Italy - Serie C - Group B (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
13:30
13:30
Vado
Sambenedettese
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Vado
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Sambenedettese
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.19 | 3.14 | 2.99 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.10 | 3.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 1.25 | 1.52 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.57 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.04 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.68 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Vado Ligure, away team is from San Benedetto del Tronto. Distance between them is 462.5 km. Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Vado - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Perugia | 0 - 2 | Vado | 1.70 | 3.29 | 4.45 |
| 03.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Vado | 1 - 0 | Forli | 2.60 | 3.35 | 2.41 |
| 26.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Torres | 0 - 0 | Vado | 1.79 | 3.33 | 3.93 |
| 20.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Vado | 0 - 1 | Pescara | 3.53 | 3.38 | 1.87 |
| 16.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Livorno | 3 - 2 | Vado | 1.73 | 3.25 | 4.38 |
| 12.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Vado | 0 - 1 | Campobasso | 2.54 | 2.98 | 2.60 |
| 06.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Reggiana 1919 | 3 - 1 | Vado | 1.52 | 3.55 | 5.94 |
| 02.09.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Spezia | 3 - 0 | Vado | 1.56 | 3.52 | 4.82 |
| 28.08.2026 | Serie C - B | Pianese | 0 - 0 | Vado | 2.18 | 2.93 | 3.18 |
| 21.08.2026 | Serie C - B | Vado | 2 - 0 | Atalanta U23 | 3.24 | 3.15 | 2.04 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Sambenedettese - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Sambenedettese | 1 - 1 | Latina | 2.56 | 2.95 | 2.57 |
| 03.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Grosseto | 1 - 3 | Sambenedettese | 1.67 | 3.78 | 4.33 |
| 26.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Sambenedettese | 1 - 2 | Campobasso | 2.67 | 3.02 | 2.41 |
| 21.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Pianese | 1 - 1 | Sambenedettese | 2.29 | 2.89 | 3.00 |
| 16.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Sambenedettese | 2 - 3 | Atalanta U23 | 2.59 | 3.14 | 2.42 |
| 12.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Pineto | 2 - 1 | Sambenedettese | 2.29 | 2.91 | 3.00 |
| 06.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Sambenedettese | 1 - 2 | Spezia | 3.79 | 3.21 | 1.87 |
| 02.09.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Team Altamura | 2 - 2 | Sambenedettese | 2.09 | 2.95 | 3.16 |
| 29.08.2026 | Serie C - B | Torres | 1 - 0 | Sambenedettese | 2.28 | 2.87 | 3.07 |
| 23.08.2026 | Serie C - B | Sambenedettese | 2 - 2 | Forli | 2.26 | 2.97 | 2.98 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
Serie C - Group B Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spezia | 9 | +13 | 25 |
| 2 | Ravenna | 9 | +11 | 20 |
| 3 | Grosseto | 9 | +8 | 18 |
| 4 | Livorno | 9 | +1 | 15 |
| 4 | Torres | 9 | +1 | 15 |
| 6 | Reggiana 1919 | 8 | +5 | 14 |
| 7 | Guidonia Montecelio | 9 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Perugia | 9 | -5 | 13 |
| 9 | Campobasso | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Pescara | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 11 | Forli | 9 | +1 | 11 |
| 12 | Vado | 9 | 0 | 11 |
| 13 | Ostia Mare Lido | 9 | -1 | 9 |
| 14 | Atalanta U23 | 7 | -3 | 9 |
| 15 | Latina | 8 | -3 | 7 |
| 16 | Pianese | 9 | -4 | 7 |
| 17 | Pineto | 8 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Gubbio | 9 | -8 | 7 |
| 19 | Sambenedettese | 9 | -3 | 6 |
| 20 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 8 | -9 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Vado | |
| Sambenedettese | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Vado | Vado | Sambenedettese | Sambenedettese | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Spezia | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 2 | Ravenna | |||||||
| 3 | Grosseto | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 4 | Livorno | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 4 | Torres | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 6 | Reggiana 1919 | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 7 | Guidonia Montecelio | |||||||
| 8 | Perugia | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 9 | Campobasso | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 10 | Pescara | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Forli | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 12 | Vado | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | Ostia Mare Lido | |||||||
| 14 | Atalanta U23 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 3 | ||||
| 15 | Latina | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 16 | Pianese | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 17 | Pineto | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 18 | Gubbio | |||||||
| 19 | Sambenedettese | - | - | - | ||||
| 20 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Vado | Sambenedettese | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.89 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.89 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 56% | 89% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 100% |
| BTS | 22% | 89% |
| Over 1.5 | 44% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 22% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 3 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 25% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.19 | 3.14 | 2.99 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.10 | 3.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 1.25 | 1.52 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.57 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.04 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.68 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Vado
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Sambenedettese
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign