50 | 6.50 |
|
|
1.38 | 4.70 | 8.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.12 | 1.22 | 2.68 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.20 | 2.70 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.17 | 2.70 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.18 | 2.90 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.15 | 4.80 | |
|
|
1.13 | 5.20 | |
|
|
1.11 | 5.40 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.97 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.63 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.84 | 1.86 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.83 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Craiova (Romania), away team is from Rrogozhine (Albania). Distance between them is 493.8 km. Match will take place on stadium Ion Oblemenco, which has capacity 30 983 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Ion Oblemenco. Match will start in 22:00 local time.
Universitatea Craiova - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova | 2 - 1 | FC Botosani | 1.29 | 5.33 | 8.29 |
| 29.10.2026 | Cupa Romaniei | FC Voluntari | 1 - 1 | Universitatea Craiova | 4.32 | 3.61 | 1.67 |
| 26.10.2026 | Liga I | Sepsi Sfantu | 0 - 5 | Universitatea Craiova | 6.03 | 4.09 | 1.48 |
| 22.10.2026 | CL Group | Inter Escaldes | 1 - 3 | Universitatea Craiova | 5.42 | 4.03 | 1.60 |
| 18.10.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova | 2 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 1.43 | 4.35 | 6.18 |
| 15.10.2026 | CL Group | Universitatea Craiova | 1 - 1 | Getafe | 3.16 | 3.12 | 2.37 |
| 11.10.2026 | Liga I | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 0 - 1 | Universitatea Craiova | 8.62 | 5.30 | 1.28 |
| 19.09.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova | 5 - 0 | FC FCSB | 1.71 | 3.70 | 4.28 |
| 13.09.2026 | Liga I | Corvinul Hun. | 0 - 1 | Universitatea Craiova | 3.99 | 3.42 | 1.84 |
| 07.09.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova | 4 - 0 | Universitatea Cluj | 1.54 | 4.10 | 5.25 |
Overall form: 8 wins and 2 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
Egnatia Rrogozhine - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Superliga | KF Tirana | 1 - 2 | Egnatia Rrog. | 3.31 | 3.12 | 2.01 |
| 29.10.2026 | Superliga | Egnatia Rrog. | 1 - 0 | Teuta Durres | 1.91 | 3.21 | 3.59 |
| 25.10.2026 | Superliga | Dinamo City | 2 - 1 | Egnatia Rrog. | 3.30 | 3.21 | 2.01 |
| 22.10.2026 | CL Group | AGF Aarhus | 1 - 1 | Egnatia Rrog. | 1.50 | 4.38 | 6.27 |
| 18.10.2026 | Superliga | Egnatia Rrog. | 3 - 1 | Vllaznia Shkoder | 1.45 | 3.72 | 6.49 |
| 15.10.2026 | CL Group | Egnatia Rrog. | 1 - 1 | FC Midtjylland | 5.85 | 4.19 | 1.54 |
| 11.10.2026 | Superliga | Laci | 0 - 2 | Egnatia Rrog. | 3.84 | 3.28 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.2026 | Superliga | Egnatia Rrog. | 2 - 1 | Partizani Tirana | 1.52 | 3.60 | 5.65 |
| 13.09.2026 | Superliga | Elbasani | 2 - 1 | Egnatia Rrog. | 3.06 | 3.16 | 2.12 |
| 04.09.2026 | Superliga | Egnatia Rrog. | 2 - 1 | Skenderbeu Korce | 1.47 | 3.70 | 6.16 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
Europa Conference League Group Standing to 05.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos | 2 | +5 | 6 |
| 2 | Lugano | 2 | +4 | 6 |
| 3 | Brann Bergen | 2 | +4 | 6 |
| 3 | Trabzonspor | 2 | +4 | 6 |
| 5 | Monaco | 2 | +4 | 6 |
| 5 | Twente | 2 | +4 | 6 |
| 7 | Saint Truiden | 2 | +3 | 6 |
| 8 | Hajduk Split | 2 | +2 | 6 |
| 9 | Brighton | 2 | +4 | 4 |
| 10 | FC Copenhagen | 2 | +3 | 4 |
| 11 | Universitatea Craiova | 2 | +2 | 4 |
| 12 | Mjallby | 2 | +2 | 4 |
| 13 | Ajax Amsterdam | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 13 | Borac Banja Luka | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 15 | Atalanta | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 16 | SC Braga | 2 | -1 | 3 |
| 17 | KAA Gent | 2 | -1 | 3 |
| 18 | Freiburg | 2 | -2 | 3 |
| 19 | FC Nordsjaelland | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 20 | Egnatia Rrogozhine | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 20 | Riga FC | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 22 | Crvena zvezda Belgrade | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 23 | CSKA Sofia | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 24 | Jablonec | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 25 | FC Midtjylland | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 25 | AGF Aarhus | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 27 | Pafos FC | 2 | -2 | 1 |
| 28 | Iberia 1999 Tbilisi | 2 | -2 | 1 |
| 28 | Hearts | 2 | -2 | 1 |
| 30 | Getafe | 2 | -3 | 1 |
| 31 | Kairat Almaty | 2 | -4 | 1 |
| 32 | Thun | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 33 | KuPS Kuopio | 2 | -4 | 0 |
| 33 | Lincoln Red Imps | 2 | -4 | 0 |
| 35 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 2 | -4 | 0 |
| 36 | Kauno Zalgiris | 2 | -7 | 0 |
Played Matches in the Group
| Universitatea Craiova | |
| Egnatia Rrogozhine | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Standing in Group
| Universitatea Craiova | Egnatia Rrogozhine | |
| Position | 11 | 20 |
| Points | 4 | 2 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 20 | 12 |
| Points | 1 | 1 |
Group Form
| Universitatea Craiova | Egnatia Rrogozhine | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
1
1 0 |
0
2 0 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
1 0 |
0
1 0 |
Goals in Group
| Universitatea Craiova | Egnatia Rrogozhine | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
4
2 |
2
2 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
1
1 |
1
1 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 4.57 | 6.74 |
|
|
1.45 | 4.50 | 6.50 |
|
|
1.44 | 4.50 | 6.50 |
|
|
1.38 | 4.70 | 8.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.12 | 1.22 | 2.68 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.20 | 2.70 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.17 | 2.70 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.18 | 2.90 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.15 | 4.80 | |
|
|
1.13 | 5.20 | |
|
|
1.11 | 5.40 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.97 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.63 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.84 | 1.86 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.83 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.