Japan - J2 League (2013)
10:00
V-Varen Nagasaki
Thespa Gunma
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 3.40 | 5.20 |
|
|
1.55 | 3.70 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.55 | 3.75 | 5.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.08 | 1.21 | 2.08 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.22 | 2.20 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.22 | 2.24 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 4.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.07.2013 08:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Nagasaki, away team is from Maebashi. Distance between them is 932.0 km. Match will take place on stadium Nagasaki, which has capacity 15 419 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Nagasaki. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
V-Varen Nagasaki - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.07.2013 | J2 League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2 - 1 | Montedio Yamagata | 2.47 | 3.19 | 2.60 |
| 03.07.2013 | J2 League | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 1 - 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2.83 | 3.13 | 2.33 |
| 29.06.2013 | J2 League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 - 0 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1.92 | 3.22 | 3.69 |
| 22.06.2013 | J2 League | Vissel Kobe | 2 - 0 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1.78 | 3.34 | 4.19 |
| 15.06.2013 | J2 League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2 - 1 | Tokyo Verdy | 2.50 | 3.07 | 2.65 |
| 08.06.2013 | J2 League | Gifu | 2 - 1 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 4.87 | 3.40 | 1.67 |
| 01.06.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 1 - 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 3.93 | 3.19 | 1.87 |
| 26.05.2013 | J2 League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2 - 1 | JEF United Chiba | 2.98 | 3.05 | 2.28 |
| 19.05.2013 | J2 League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 - 1 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 3.14 | 3.10 | 2.16 |
| 12.05.2013 | J2 League | Tochigi SC | 2 - 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2.56 | 2.94 | 2.68 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Thespa Gunma - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.07.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 0 - 1 | Mito HollyHock | 2.52 | 3.07 | 2.63 |
| 03.07.2013 | J2 League | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 0 | Thespa Gunma | 2.18 | 3.06 | 3.16 |
| 29.06.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 2 - 0 | Consadole Sapporo | 2.94 | 3.09 | 2.28 |
| 22.06.2013 | J2 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 2 - 3 | Thespa Gunma | 1.89 | 3.19 | 3.83 |
| 15.06.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 2 - 2 | Montedio Yamagata | 3.97 | 3.34 | 1.82 |
| 08.06.2013 | J2 League | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 0 | Thespa Gunma | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.44 |
| 01.06.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 1 - 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 3.93 | 3.19 | 1.87 |
| 26.05.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 0 - 0 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 2.90 | 3.04 | 2.33 |
| 19.05.2013 | J2 League | Gamba Osaka | 5 - 1 | Thespa Gunma | 1.21 | 5.31 | 12.21 |
| 12.05.2013 | J2 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 2 - 1 | Thespa Gunma | 1.42 | 3.85 | 7.11 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.06.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 1 - 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 3.93 | 3.19 | 1.87 |
J2 League Standing to 14.07.2013
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gamba Osaka | 23 | +27 | 49 |
| 2 | Vissel Kobe | 23 | +18 | 47 |
| 3 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 23 | +6 | 42 |
| 4 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 23 | +20 | 41 |
| 5 | JEF United Chiba | 23 | +15 | 41 |
| 6 | Tochigi SC | 23 | +5 | 35 |
| 7 | Fagiano Okayama | 23 | +6 | 34 |
| 8 | Avispa Fukuoka | 23 | 0 | 34 |
| 9 | Montedio Yamagata | 23 | +12 | 33 |
| 10 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 23 | +2 | 32 |
| 11 | Tokushima Vortis | 23 | -4 | 32 |
| 12 | Consadole Sapporo | 23 | +3 | 32 |
| 13 | Yokohama FC | 23 | -1 | 30 |
| 14 | Mito HollyHock | 23 | -3 | 30 |
| 15 | Tokyo Verdy | 23 | 0 | 29 |
| 16 | Ehime FC | 23 | -8 | 25 |
| 17 | Gainare Tottori | 23 | -15 | 23 |
| 18 | Kataller Toyama | 23 | -12 | 22 |
| 19 | Roasso Kumamoto | 23 | -16 | 22 |
| 20 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 23 | -10 | 20 |
| 21 | Thespa Gunma | 23 | -15 | 19 |
| 22 | Gifu | 23 | -30 | 17 |
Played Matches in the League
| V-Varen Nagasaki | |
| Thespa Gunma | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | V-Varen Nagasaki | V-Varen Nagasaki | Thespa Gunma | Thespa Gunma | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Gamba Osaka | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | |||
| 2 | Vissel Kobe | 2 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | ||||
| 3 | V-Varen Nagasaki | - | - | - | 1 - 2 | |||
| 4 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 5 | JEF United Chiba | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 6 | Tochigi SC | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 7 | Fagiano Okayama | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 8 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
| 9 | Montedio Yamagata | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 10 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 11 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 2 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 12 | Consadole Sapporo | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 13 | Yokohama FC | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 14 | Mito HollyHock | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 15 | Tokyo Verdy | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 16 | Ehime FC | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 17 | Gainare Tottori | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 18 | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 19 | Roasso Kumamoto | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||
| 20 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 21 | Thespa Gunma | 1 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
| 22 | Gifu | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
Standing in League
| V-Varen Nagasaki | Thespa Gunma | |
| Position | 3 | 21 |
| Points | 42 | 19 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 9 | 7 |
| Points | 23 | 7 |
League Form
| V-Varen Nagasaki | Thespa Gunma | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
12
6 5 |
4
7 12 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
7
2 2 |
1
4 7 |
Goals in League
| V-Varen Nagasaki | Thespa Gunma | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
28
22 |
18
33 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
13
8 |
8
23 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 3.40 | 5.20 |
|
|
1.55 | 3.70 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.55 | 3.75 | 5.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.08 | 1.21 | 2.08 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.22 | 2.20 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.22 | 2.24 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 4.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.07.2013 08:00. They may vary at this moment.