Romania - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
18:30
Universitatea Craiova
Universitatea Cluj
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Universitatea Craiova
2 0% for Universitatea Cluj
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.88 |
3.40 |
4.05 |
|
1.85 |
3.30 |
3.90 |
|
1.91 |
3.40 |
4.00 |
|
1.93 |
3.30 |
3.60 |
|
1.93 |
3.25 |
3.85 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.21 |
1.28 |
1.85 |
|
1.20 |
1.30 |
1.68 |
|
1.22 |
1.30 |
1.83 |
|
1.21 |
1.29 |
1.76 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.90 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.88 |
|
|
1.41 |
2.65 |
|
|
1.38 |
2.65 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.32 |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.87 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
2.09 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.67 |
2.15 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.07 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
4.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.89 |
1.81 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.87 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.85 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Craiova, away team is from Cluj-Napoca.
Distance between them is 272.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Ion Oblemenco,
which has capacity
30 983 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Ion Oblemenco.
Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Universitatea Craiova - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.05.2026 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Universitatea Cluj |
0 - 0 |
Universitatea Craiova |
2.83 |
3.08 |
2.37 |
| 08.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
CFR Cluj |
0 - 0 |
Universitatea Craiova |
2.74 |
3.05 |
2.53 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Universitatea Craiova |
2 - 1 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
1.74 |
3.43 |
4.52 |
| 27.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Arges Pitesti |
0 - 1 |
Universitatea Craiova |
4.57 |
3.20 |
1.80 |
| 23.04.2026 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
0 - 0 |
Universitatea Craiova |
2.56 |
2.96 |
2.52 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Universitatea Craiova |
1 - 0 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
1.80 |
3.39 |
4.17 |
| 13.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Universitatea Cluj |
4 - 0 |
Universitatea Craiova |
2.93 |
2.95 |
2.46 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Universitatea Craiova |
2 - 0 |
CFR Cluj |
1.87 |
3.38 |
3.91 |
| 19.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
0 - 1 |
Universitatea Craiova |
2.72 |
3.01 |
2.56 |
| 13.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Universitatea Craiova |
0 - 1 |
Arges Pitesti |
1.49 |
3.83 |
6.65 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Universitatea Cluj - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.05.2026 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Universitatea Cluj |
0 - 0 |
Universitatea Craiova |
2.83 |
3.08 |
2.37 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Universitatea Cluj |
1 - 0 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
1.81 |
3.52 |
3.99 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Universitatea Cluj |
1 - 0 |
Arges Pitesti |
1.73 |
3.37 |
4.71 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
CFR Cluj |
1 - 0 |
Universitatea Cluj |
2.16 |
3.28 |
3.15 |
| 21.04.2026 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Arges Pitesti |
1 - 1 |
Universitatea Cluj |
3.43 |
2.97 |
2.13 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
2 - 1 |
Universitatea Cluj |
2.13 |
3.22 |
3.28 |
| 13.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Universitatea Cluj |
4 - 0 |
Universitatea Craiova |
2.93 |
2.95 |
2.46 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Rapid Bucuresti |
1 - 2 |
Universitatea Cluj |
2.08 |
3.17 |
3.43 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Arges Pitesti |
0 - 1 |
Universitatea Cluj |
2.72 |
2.86 |
2.70 |
| 16.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Universitatea Cluj |
2 - 1 |
CFR Cluj |
2.44 |
3.00 |
2.90 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.05.2026 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Universitatea Cluj |
0 - 0 |
Universitatea Craiova |
2.83 |
3.08 |
2.37 |
| 13.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Universitatea Cluj |
4 - 0 |
Universitatea Craiova |
2.93 |
2.95 |
2.46 |
| 01.12.2025 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Cluj |
0 - 0 |
Universitatea Craiova |
3.03 |
3.13 |
2.29 |
| 28.07.2025 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Craiova |
2 - 1 |
Universitatea Cluj |
2.03 |
3.39 |
3.34 |
| 26.04.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Universitatea Cluj |
2 - 1 |
Universitatea Craiova |
2.37 |
3.07 |
2.90 |
| 14.03.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Universitatea Craiova |
3 - 0 |
Universitatea Cluj |
1.83 |
3.30 |
4.13 |
| 05.02.2025 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Craiova |
1 - 0 |
Universitatea Cluj |
1.97 |
2.96 |
4.12 |
| 22.09.2024 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Cluj |
1 - 1 |
Universitatea Craiova |
2.63 |
3.08 |
2.59 |
| 26.05.2024 |
Playoff |
Universitatea Craiova |
0 - 0 |
Universitatea Cluj |
1.88 |
3.47 |
4.16 |
| 09.02.2024 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Craiova |
2 - 2 |
Universitatea Cluj |
1.85 |
3.31 |
4.04 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Universitatea Craiova there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has no wins
and 2 times draw.
Championship Group Standing to 17.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Universitatea Craiova |
8 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
6 |
+1 |
46 |
| 2 |
Universitatea Cluj |
8 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
12 |
5 |
+7 |
45 |
| 3 |
CFR Cluj |
8 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
6 |
+1 |
41 |
| 4 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
37 |
| 5 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
8 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
12 |
-6 |
32 |
| 6 |
Arges Pitesti |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
7 |
-4 |
30 |
Played Matches in the League
| Universitatea Craiova |
|
| Universitatea Cluj |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Universitatea Craiova |
Universitatea Craiova |
|
Universitatea Cluj |
Universitatea Cluj |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Universitatea Craiova |
- |
- |
- |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
| 2 |
Universitatea Cluj |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
CFR Cluj |
2 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 4 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
2 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 5 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 6 |
Arges Pitesti |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Universitatea Craiova |
Universitatea Cluj |
| Wins |
22 |
22 |
| Draws |
10 |
6 |
| Losses |
6 |
10 |
| Goals For |
60 |
60 |
| Goals Against |
33 |
32 |
| Average Scored |
1.58 |
1.58 |
| Average Conceded |
0.87 |
0.84 |
| Matches Scored |
82% |
79% |
| Matches Conceded |
55% |
61% |
| BTS |
45% |
45% |
| Over 1.5 |
68% |
63% |
| Over 2.5 |
45% |
47% |
| Over 3.5 |
26% |
29% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
14 |
11 |
| Draws |
3 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
7 |
| Goals For |
35 |
29 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
19 |
| Average Scored |
1.84 |
1.53 |
| Average Conceded |
0.68 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
95% |
84% |
| Matches Conceded |
53% |
68% |
| BTS |
47% |
53% |
| Over 1.5 |
74% |
63% |
| Over 2.5 |
47% |
53% |
| Over 3.5 |
26% |
26% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.88 |
3.40 |
4.05 |
|
1.85 |
3.30 |
3.90 |
|
1.91 |
3.40 |
4.00 |
|
1.93 |
3.30 |
3.60 |
|
1.93 |
3.25 |
3.85 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.21 |
1.28 |
1.85 |
|
1.20 |
1.30 |
1.68 |
|
1.22 |
1.30 |
1.83 |
|
1.21 |
1.29 |
1.76 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.90 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.88 |
|
|
1.41 |
2.65 |
|
|
1.38 |
2.65 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.32 |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.87 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
2.09 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.67 |
2.15 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.07 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
4.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.89 |
1.81 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.87 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.85 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Universitatea Craiova
2 0% for Universitatea Cluj
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign