Thailand - Thai League 1 (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
11:30
Uthai Thani
Chiangrai United FC
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Chiangrai United FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.04 |
3.20 |
3.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.25 |
1.23 |
1.58 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.49 |
2.25 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.81 |
1.79 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
2.95 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.64 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Uthai Thani, away team is from Chiang Rai.
Distance between them is 504.0 km.
Match will start in 18:30 local time.
Uthai Thani - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Bangkok United |
2 - 0 |
Uthai Thani |
1.57 |
3.82 |
4.55 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Uthai Thani |
1 - 2 |
Sukhothai FC |
1.63 |
3.74 |
4.19 |
| 20.10.2026 |
Thai FA Cup |
Uthai Thani |
2 - 0 |
Nakhon Path. Utd |
1.26 |
5.13 |
8.51 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Rayong FC |
1 - 1 |
Uthai Thani |
2.66 |
3.20 |
2.31 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Uthai Thani |
4 - 2 |
Rasisalai Utd |
1.42 |
4.14 |
5.96 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Ayutthaya Utd |
1 - 2 |
Uthai Thani |
2.48 |
2.84 |
2.70 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Uthai Thani |
1 - 2 |
Pattani FC |
1.71 |
3.54 |
4.11 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Lamphun War. |
1 - 4 |
Uthai Thani |
2.22 |
2.84 |
3.12 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Uthai Thani |
3 - 1 |
Chainat Hornbill |
- |
- |
- |
| 10.05.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1 - 0 |
Uthai Thani |
2.11 |
3.24 |
2.87 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Chiangrai United FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
BG Pathum United |
2 - 0 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1.60 |
3.62 |
4.63 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1 - 2 |
Ratchaburi FC |
2.84 |
3.15 |
2.20 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
PT Prachuap |
2 - 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1.72 |
3.33 |
4.22 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
0 - 1 |
Sisaket United |
1.76 |
3.19 |
4.16 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Buriram United |
1 - 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1.13 |
6.76 |
13.25 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1 - 0 |
Chonburi |
2.28 |
3.03 |
2.79 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1 - 0 |
Uthai Thani |
2.11 |
3.24 |
2.87 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Lamphun War. |
0 - 0 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1.58 |
3.50 |
4.71 |
| 29.04.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1 - 0 |
Ratchaburi FC |
3.68 |
3.41 |
1.77 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
2 - 0 |
Bangkok United |
3.48 |
3.37 |
1.83 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1 - 0 |
Uthai Thani |
2.11 |
3.24 |
2.87 |
| 17.08.2025 |
Thai League 1 |
Uthai Thani |
1 - 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1.74 |
3.38 |
4.06 |
| 15.02.2025 |
Thai League 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1 - 0 |
Uthai Thani |
2.53 |
2.97 |
2.60 |
| 29.09.2024 |
Thai League 1 |
Uthai Thani |
3 - 0 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1.66 |
3.63 |
4.26 |
| 11.02.2024 |
Thai League 1 |
Uthai Thani |
1 - 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1.95 |
3.39 |
3.25 |
| 19.08.2023 |
Thai League 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
3 - 0 |
Uthai Thani |
1.69 |
3.68 |
4.13 |
| 19.06.2019 |
Thai FA Cup |
Uthai Thani |
0 - 8 |
Chiangrai United FC |
9.00 |
6.00 |
1.22 |
| 08.08.2018 |
Thailand |
Chiangrai United FC |
1 - 0 |
Uthai Thani |
1.15 |
6.00 |
12.00 |
| 04.08.2018 |
Thai League 1 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1 - 1 |
Uthai Thani |
1.25 |
5.13 |
8.18 |
| 11.04.2018 |
Thai League 1 |
Uthai Thani |
0 - 2 |
Chiangrai United FC |
4.01 |
3.49 |
1.72 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 6 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Uthai Thani there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
Thai League 1 Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Port Bangkok |
6 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
14 |
7 |
+7 |
15 |
| 2 |
Ayutthaya United |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
12 |
7 |
+5 |
13 |
| 3 |
Ratchaburi FC |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
17 |
8 |
+9 |
13 |
| 4 |
PT Prachuap |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
+5 |
13 |
| 5 |
Bangkok United |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
10 |
6 |
+4 |
13 |
| 6 |
Buriram United |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
11 |
7 |
+4 |
13 |
| 7 |
Uthai Thani |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
10 |
| 8 |
Sisaket United |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
10 |
| 9 |
Lamphun Warriors |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
12 |
10 |
+2 |
10 |
| 10 |
BG Pathum United |
7 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
9 |
8 |
+1 |
9 |
| 11 |
Sukhothai FC |
7 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
10 |
16 |
-6 |
9 |
| 12 |
Rayong FC |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
8 |
| 13 |
Pattani FC |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
7 |
| 14 |
Chonburi |
7 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
6 |
| 15 |
Chiangrai United FC |
6 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
-4 |
4 |
| 16 |
Rasisalai United |
7 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
9 |
21 |
-12 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Uthai Thani |
|
| Chiangrai United FC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Uthai Thani |
Uthai Thani |
|
Chiangrai United FC |
Chiangrai United FC |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Port Bangkok |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Ayutthaya United |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Ratchaburi FC |
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
PT Prachuap |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 5 |
Bangkok United |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Buriram United |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
Uthai Thani |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Sisaket United |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 9 |
Lamphun Warriors |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
BG Pathum United |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 11 |
Sukhothai FC |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Rayong FC |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Pattani FC |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Chonburi |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
Chiangrai United FC |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 16 |
Rasisalai United |
4 - 2 |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Uthai Thani |
Chiangrai United FC |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
3 |
4 |
| Goals For |
13 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
1.86 |
0.67 |
| Average Conceded |
1.57 |
1.33 |
| Matches Scored |
86% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
83% |
| BTS |
86% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
71% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
0% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
6 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
0.67 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
1.67 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
100% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.04 |
3.20 |
3.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.25 |
1.23 |
1.58 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.49 |
2.25 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.81 |
1.79 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
2.95 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.64 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Chiangrai United FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign