France - Ligue 3 (2026 - 2027)
Thursday, 5 November, 2026
19:45
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.11 |
3.20 |
3.14 |
|
2.10 |
3.05 |
2.95 |
|
2.10 |
3.25 |
3.10 |
|
2.23 |
2.95 |
3.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.27 |
1.25 |
1.57 |
|
1.30 |
1.28 |
1.58 |
|
1.33 |
1.30 |
1.62 |
|
1.27 |
1.27 |
1.48 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.56 |
2.08 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.28 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
2.80 |
1.33 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
2.5 |
1.58 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.14 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
3.65 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.71 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.79 |
1.81 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Valenciennes, away team is from Orleans.
Distance between them is 296.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stade du Hainaut,
which has capacity
25 172 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stade du Hainaut.
Match will start in 20:45 local time.
Valenciennes - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Cannes |
2 - 1 |
Valenciennes |
1.77 |
3.39 |
3.92 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Valenciennes |
1 - 1 |
Amiens |
2.55 |
3.04 |
2.51 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Versailles 78 |
1 - 0 |
Valenciennes |
1.86 |
3.55 |
3.56 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Valenciennes |
2 - 1 |
Le Puy Foot |
2.18 |
3.18 |
2.88 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
La Roche-sur-Yon |
3 - 2 |
Valenciennes |
2.13 |
3.14 |
3.04 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Valenciennes |
1 - 2 |
Fleury 91 |
2.20 |
3.15 |
2.90 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Rouen |
1 - 1 |
Valenciennes |
1.85 |
3.29 |
3.68 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Valenciennes |
0 - 0 |
Concarneau |
2.21 |
3.13 |
2.89 |
| 20.08.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Paris 13 Atl. |
2 - 1 |
Valenciennes |
3.29 |
3.07 |
2.06 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Valenciennes |
2 - 0 |
Bourg Peronnas |
1.82 |
3.35 |
3.75 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Orleans - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Orleans |
1 - 1 |
Villefranche-B. |
1.76 |
3.40 |
3.95 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Quevilly-Rouen |
3 - 2 |
Orleans |
3.24 |
3.10 |
2.06 |
| 01.10.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Bastia |
1 - 1 |
Orleans |
2.21 |
3.24 |
2.97 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Orleans |
0 - 0 |
Cannes |
2.63 |
3.03 |
2.44 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Amiens |
2 - 0 |
Orleans |
2.06 |
3.07 |
3.22 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Orleans |
0 - 4 |
Versailles 78 |
2.49 |
3.19 |
2.47 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Le Puy Foot |
1 - 1 |
Orleans |
2.20 |
3.14 |
2.94 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Orleans |
0 - 1 |
La Roche-sur-Yon |
2.07 |
3.22 |
3.12 |
| 20.08.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Fleury 91 |
0 - 2 |
Orleans |
2.23 |
3.20 |
2.81 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Orleans |
1 - 2 |
Rouen |
2.59 |
3.04 |
2.49 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.01.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Valenciennes |
0 - 1 |
Orleans |
2.41 |
3.13 |
2.64 |
| 22.08.2025 |
Ligue 3 |
Orleans |
2 - 1 |
Valenciennes |
2.20 |
3.03 |
3.02 |
| 24.01.2025 |
Ligue 3 |
Valenciennes |
1 - 0 |
Orleans |
3.40 |
2.81 |
2.15 |
| 09.10.2024 |
Ligue 3 |
Orleans |
4 - 1 |
Valenciennes |
1.91 |
3.09 |
3.84 |
| 22.11.2019 |
Ligue 2 |
Orleans |
0 - 1 |
Valenciennes |
1.99 |
3.22 |
3.85 |
| 15.03.2019 |
Ligue 2 |
Valenciennes |
1 - 4 |
Orleans |
2.34 |
3.07 |
3.11 |
| 19.10.2018 |
Ligue 2 |
Orleans |
1 - 0 |
Valenciennes |
2.19 |
3.20 |
3.19 |
| 02.03.2018 |
Ligue 2 |
Valenciennes |
0 - 1 |
Orleans |
2.26 |
3.01 |
3.17 |
| 29.09.2017 |
Ligue 2 |
Orleans |
3 - 4 |
Valenciennes |
1.80 |
3.29 |
4.35 |
| 21.04.2017 |
Ligue 2 |
Valenciennes |
4 - 0 |
Orleans |
2.36 |
3.00 |
3.03 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Valenciennes there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 3 wins
and no draws.
Ligue 3 Standing to 05.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
La Roche-sur-Yon |
11 |
7 |
3 |
1 |
18 |
10 |
+8 |
24 |
| 2 |
Rouen |
11 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
20 |
9 |
+11 |
23 |
| 3 |
Versailles 78 |
11 |
7 |
1 |
3 |
19 |
13 |
+6 |
22 |
| 4 |
Caen |
11 |
6 |
1 |
4 |
21 |
15 |
+6 |
19 |
| 5 |
Cannes |
11 |
4 |
6 |
1 |
14 |
7 |
+7 |
18 |
| 6 |
Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
14 |
11 |
+3 |
17 |
| 7 |
Concarneau |
11 |
4 |
5 |
2 |
14 |
11 |
+3 |
17 |
| 8 |
Amiens |
11 |
4 |
5 |
2 |
14 |
5 |
+9 |
17 |
| 9 |
Fleury 91 |
11 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
17 |
13 |
+4 |
16 |
| 10 |
Paris 13 Atletico |
11 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
11 |
11 |
0 |
16 |
| 11 |
Bastia |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
10 |
12 |
-2 |
15 |
| 12 |
Thionville Lusitanos |
11 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
16 |
17 |
-1 |
13 |
| 13 |
Quevilly-Rouen |
11 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
11 |
16 |
-5 |
13 |
| 14 |
Orleans |
11 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
10 |
15 |
-5 |
10 |
| 15 |
Valenciennes |
11 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
11 |
17 |
-6 |
9 |
| 16 |
Villefranche-Beaujolais |
11 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
10 |
24 |
-14 |
8 |
| 17 |
Aubagne Air Bel |
11 |
2 |
1 |
8 |
6 |
17 |
-11 |
7 |
| 18 |
Bourg Peronnas |
11 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
5 |
18 |
-13 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Valenciennes |
|
| Orleans |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Valenciennes |
Valenciennes |
|
Orleans |
Orleans |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
La Roche-sur-Yon |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
Rouen |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 3 |
Versailles 78 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
| 4 |
Caen |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Cannes |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
Concarneau |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 8 |
Amiens |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 9 |
Fleury 91 |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 10 |
Paris 13 Atletico |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Bastia |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 12 |
Thionville Lusitanos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Quevilly-Rouen |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 14 |
Orleans |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15 |
Valenciennes |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Villefranche-Beaujolais |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 17 |
Aubagne Air Bel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Bourg Peronnas |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Valenciennes |
Orleans |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
3 |
4 |
| Losses |
6 |
5 |
| Goals For |
11 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
17 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
0.91 |
| Average Conceded |
1.55 |
1.36 |
| Matches Scored |
73% |
64% |
| Matches Conceded |
82% |
73% |
| BTS |
64% |
45% |
| Over 1.5 |
82% |
82% |
| Over 2.5 |
55% |
27% |
| Over 3.5 |
18% |
18% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
6 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
0.80 |
1.17 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
67% |
| BTS |
60% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
17% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.11 |
3.20 |
3.14 |
|
2.10 |
3.05 |
2.95 |
|
2.10 |
3.25 |
3.10 |
|
2.23 |
2.95 |
3.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.27 |
1.25 |
1.57 |
|
1.30 |
1.28 |
1.58 |
|
1.33 |
1.30 |
1.62 |
|
1.27 |
1.27 |
1.48 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.56 |
2.08 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.28 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
2.80 |
1.33 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
2.5 |
1.58 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.14 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
3.65 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.71 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.79 |
1.81 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign