Canada - Premier League (2026)
03:00
Vancouver FC
HFX Wanderers FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.92 | 3.45 | 3.35 |
|
|
1.91 | 3.60 | 3.25 |
|
|
1.98 | 3.60 | 3.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 1.21 | 1.69 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.25 | 1.80 |
|
|
1.24 | 1.20 | 1.65 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.46 | 2.33 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.20 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.25 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.27 | 1.54 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.18 | 1.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.43 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.48 | 2.41 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.47 | 2.30 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Langley, away team is from Halifax. Distance between them is 4 403.6 km. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Vancouver FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Premier League | Supra du Quebec | 2 - 2 | Vancouver FC | 1.93 | 3.50 | 3.26 |
| 27.09.2026 | Premier League | Vancouver FC | 1 - 1 | Forge FC | 3.53 | 3.39 | 1.88 |
| 24.09.2026 | Premier League | Vancouver FC | 3 - 3 | Inter Toronto | 1.81 | 3.81 | 3.36 |
| 20.09.2026 | Premier League | Pacific FC | 1 - 1 | Vancouver FC | 3.30 | 3.52 | 1.88 |
| 13.09.2026 | Premier League | Inter Toronto | 3 - 1 | Vancouver FC | 2.44 | 3.59 | 2.33 |
| 06.09.2026 | Premier League | Vancouver FC | 3 - 2 | Supra du Quebec | 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.18 |
| 29.08.2026 | Premier League | Cavalry FC | 1 - 0 | Vancouver FC | 1.45 | 4.15 | 5.58 |
| 22.08.2026 | Premier League | HFX Wanderers FC | 1 - 0 | Vancouver FC | 2.57 | 3.30 | 2.37 |
| 20.08.2026 | Premier League | Atletico Ottawa | 4 - 0 | Vancouver FC | 2.35 | 3.59 | 2.47 |
| 15.08.2026 | Premier League | Vancouver FC | 1 - 1 | Pacific FC | 1.55 | 4.14 | 4.58 |
Overall form: 1 win, 5 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 draws
in last 4 home matches.
HFX Wanderers FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Premier League | HFX Wanderers FC | 2 - 2 | Cavalry FC | 3.86 | 3.71 | 1.72 |
| 03.10.2026 | Premier League | Forge FC | 3 - 3 | HFX Wanderers FC | 1.46 | 4.30 | 5.68 |
| 26.09.2026 | Premier League | HFX Wanderers FC | 0 - 1 | Atletico Ottawa | 2.00 | 3.62 | 3.03 |
| 20.09.2026 | Premier League | HFX Wanderers FC | 4 - 1 | Inter Toronto | 1.78 | 3.63 | 3.65 |
| 12.09.2026 | Premier League | Supra du Quebec | 0 - 2 | HFX Wanderers FC | 2.01 | 3.60 | 3.00 |
| 07.09.2026 | Premier League | HFX Wanderers FC | 1 - 3 | Cavalry FC | 4.04 | 3.63 | 1.71 |
| 30.08.2026 | Premier League | Pacific FC | 4 - 3 | HFX Wanderers FC | 2.69 | 3.52 | 2.20 |
| 22.08.2026 | Premier League | HFX Wanderers FC | 1 - 0 | Vancouver FC | 2.57 | 3.30 | 2.37 |
| 16.08.2026 | Premier League | Inter Toronto | 4 - 3 | HFX Wanderers FC | 2.25 | 3.43 | 2.64 |
| 08.08.2026 | Premier League | Atletico Ottawa | 2 - 1 | HFX Wanderers FC | 1.80 | 3.53 | 3.68 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2026 | Premier League | HFX Wanderers FC | 1 - 0 | Vancouver FC | 2.57 | 3.30 | 2.37 |
| 30.05.2026 | Premier League | HFX Wanderers FC | 1 - 0 | Vancouver FC | 2.49 | 3.28 | 2.44 |
| 05.04.2026 | Premier League | Vancouver FC | 0 - 1 | HFX Wanderers FC | 3.10 | 3.36 | 2.10 |
| 28.09.2025 | Premier League | Vancouver FC | 3 - 1 | HFX Wanderers FC | 3.15 | 3.55 | 1.96 |
| 04.08.2025 | Premier League | HFX Wanderers FC | 1 - 2 | Vancouver FC | 1.66 | 3.86 | 4.05 |
| 21.06.2025 | Premier League | HFX Wanderers FC | 1 - 0 | Vancouver FC | 1.65 | 3.73 | 4.29 |
| 18.05.2025 | Premier League | Vancouver FC | 0 - 2 | HFX Wanderers FC | 2.75 | 3.18 | 2.33 |
| 05.10.2024 | Premier League | HFX Wanderers FC | 1 - 1 | Vancouver FC | 1.65 | 3.76 | 4.27 |
| 05.08.2024 | Premier League | HFX Wanderers FC | 3 - 2 | Vancouver FC | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.81 |
| 24.06.2024 | Premier League | Vancouver FC | 0 - 4 | HFX Wanderers FC | 2.13 | 3.31 | 3.00 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 7 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Vancouver FC there were 4 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 3 wins and no draws.
Premier League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cavalry FC | 26 | +32 | 54 |
| 2 | Forge FC | 26 | +26 | 54 |
| 3 | Atletico Ottawa | 26 | -1 | 43 |
| 4 | Vancouver FC | 26 | +2 | 34 |
| 5 | Supra du Quebec | 26 | -7 | 32 |
| 6 | HFX Wanderers FC | 26 | -4 | 28 |
| 7 | Inter Toronto | 26 | -21 | 27 |
| 8 | Pacific FC | 26 | -27 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Vancouver FC | |
| HFX Wanderers FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Vancouver FC | Vancouver FC | HFX Wanderers FC | HFX Wanderers FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Cavalry FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Forge FC | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |
| 3 | Atletico Ottawa | 3 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Vancouver FC | - | - | - | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 5 | Supra du Quebec | 3 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 6 | HFX Wanderers FC | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | - | - | - | |
| 7 | Inter Toronto | 3 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 3 | 4 - 3 | |
| 8 | Pacific FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 5 - 2 | 4 - 3 | 4 - 3 | |
*** 4 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Vancouver FC | HFX Wanderers FC | |
| Wins | 9 | 7 |
| Draws | 7 | 7 |
| Losses | 10 | 12 |
| Goals For | 37 | 40 |
| Goals Against | 35 | 44 |
| Average Scored | 1.42 | 1.54 |
| Average Conceded | 1.35 | 1.69 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 81% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 81% |
| BTS | 58% | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 46% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 21 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.62 | 1.46 |
| Average Conceded | 1.15 | 1.77 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 85% |
| BTS | 62% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 31% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.92 | 3.45 | 3.35 |
|
|
1.91 | 3.60 | 3.25 |
|
|
1.98 | 3.60 | 3.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 1.21 | 1.69 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.25 | 1.80 |
|
|
1.24 | 1.20 | 1.65 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.46 | 2.33 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.20 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.25 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.27 | 1.54 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.18 | 1.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.43 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.48 | 2.41 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.47 | 2.30 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.