Hungary - Hungarian Cup (2021 - 2022)
19:00
Vasas Budapest
Ferencvarosi
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5.65 | 4.34 | 1.49 |
|
|
5.00 | 4.00 | 1.51 |
|
|
5.00 | 4.20 | 1.47 |
|
|
5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.47 | 1.18 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.05 | 1.18 | 1.13 |
|
|
2.40 | 1.17 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.45 | 1.22 | 1.14 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.50 | 1.17 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.27 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.11 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.49 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.75 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 09.02.2022 16:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Budapest. Distance between home team stadium and away team stadium is 6.9 km. Match will take place on stadium Rudolf Illovszky, which has capacity 9 000 persons and seats capacity 3 000. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Rudolf Illovszky. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Vasas Budapest - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.07.2021 | Club Friendly | Gyori ETO | 0 - 3 | Vasas Budapest | 3.26 | 3.62 | 1.94 |
| 09.07.2021 | Club Friendly | DAC Dunajska Streda | 2 - 1 | Vasas Budapest | 1.46 | 4.93 | 5.05 |
| 03.07.2021 | Club Friendly | Kispest Honved | 7 - 2 | Vasas Budapest | 1.68 | 4.20 | 3.82 |
| 27.03.2021 | Club Friendly | Kispest Honved | 3 - 1 | Vasas Budapest | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2021 | Hungarian Cup | Vasas Budapest | 1 - 2 | Fehervar | 8.09 | 4.22 | 1.37 |
| 17.07.2020 | Club Friendly | KFC Komarno | 3 - 1 | Vasas Budapest | 3.51 | 3.81 | 1.76 |
| 16.11.2019 | Club Friendly | Vasas Budapest | 3 - 4 | Ujpest | 3.14 | 3.75 | 1.89 |
| 06.09.2019 | Club Friendly | Vasas Budapest | 4 - 3 | Ujpest | 3.41 | 3.76 | 1.81 |
| 10.07.2019 | Club Friendly | Vasas Budapest | 0 - 3 | Mezokovesdi SE | 3.17 | 3.72 | 1.90 |
| 09.07.2019 | Club Friendly | Vasas Budapest | 0 - 2 | KFC Komarno | 1.84 | 3.97 | 3.27 |
Overall form: 2 wins and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Ferencvarosi - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.02.2022 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 0 - 3 | Paksi | 1.32 | 5.13 | 7.49 |
| 30.01.2022 | NB I | Ujpest | 0 - 1 | Ferencvarosi | 5.34 | 3.99 | 1.54 |
| 27.01.2022 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 1 - 0 | Ferencvarosi | 3.53 | 3.39 | 1.93 |
| 19.01.2022 | Club Friendly | DAC Dunajska Streda | 2 - 0 | Ferencvarosi | 2.99 | 3.92 | 1.97 |
| 18.12.2021 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 1 - 0 | Kispest Honved | 1.37 | 4.86 | 6.73 |
| 12.12.2021 | NB I | Debreceni | 2 - 0 | Ferencvarosi | 5.98 | 4.53 | 1.43 |
| 09.12.2021 | EL Group G | Ferencvarosi | 1 - 0 | Bayer Leverkusen | 4.01 | 3.91 | 1.82 |
| 04.12.2021 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 1 - 1 | Puskas Academy | 1.51 | 4.19 | 5.38 |
| 28.11.2021 | NB I | Mezokovesdi SE | 0 - 3 | Ferencvarosi | 4.95 | 3.99 | 1.59 |
| 25.11.2021 | EL Group G | Real Betis | 2 - 0 | Ferencvarosi | 1.23 | 6.32 | 11.74 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 4 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.2018 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 1 - 1 | Vasas Budapest | 1.18 | 6.28 | 11.16 |
| 09.12.2017 | NB I | Vasas Budapest | 0 - 2 | Ferencvarosi | 5.07 | 3.73 | 1.58 |
| 09.09.2017 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 5 - 2 | Vasas Budapest | 1.58 | 3.71 | 5.12 |
| 31.05.2017 | Hungarian Cup | Vasas Budapest | 1 - 1 | Ferencvarosi | 3.48 | 3.34 | 1.92 |
| 15.04.2017 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 1 - 2 | Vasas Budapest | 1.76 | 3.55 | 4.04 |
| 19.11.2016 | NB I | Vasas Budapest | 2 - 2 | Ferencvarosi | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.92 |
| 13.08.2016 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 1 - 2 | Vasas Budapest | 1.24 | 5.29 | 10.08 |
| 19.03.2016 | NB I | Vasas Budapest | 1 - 4 | Ferencvarosi | 5.58 | 3.81 | 1.53 |
| 31.10.2015 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 5 - 1 | Vasas Budapest | 1.16 | 6.37 | 13.29 |
| 01.08.2015 | NB I | Vasas Budapest | 0 - 2 | Ferencvarosi | 7.52 | 4.40 | 1.36 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 5 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Vasas Budapest there were 5 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 3 wins and 2 times draw.
Teams positions in NB I
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Puskas Academy | 19 | +10 | 40 |
| 2 | Ferencvarosi | 19 | +17 | 38 |
| 3 | Kisvarda | 19 | +15 | 38 |
| 4 | Fehervar | 19 | +3 | 29 |
| 5 | Paksi | 19 | +10 | 27 |
| 6 | Zalaegerszegi | 19 | -7 | 26 |
| 7 | Mezokovesdi SE | 19 | -9 | 23 |
| 8 | Debreceni | 19 | +2 | 22 |
| 9 | Kispest Honved | 19 | -4 | 20 |
| 10 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 19 | -9 | 20 |
| 11 | Ujpest | 19 | -8 | 17 |
| 12 | MTK Budapest | 19 | -20 | 16 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5.65 | 4.34 | 1.49 |
|
|
5.00 | 4.00 | 1.51 |
|
|
5.00 | 4.20 | 1.47 |
|
|
5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.47 | 1.18 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.05 | 1.18 | 1.13 |
|
|
2.40 | 1.17 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.45 | 1.22 | 1.14 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.50 | 1.17 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.27 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.11 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.49 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.75 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 09.02.2022 16:00. They may vary at this moment.