Romania - Liga I (2026 - 2027)
Monday, 7 September, 2026
18:30
Universitatea Craiova
Universitatea Cluj
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Universitatea Craiova
2 0% for Universitatea Cluj
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.59 |
4.05 |
5.08 |
|
1.55 |
4.00 |
4.90 |
|
1.62 |
4.00 |
5.00 |
|
1.58 |
3.90 |
4.80 |
|
1.68 |
3.85 |
4.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.13 |
1.21 |
2.27 |
|
1.14 |
1.20 |
2.15 |
|
1.17 |
1.22 |
2.25 |
|
1.14 |
1.22 |
2.05 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.23 |
3.60 |
|
|
1.22 |
3.80 |
|
|
1.23 |
3.75 |
|
|
1.26 |
3.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
3.85 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.67 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
2.05 |
1.68 |
|
2.5 |
1.96 |
1.73 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.88 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.69 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.98 |
|
|
1.72 |
1.96 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Craiova, away team is from Cluj-Napoca.
Distance between them is 272.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Ion Oblemenco,
which has capacity
30 983 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Ion Oblemenco.
Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Universitatea Craiova - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Liga I |
Rapid Bucuresti |
1 - 1 |
Universitatea Craiova |
2.67 |
3.23 |
2.43 |
| 27.08.2026 |
EL Qual. |
Ararat-Armenia |
1 - 0 |
Universitatea Craiova |
3.42 |
3.23 |
2.09 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Craiova |
3 - 1 |
FC Voluntari |
1.35 |
4.68 |
7.61 |
| 20.08.2026 |
EL Qual. |
Universitatea Craiova |
1 - 1 |
Ararat-Armenia |
1.36 |
4.62 |
7.87 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Liga I |
Otelul Galati |
1 - 1 |
Universitatea Craiova |
3.80 |
3.42 |
1.87 |
| 13.08.2026 |
EL Qual. |
Universitatea Craiova |
2 - 1 |
KuPS Kuopio |
1.38 |
4.45 |
7.61 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Craiova |
0 - 1 |
Arges Pitesti |
1.60 |
3.64 |
5.37 |
| 06.08.2026 |
EL Qual. |
KuPS Kuopio |
1 - 1 |
Universitatea Craiova |
3.30 |
3.33 |
2.09 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Craiova |
4 - 0 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1.49 |
3.92 |
6.24 |
| 29.07.2026 |
ChL Qual. |
Universitatea Craiova |
2 - 2 |
Levski Sofia |
1.89 |
3.40 |
3.93 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Universitatea Cluj - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Universitatea Cluj |
1 - 0 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1.43 |
4.01 |
5.50 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Cluj |
2 - 3 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1.72 |
3.51 |
4.55 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Liga I |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
2 - 1 |
Universitatea Cluj |
1.78 |
3.51 |
4.14 |
| 17.08.2026 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Cluj |
2 - 1 |
UTA Arad |
1.96 |
3.27 |
3.65 |
| 03.08.2026 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Cluj |
2 - 1 |
FC Botosani |
1.84 |
3.38 |
4.03 |
| 30.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Brann Bergen |
3 - 1 |
Universitatea Cluj |
1.34 |
4.87 |
7.41 |
| 26.07.2026 |
Liga I |
Sepsi Sfantu |
1 - 0 |
Universitatea Cluj |
2.83 |
3.10 |
2.43 |
| 23.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Universitatea Cluj |
2 - 2 |
Brann Bergen |
3.27 |
3.23 |
2.12 |
| 19.07.2026 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Cluj |
2 - 1 |
Farul Constanta |
2.03 |
3.30 |
3.40 |
| 16.07.2026 |
EL Qual. |
Universitatea Cluj |
0 - 0 |
Dinamo Kiev |
5.01 |
3.84 |
1.60 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 losses
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.07.2026 |
Super Cup |
Universitatea Craiova |
1 - 1 |
Universitatea Cluj |
1.73 |
3.39 |
4.51 |
| 17.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Universitatea Craiova |
5 - 0 |
Universitatea Cluj |
1.88 |
3.26 |
3.85 |
| 13.05.2026 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Universitatea Cluj |
0 - 0 |
Universitatea Craiova |
2.77 |
2.99 |
2.33 |
| 13.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Universitatea Cluj |
4 - 0 |
Universitatea Craiova |
2.89 |
2.98 |
2.42 |
| 01.12.2025 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Cluj |
0 - 0 |
Universitatea Craiova |
3.01 |
3.12 |
2.27 |
| 28.07.2025 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Craiova |
2 - 1 |
Universitatea Cluj |
2.04 |
3.34 |
3.28 |
| 26.04.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Universitatea Cluj |
2 - 1 |
Universitatea Craiova |
2.37 |
3.07 |
2.90 |
| 14.03.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Universitatea Craiova |
3 - 0 |
Universitatea Cluj |
1.83 |
3.30 |
4.13 |
| 05.02.2025 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Craiova |
1 - 0 |
Universitatea Cluj |
1.97 |
2.96 |
4.12 |
| 22.09.2024 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Cluj |
1 - 1 |
Universitatea Craiova |
2.63 |
3.08 |
2.59 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Universitatea Craiova there were 5 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
Liga I Standing to 07.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
14 |
5 |
+9 |
14 |
| 2 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
7 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
8 |
4 |
+4 |
12 |
| 3 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
7 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
12 |
| 4 |
Universitatea Craiova |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
14 |
9 |
+5 |
11 |
| 5 |
Farul Constanta |
8 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
10 |
8 |
+2 |
11 |
| 5 |
FC FCSB |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
10 |
8 |
+2 |
11 |
| 7 |
Corvinul Hunedoara |
7 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
8 |
4 |
+4 |
10 |
| 8 |
CFR Cluj |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
11 |
10 |
+1 |
10 |
| 9 |
Otelul Galati |
7 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
9 |
8 |
+1 |
10 |
| 10 |
Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe |
7 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
+1 |
10 |
| 11 |
Arges Pitesti |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
-1 |
10 |
| 12 |
Universitatea Cluj |
6 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
| 13 |
FC Botosani |
7 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
8 |
-1 |
7 |
| 14 |
UTA Arad |
7 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
6 |
| 15 |
FC Voluntari |
7 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
18 |
-11 |
5 |
| 16 |
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
7 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
13 |
-9 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Universitatea Craiova |
|
| Universitatea Cluj |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Universitatea Craiova |
Universitatea Craiova |
|
Universitatea Cluj |
Universitatea Cluj |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 2 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 4 |
Universitatea Craiova |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Farul Constanta |
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
FC FCSB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Corvinul Hunedoara |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
CFR Cluj |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Otelul Galati |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 11 |
Arges Pitesti |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Universitatea Cluj |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13 |
FC Botosani |
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 14 |
UTA Arad |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 15 |
FC Voluntari |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Universitatea Craiova |
Universitatea Cluj |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
0 |
| Losses |
2 |
3 |
| Goals For |
14 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.29 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
86% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
100% |
| BTS |
57% |
83% |
| Over 1.5 |
86% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
57% |
83% |
| Over 3.5 |
57% |
17% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
0 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
11 |
1 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
2.75 |
0.50 |
| Average Conceded |
0.50 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
100% |
| BTS |
25% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
75% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
75% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.59 |
4.05 |
5.08 |
|
1.55 |
4.00 |
4.90 |
|
1.62 |
4.00 |
5.00 |
|
1.58 |
3.90 |
4.80 |
|
1.68 |
3.85 |
4.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.13 |
1.21 |
2.27 |
|
1.14 |
1.20 |
2.15 |
|
1.17 |
1.22 |
2.25 |
|
1.14 |
1.22 |
2.05 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.23 |
3.60 |
|
|
1.22 |
3.80 |
|
|
1.23 |
3.75 |
|
|
1.26 |
3.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
3.85 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.67 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
2.05 |
1.68 |
|
2.5 |
1.96 |
1.73 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.88 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.69 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.98 |
|
|
1.72 |
1.96 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Universitatea Craiova
2 0% for Universitatea Cluj
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign