Romania - Liga I (2026 - 2027)
16:15
UTA Arad
CFR Cluj
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.13 | 3.38 | 3.18 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.28 | 3.40 | 3.05 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.31 | 1.27 | 1.64 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.25 | 1.60 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.29 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.29 | 1.66 |
|
|
1.32 | 1.27 | 1.55 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.12 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.45 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.83 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 2.01 | |
|
|
1.70 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.02 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Arad, away team is from Cluj-Napoca. Distance between them is 186.9 km. Match will start in 18:15 local time.
UTA Arad - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Liga I | FC Botosani | 2 - 0 | UTA Arad | 2.34 | 3.32 | 2.75 |
| 18.09.2026 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 1 - 0 | Sepsi Sfantu | 1.82 | 3.35 | 4.16 |
| 11.09.2026 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 4 - 2 | UTA Arad | 2.30 | 3.21 | 2.94 |
| 05.09.2026 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 5 - 1 | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 1.48 | 4.02 | 6.04 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga I | FC FCSB | 1 - 3 | UTA Arad | 1.49 | 4.19 | 5.54 |
| 22.08.2026 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 0 - 0 | Corvinul Hun. | 2.14 | 3.16 | 3.29 |
| 17.08.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Cluj | 2 - 1 | UTA Arad | 1.96 | 3.27 | 3.65 |
| 07.08.2026 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 0 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti | 2.61 | 3.11 | 2.59 |
| 01.08.2026 | Liga I | FC Voluntari | 1 - 0 | UTA Arad | 2.68 | 3.08 | 2.55 |
| 24.07.2026 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 2 - 2 | Otelul Galati | 2.07 | 3.20 | 3.41 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 draws
in last 5 home matches.
CFR Cluj - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 1 | CFR Cluj | 2.62 | 2.99 | 2.67 |
| 08.10.2026 | Liga I | CFR Cluj | 1 - 3 | Universitatea Cluj | 2.35 | 3.29 | 2.75 |
| 19.09.2026 | Liga I | CFR Cluj | 3 - 1 | FC Botosani | 2.00 | 3.45 | 3.29 |
| 12.09.2026 | Liga I | Sepsi Sfantu | 3 - 1 | CFR Cluj | 2.50 | 3.05 | 2.72 |
| 04.09.2026 | Liga I | CFR Cluj | 0 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 2.24 | 3.13 | 3.06 |
| 01.09.2026 | Cupa Romaniei | Sepsi Sfantu | 1 - 3 | CFR Cluj | 2.37 | 3.08 | 2.61 |
| 29.08.2026 | Liga I | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 2 - 3 | CFR Cluj | 3.76 | 3.45 | 1.90 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga I | CFR Cluj | 1 - 0 | FC FCSB | 3.34 | 3.49 | 1.98 |
| 16.08.2026 | Liga I | Corvinul Hun. | 3 - 0 | CFR Cluj | 2.56 | 3.21 | 2.57 |
| 13.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Tromso | 2 - 1 | CFR Cluj | 1.42 | 4.49 | 6.29 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.02.2026 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 0 - 1 | CFR Cluj | 2.89 | 3.03 | 2.40 |
| 21.09.2025 | Liga I | CFR Cluj | 1 - 1 | UTA Arad | 1.58 | 3.79 | 5.16 |
| 10.02.2025 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 1 - 4 | CFR Cluj | 4.37 | 3.23 | 1.81 |
| 28.09.2024 | Liga I | CFR Cluj | 1 - 3 | UTA Arad | 1.40 | 4.32 | 6.92 |
| 25.11.2023 | Liga I | CFR Cluj | 0 - 0 | UTA Arad | 1.40 | 4.38 | 7.11 |
| 21.07.2023 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 1 - 3 | CFR Cluj | 3.55 | 3.08 | 2.08 |
| 02.03.2023 | Liga I | CFR Cluj | 2 - 1 | UTA Arad | 1.37 | 4.14 | 8.94 |
| 10.10.2022 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 1 - 1 | CFR Cluj | 4.02 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| 08.02.2022 | Liga I | CFR Cluj | 0 - 0 | UTA Arad | 1.50 | 3.48 | 7.36 |
| 26.09.2021 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 0 - 1 | CFR Cluj | 4.29 | 2.91 | 1.99 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 5 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team UTA Arad there were 5 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 4 wins and 1 time draw.
Liga I Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 11 | +18 | 26 |
| 2 | Rapid Bucuresti | 11 | +9 | 24 |
| 3 | Universitatea Craiova | 11 | +16 | 23 |
| 4 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 11 | -1 | 19 |
| 5 | Universitatea Cluj | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 11 | +2 | 17 |
| 7 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 11 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | CFR Cluj | 11 | 0 | 16 |
| 9 | FC FCSB | 11 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | FC Botosani | 11 | +4 | 14 |
| 11 | Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe | 11 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | UTA Arad | 11 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Arges Pitesti | 11 | -5 | 11 |
| 14 | Otelul Galati | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 11 | -14 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 11 | -18 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| UTA Arad | |
| CFR Cluj | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | UTA Arad | UTA Arad | CFR Cluj | CFR Cluj | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | |||||||
| 2 | Rapid Bucuresti | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Universitatea Craiova | 4 - 0 | ||||||
| 4 | Petrolul Ploiesti | |||||||
| 5 | Universitatea Cluj | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 4 - 2 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 8 | CFR Cluj | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | FC FCSB | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 10 | FC Botosani | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 12 | UTA Arad | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 14 | Otelul Galati | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 1 - 0 | 5 - 0 | |||||
| 16 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| UTA Arad | CFR Cluj | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.27 | 1.55 |
| Average Conceded | 1.55 | 1.55 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 64% |
| BTS | 45% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 55% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 2.17 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 83% |
| BTS | 40% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.13 | 3.38 | 3.18 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.28 | 3.40 | 3.05 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.31 | 1.27 | 1.64 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.25 | 1.60 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.29 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.29 | 1.66 |
|
|
1.32 | 1.27 | 1.55 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.12 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.45 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.83 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 2.01 | |
|
|
1.70 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.02 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.