Hungary - NB I (2026 - 2027)
18:00
Vasas Budapest
Ferencvarosi
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.19 | 3.82 | 1.65 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.95 | 1.68 |
|
|
4.20 | 4.00 | 1.67 |
|
|
4.00 | 4.10 | 1.66 |
|
|
4.50 | 4.20 | 1.63 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.99 | 1.17 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.00 | 1.20 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.10 | 1.20 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.10 | 1.21 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.12 | 1.18 | 1.16 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.15 | 1.30 | |
|
|
3.20 | 1.31 | |
|
|
3.30 | 1.26 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.60 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.46 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.63 | 1.47 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.65 | 1.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.67 | 2.05 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.47 | 2.47 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.63 | |
|
|
1.47 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.48 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Budapest. Distance between home team stadium and away team stadium is 6.9 km. Match will take place on stadium Rudolf Illovszky, which has capacity 9 000 persons and seats capacity 3 000. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Rudolf Illovszky. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Vasas Budapest - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | NB I | Gyori ETO | 2 - 2 | Vasas Budapest | 2.08 | 3.67 | 2.92 |
| 25.10.2026 | NB I | Vasas Budapest | 0 - 2 | Paksi | 2.23 | 3.75 | 2.59 |
| 16.10.2026 | NB I | MTK Budapest | 1 - 0 | Vasas Budapest | 2.29 | 3.61 | 2.55 |
| 10.10.2026 | NB I | Vasas Budapest | 1 - 1 | Kisvarda | 1.73 | 3.74 | 4.01 |
| 19.09.2026 | NB I | Debreceni | 2 - 4 | Vasas Budapest | 2.28 | 3.52 | 2.60 |
| 04.09.2026 | NB I | Vasas Budapest | 3 - 2 | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 2.19 | 3.39 | 2.93 |
| 29.08.2026 | NB I | Ujpest | 3 - 1 | Vasas Budapest | 2.14 | 3.58 | 2.86 |
| 22.08.2026 | NB I | Vasas Budapest | 0 - 1 | Puskas Academy | 2.09 | 3.41 | 3.06 |
| 14.08.2026 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 1 - 2 | Vasas Budapest | 2.53 | 3.31 | 2.47 |
| 08.08.2026 | NB I | Vasas Budapest | 5 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Ferencvarosi - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.2026 | EL Group | Milan | 0 - 2 | Ferencvarosi | 1.32 | 5.27 | 8.42 |
| 01.11.2026 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 2 - 0 | Paksi | 1.46 | 4.60 | 5.20 |
| 25.10.2026 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 5 - 0 | MTK Budapest | 1.41 | 4.68 | 5.88 |
| 22.10.2026 | EL Group | Ferencvarosi | 4 - 1 | Torreense | 1.30 | 5.34 | 9.19 |
| 18.10.2026 | NB I | Kisvarda | 1 - 1 | Ferencvarosi | 5.60 | 4.32 | 1.46 |
| 15.10.2026 | EL Group | Ferencvarosi | 2 - 1 | Viktoria Plzen | 1.94 | 3.71 | 3.59 |
| 10.10.2026 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 1 - 1 | Debreceni | 1.29 | 5.34 | 7.34 |
| 20.09.2026 | NB I | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 1 - 1 | Ferencvarosi | 3.87 | 3.75 | 1.75 |
| 17.09.2026 | EL Group | Celtic | 1 - 3 | Ferencvarosi | 1.70 | 3.99 | 4.43 |
| 06.09.2026 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 2 - 2 | Ujpest | 1.37 | 4.72 | 6.71 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.08.2026 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 0 - 0 | Vasas Budapest | 1.45 | 4.22 | 5.86 |
| 22.04.2023 | NB I | Vasas Budapest | 0 - 1 | Ferencvarosi | 6.42 | 4.30 | 1.43 |
| 28.01.2023 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 0 - 0 | Vasas Budapest | 1.28 | 5.34 | 8.97 |
| 31.08.2022 | NB I | Vasas Budapest | 0 - 1 | Ferencvarosi | 5.35 | 3.89 | 1.56 |
| 09.02.2022 | Hungarian Cup | Vasas Budapest | 0 - 2 | Ferencvarosi | 5.41 | 4.08 | 1.49 |
| 12.05.2018 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 1 - 1 | Vasas Budapest | 1.18 | 6.28 | 11.16 |
| 09.12.2017 | NB I | Vasas Budapest | 0 - 2 | Ferencvarosi | 5.07 | 3.73 | 1.58 |
| 09.09.2017 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 5 - 2 | Vasas Budapest | 1.58 | 3.71 | 5.12 |
| 31.05.2017 | Hungarian Cup | Vasas Budapest | 1 - 1 | Ferencvarosi | 3.48 | 3.34 | 1.92 |
| 15.04.2017 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 1 - 2 | Vasas Budapest | 1.76 | 3.55 | 4.04 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 5 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Vasas Budapest there were 5 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 4 wins and 1 time draw.
NB I Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gyori ETO | 12 | +7 | 22 |
| 2 | Puskas Academy | 12 | +2 | 21 |
| 3 | Ferencvarosi | 11 | +10 | 20 |
| 4 | Debreceni | 12 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | Ujpest | 12 | +3 | 18 |
| 6 | Paksi | 12 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Vasas Budapest | 12 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | Zalaegerszegi | 12 | -6 | 13 |
| 9 | Kispest Honved | 11 | -3 | 13 |
| 10 | MTK Budapest | 12 | -9 | 12 |
| 11 | Kisvarda | 12 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 12 | -10 | 11 |
Played Matches in the League
| Vasas Budapest | |
| Ferencvarosi | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Vasas Budapest | Vasas Budapest | Ferencvarosi | Ferencvarosi | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Gyori ETO | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | ||
| 2 | Puskas Academy | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 3 | Ferencvarosi | 0 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 4 | Debreceni | 2 - 4 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 5 | Ujpest | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 6 | Paksi | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | ||
| 7 | Vasas Budapest | - | - | - | 0 - 0 | |||
| 8 | Zalaegerszegi | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 9 | Kispest Honved | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 10 | MTK Budapest | 1 - 0 | 5 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Kisvarda | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 12 | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
*** 3 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Vasas Budapest | Ferencvarosi | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 20 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.82 |
| Average Conceded | 1.42 | 0.91 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 91% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 55% |
| BTS | 58% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 11 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.83 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 67% |
| BTS | 50% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.19 | 3.82 | 1.65 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.95 | 1.68 |
|
|
4.20 | 4.00 | 1.67 |
|
|
4.00 | 4.10 | 1.66 |
|
|
4.50 | 4.20 | 1.63 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.99 | 1.17 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.00 | 1.20 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.10 | 1.20 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.10 | 1.21 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.12 | 1.18 | 1.16 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.15 | 1.30 | |
|
|
3.20 | 1.31 | |
|
|
3.30 | 1.26 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.60 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.46 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.63 | 1.47 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.65 | 1.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.67 | 2.05 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.47 | 2.47 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.63 | |
|
|
1.47 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.48 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.