Romania - Liga I (2026 - 2027)
15:30
UTA Arad
Petrolul Ploiesti
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 3.78 | 4.30 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.75 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 |
|
|
1.79 | 3.65 | 4.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 2.02 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.20 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.25 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.23 | 1.91 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.30 | 3.10 | |
|
|
1.29 | 3.30 | |
|
|
1.32 | 3.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.99 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.89 | 1.79 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.74 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 3.05 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 2.04 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.72 | 1.97 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Arad, away team is from Ploiesti. Distance between them is 391.1 km. Match will start in 17:30 local time.
UTA Arad - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Liga I | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2 - 0 | UTA Arad | 1.52 | 4.14 | 5.40 |
| 27.10.2026 | Cupa Romaniei | UTA Arad | 2 - 2 | FC Botosani | 1.94 | 3.22 | 3.61 |
| 24.10.2026 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 1 | UTA Arad | 2.47 | 3.05 | 2.78 |
| 18.10.2026 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 1 - 0 | CFR Cluj | 2.16 | 3.35 | 3.07 |
| 10.10.2026 | Liga I | FC Botosani | 2 - 0 | UTA Arad | 2.34 | 3.32 | 2.75 |
| 18.09.2026 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 1 - 0 | Sepsi Sfantu | 1.82 | 3.35 | 4.16 |
| 11.09.2026 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 4 - 2 | UTA Arad | 2.30 | 3.21 | 2.94 |
| 05.09.2026 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 5 - 1 | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 1.48 | 4.02 | 6.04 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga I | FC FCSB | 1 - 3 | UTA Arad | 1.49 | 4.19 | 5.54 |
| 22.08.2026 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 0 - 0 | Corvinul Hun. | 2.14 | 3.16 | 3.29 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Petrolul Ploiesti - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1 - 1 | CFR Cluj | 2.37 | 3.23 | 2.81 |
| 23.10.2026 | Liga I | FC Botosani | 1 - 3 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.82 | 3.59 | 3.85 |
| 17.10.2026 | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1 - 1 | Sepsi Sfantu | 2.05 | 3.23 | 3.40 |
| 11.10.2026 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 3 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.87 | 3.48 | 3.64 |
| 03.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Chindia Targ. | 1 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 3.05 | 4.00 | 2.01 |
| 21.09.2026 | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2 - 0 | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 1.56 | 3.95 | 5.13 |
| 14.09.2026 | Liga I | FC FCSB | 2 - 2 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.39 | 4.51 | 6.80 |
| 06.09.2026 | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2 - 0 | Corvinul Hun. | 2.63 | 3.08 | 2.55 |
| 01.09.2026 | Cupa Romaniei | Universitatea Cluj | 1 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.43 | 4.01 | 5.50 |
| 28.08.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Cluj | 2 - 3 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.72 | 3.51 | 4.55 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1 - 1 | UTA Arad | 1.98 | 3.20 | 3.62 |
| 08.12.2025 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 1 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2.21 | 2.99 | 3.21 |
| 30.10.2025 | Cupa Romaniei | UTA Arad | 1 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2.42 | 2.85 | 2.87 |
| 01.08.2025 | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1 - 2 | UTA Arad | 2.20 | 3.11 | 3.17 |
| 05.05.2025 | Rel. Group | UTA Arad | 2 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2.03 | 3.09 | 3.64 |
| 15.02.2025 | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti | 0 - 1 | UTA Arad | 2.00 | 3.02 | 3.88 |
| 04.10.2024 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 3 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2.25 | 2.99 | 3.22 |
| 22.04.2024 | Rel. Group | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1 - 1 | UTA Arad | 2.11 | 3.09 | 3.41 |
| 24.02.2024 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 1 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2.22 | 3.09 | 3.21 |
| 07.10.2023 | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti | 0 - 0 | UTA Arad | 2.11 | 3.20 | 3.36 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 6 wins, away team has no wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team UTA Arad there were 5 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
Liga I Standing to 06.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 14 | +22 | 33 |
| 2 | Universitatea Craiova | 14 | +24 | 32 |
| 3 | Rapid Bucuresti | 14 | +10 | 30 |
| 4 | Universitatea Cluj | 14 | +6 | 25 |
| 5 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 14 | +1 | 24 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 14 | +2 | 23 |
| 7 | FC FCSB | 14 | 0 | 21 |
| 8 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 14 | 0 | 19 |
| 9 | CFR Cluj | 14 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | UTA Arad | 14 | -3 | 18 |
| 11 | Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe | 14 | -10 | 15 |
| 12 | FC Botosani | 14 | -1 | 14 |
| 13 | Otelul Galati | 14 | -6 | 12 |
| 14 | Arges Pitesti | 14 | -8 | 12 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 14 | -17 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 14 | -19 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| UTA Arad | |
| Petrolul Ploiesti | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | UTA Arad | UTA Arad | Petrolul Ploiesti | Petrolul Ploiesti | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 2 | Universitatea Craiova | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | ||||
| 3 | Rapid Bucuresti | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 4 | Universitatea Cluj | 2 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | ||||
| 5 | Petrolul Ploiesti | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 4 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||||
| 7 | FC FCSB | 1 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 8 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 9 | CFR Cluj | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 10 | UTA Arad | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | FC Botosani | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | ||||
| 13 | Otelul Galati | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 14 | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 16 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | 2 - 0 | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| UTA Arad | Petrolul Ploiesti | |
| Wins | 5 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.14 | 1.36 |
| Average Conceded | 1.36 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 79% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 71% |
| BTS | 36% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.57 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 86% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 71% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 3.78 | 4.30 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.75 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 |
|
|
1.79 | 3.65 | 4.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 2.02 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.20 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.25 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.23 | 1.91 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.30 | 3.10 | |
|
|
1.29 | 3.30 | |
|
|
1.32 | 3.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.99 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.89 | 1.79 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.74 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 3.05 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 2.04 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.72 | 1.97 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.