Romania - Liga I (2026 - 2027)
19:00
Universitatea Craiova
Farul Constanta
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 4.55 | 6.88 |
|
|
1.43 | 4.50 | 5.75 |
|
|
1.40 | 4.50 | 6.50 |
|
|
1.42 | 4.50 | 6.25 |
|
|
1.42 | 4.35 | 6.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.07 | 1.16 | 2.74 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.15 | 2.65 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.17 | 2.80 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.19 | 2.70 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.17 | 2.55 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.14 | 4.90 | |
|
|
1.11 | 5.50 | |
|
|
1.15 | 5.00 | |
|
|
1.14 | 4.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.35 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.11 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.89 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 20:02. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Craiova, away team is from Constanta. Distance between them is 386.5 km. Match will take place on stadium Ion Oblemenco, which has capacity 30 983 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Ion Oblemenco. Match will start in 21:00 local time.
Universitatea Craiova - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2026 | CL Group | Universitatea Craiova | 1 - 1 | Getafe | 3.16 | 3.12 | 2.37 |
| 11.10.2026 | Liga I | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 0 - 1 | Universitatea Craiova | 8.62 | 5.30 | 1.28 |
| 19.09.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova | 5 - 0 | FC FCSB | 1.71 | 3.70 | 4.28 |
| 13.09.2026 | Liga I | Corvinul Hun. | 0 - 1 | Universitatea Craiova | 3.99 | 3.42 | 1.84 |
| 07.09.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova | 4 - 0 | Universitatea Cluj | 1.54 | 4.10 | 5.25 |
| 31.08.2026 | Liga I | Rapid Bucuresti | 1 - 1 | Universitatea Craiova | 2.67 | 3.23 | 2.43 |
| 27.08.2026 | EL Qual. | Ararat-Armenia | 1 - 0 | Universitatea Craiova | 3.42 | 3.23 | 2.09 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova | 3 - 1 | FC Voluntari | 1.35 | 4.68 | 7.61 |
| 20.08.2026 | EL Qual. | Universitatea Craiova | 1 - 1 | Ararat-Armenia | 1.36 | 4.62 | 7.87 |
| 16.08.2026 | Liga I | Otelul Galati | 1 - 1 | Universitatea Craiova | 3.80 | 3.42 | 1.87 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Farul Constanta - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 3 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.87 | 3.48 | 3.64 |
| 20.09.2026 | Liga I | Dinamo Bucuresti | 4 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 1.65 | 3.81 | 4.65 |
| 11.09.2026 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 4 - 2 | UTA Arad | 2.30 | 3.21 | 2.94 |
| 04.09.2026 | Liga I | CFR Cluj | 0 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 2.24 | 3.13 | 3.06 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 0 - 0 | FC Botosani | 1.84 | 3.61 | 3.73 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga I | Sepsi Sfantu | 1 - 1 | Farul Constanta | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.77 |
| 14.08.2026 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 1 | Farul Constanta | 2.16 | 3.09 | 3.26 |
| 08.08.2026 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 3 - 2 | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 1.48 | 4.23 | 5.79 |
| 03.08.2026 | Liga I | FC FCSB | 2 - 2 | Farul Constanta | 1.56 | 4.00 | 5.06 |
| 25.07.2026 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 2 - 0 | Corvinul Hun. | 2.11 | 3.21 | 3.32 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2026 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 4 - 1 | Universitatea Craiova | 3.76 | 3.33 | 1.89 |
| 14.09.2025 | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova | 2 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 1.72 | 3.66 | 4.15 |
| 01.03.2025 | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 1.46 | 4.08 | 6.14 |
| 28.10.2024 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 3 - 2 | Universitatea Craiova | 3.06 | 3.32 | 2.16 |
| 13.05.2024 | Champ. Group | Farul Constanta | 3 - 3 | Universitatea Craiova | 2.47 | 3.52 | 2.52 |
| 12.04.2024 | Champ. Group | Universitatea Craiova | 1 - 2 | Farul Constanta | 1.80 | 3.55 | 4.04 |
| 21.01.2024 | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova | 1 - 2 | Farul Constanta | 1.75 | 3.54 | 4.22 |
| 05.12.2023 | Cupa Romaniei | Universitatea Craiova | 4 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 1.52 | 3.88 | 5.74 |
| 27.08.2023 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 2 - 0 | Universitatea Craiova | 3.21 | 3.65 | 1.99 |
| 13.05.2023 | Champ. Group | Universitatea Craiova | 1 - 1 | Farul Constanta | 2.40 | 3.09 | 2.86 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 5 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Universitatea Craiova there were 6 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Liga I Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 11 | +18 | 26 |
| 2 | Rapid Bucuresti | 11 | +9 | 24 |
| 3 | Universitatea Craiova | 11 | +16 | 23 |
| 4 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 11 | -1 | 19 |
| 5 | Universitatea Cluj | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 11 | +2 | 17 |
| 7 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 11 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | CFR Cluj | 11 | 0 | 16 |
| 9 | FC FCSB | 11 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | FC Botosani | 11 | +4 | 14 |
| 11 | Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe | 11 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | UTA Arad | 11 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Arges Pitesti | 11 | -5 | 11 |
| 14 | Otelul Galati | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 11 | -14 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 11 | -18 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Universitatea Craiova | |
| Farul Constanta | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Universitatea Craiova | Universitatea Craiova | Farul Constanta | Farul Constanta | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 5 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | ||||
| 2 | Rapid Bucuresti | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 3 | Universitatea Craiova | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 3 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | Universitatea Cluj | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 6 | Farul Constanta | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 8 | CFR Cluj | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | FC FCSB | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 10 | FC Botosani | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 11 | Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 12 | UTA Arad | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 2 | ||||
| 13 | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 14 | Otelul Galati | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 16 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Universitatea Craiova | Farul Constanta | |
| Wins | 7 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 25 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.27 | 1.55 |
| Average Conceded | 0.82 | 1.36 |
| Matches Scored | 91% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 45% | 73% |
| BTS | 36% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 55% | 45% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 20 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 3.33 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 0.33 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 83% |
| BTS | 17% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 83% | 33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 4.55 | 6.88 |
|
|
1.43 | 4.50 | 5.75 |
|
|
1.40 | 4.50 | 6.50 |
|
|
1.42 | 4.50 | 6.25 |
|
|
1.42 | 4.35 | 6.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.07 | 1.16 | 2.74 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.15 | 2.65 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.17 | 2.80 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.19 | 2.70 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.17 | 2.55 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.14 | 4.90 | |
|
|
1.11 | 5.50 | |
|
|
1.15 | 5.00 | |
|
|
1.14 | 4.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.35 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.11 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.89 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 20:02. They may vary at this moment.