Malta - Premier League (2026 - First Stage)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
14:30
Valletta
Sliema Wanderers
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Sliema Wanderers
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Valletta, away team is from Sliema.
Distance between them is 1.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Ta' Qali National Stadium,
which has capacity
16 997 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Ta' Qali National Stadium.
Match will start in 15:30 local time.
Valletta - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Birkirkara |
0 - 2 |
Valletta |
2.91 |
3.06 |
2.25 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Birz. St. Pet. |
0 - 3 |
Valletta |
6.63 |
4.06 |
1.39 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Valletta |
2 - 2 |
Balzan |
1.67 |
3.35 |
4.56 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Super Cup |
Floriana |
0 - 2 |
Valletta |
1.94 |
3.20 |
3.46 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Hibernians |
0 - 2 |
Valletta |
3.45 |
3.22 |
1.94 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Valletta |
1 - 2 |
Marsaxlokk |
2.02 |
3.04 |
3.43 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Gzira United |
0 - 3 |
Valletta |
4.51 |
3.33 |
1.67 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Valletta |
4 - 2 |
Zabbar Patrick |
1.69 |
3.25 |
4.61 |
| 30.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Valletta |
0 - 4 |
Rakow Czestochowa |
5.82 |
4.28 |
1.47 |
| 23.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Rakow Czestochowa |
3 - 1 |
Valletta |
1.10 |
8.08 |
19.58 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Sliema Wanderers - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Sliema Wanderers |
1 - 1 |
Gzira United |
1.63 |
3.51 |
4.50 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Balzan |
0 - 0 |
Sliema Wanderers |
3.28 |
3.02 |
2.06 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Mosta FC |
1 - 3 |
Sliema Wanderers |
4.12 |
3.59 |
1.69 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Sliema Wanderers |
2 - 1 |
Birkirkara |
2.51 |
3.09 |
2.54 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Birz. St. Pet. |
1 - 2 |
Sliema Wanderers |
3.81 |
3.38 |
1.81 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Floriana |
2 - 0 |
Sliema Wanderers |
1.88 |
3.11 |
3.80 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Sliema Wanderers |
0 - 2 |
Hibernians |
2.25 |
2.96 |
3.02 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Birkirkara |
2 - 3 |
Sliema Wanderers |
2.23 |
3.23 |
2.78 |
| 30.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Tarxien Rainbows |
2 - 1 |
Sliema Wanderers |
3.14 |
3.20 |
2.08 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Zabbar Patrick |
1 - 1 |
Sliema Wanderers |
3.59 |
3.25 |
1.87 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 7 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 21.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Valletta |
0 - 1 |
Sliema Wanderers |
2.17 |
2.86 |
3.34 |
| 14.12.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Valletta |
1 - 2 |
Sliema Wanderers |
2.64 |
2.92 |
2.48 |
| 21.09.2025 |
Premier League |
Sliema Wanderers |
1 - 1 |
Valletta |
2.08 |
3.28 |
3.00 |
| 03.02.2024 |
Premier League |
Valletta |
1 - 1 |
Sliema Wanderers |
2.97 |
3.12 |
2.21 |
| 24.09.2023 |
Premier League |
Sliema Wanderers |
1 - 0 |
Valletta |
4.50 |
3.54 |
1.68 |
| 19.08.2023 |
Club Friendly |
Sliema Wanderers |
0 - 1 |
Valletta |
5.62 |
4.33 |
1.45 |
| 10.04.2022 |
Rel. Group |
Valletta |
3 - 1 |
Sliema Wanderers |
1.99 |
2.92 |
3.51 |
| 26.02.2022 |
Premier League |
Valletta |
1 - 0 |
Sliema Wanderers |
1.72 |
3.42 |
4.12 |
| 20.11.2021 |
Premier League |
Sliema Wanderers |
0 - 3 |
Valletta *** |
3.24 |
3.41 |
1.99 |
| 03.02.2021 |
Premier League |
Valletta |
0 - 0 |
Sliema Wanderers |
2.11 |
3.23 |
3.08 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Valletta there were 6 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
Premier League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Valletta |
7 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
17 |
6 |
+11 |
16 |
| 2 |
Marsaxlokk |
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
13 |
10 |
+3 |
14 |
| 3 |
Floriana |
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
17 |
8 |
+9 |
14 |
| 4 |
Mosta FC |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
7 |
+2 |
11 |
| 5 |
Sliema Wanderers |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
11 |
| 6 |
Hamrun Spartans |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
11 |
8 |
+3 |
11 |
| 7 |
Balzan |
7 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
10 |
7 |
+3 |
10 |
| 8 |
Birkirkara |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
9 |
6 |
+3 |
10 |
| 9 |
Hibernians |
7 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
6 |
| 10 |
Zabbar St. Patrick |
7 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
5 |
| 11 |
Gzira United |
6 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
14 |
-11 |
2 |
| 12 |
Birzebbuga St. Peter's |
7 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
16 |
-13 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Valletta |
|
| Sliema Wanderers |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Valletta |
Valletta |
|
Sliema Wanderers |
Sliema Wanderers |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Valletta |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Marsaxlokk |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Floriana |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 4 |
Mosta FC |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 5 |
Sliema Wanderers |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 6 |
Hamrun Spartans |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Balzan |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 8 |
Birkirkara |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 9 |
Hibernians |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 10 |
Zabbar St. Patrick |
4 - 2 |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Gzira United |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 12 |
Birzebbuga St. Peter's |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Valletta |
Sliema Wanderers |
| Wins |
5 |
3 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
17 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
2.43 |
1.14 |
| Average Conceded |
0.86 |
1.14 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
57% |
| Matches Conceded |
43% |
86% |
| BTS |
43% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
86% |
| Over 2.5 |
71% |
43% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
14% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
7 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
2.33 |
1.25 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
75% |
| BTS |
100% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
67% |
25% |
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Sliema Wanderers
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign