Sweden - Allsvenskan (2026)
13:00
Vasteras
Mjallby
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.32 | 3.48 | 2.84 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.45 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.35 | 3.50 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.55 | 2.95 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.39 | 1.28 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.25 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.42 | 1.28 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.25 | 1.58 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.12 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.82 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.25 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.06 | 1.71 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.68 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.71 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.64 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 2.26 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.28 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Vasteras, away team is from Hallevik. Distance between them is 415.0 km. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Vasteras - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Allsvenskan | IFK Goteborg | 1 - 0 | Vasteras | 1.71 | 3.96 | 4.20 |
| 03.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Hammarby | 1 - 0 | Vasteras | - | - | - |
| 19.09.2026 | Allsvenskan | Vasteras | 2 - 0 | Malmo | 3.17 | 3.58 | 2.08 |
| 12.09.2026 | Allsvenskan | AIK Stockholm | 1 - 4 | Vasteras | 1.98 | 3.45 | 3.61 |
| 05.09.2026 | Allsvenskan | Vasteras | 0 - 1 | Sirius | 3.73 | 3.74 | 1.82 |
| 29.08.2026 | Allsvenskan | Hacken | 1 - 3 | Vasteras | 1.43 | 4.75 | 5.96 |
| 23.08.2026 | Allsvenskan | Vasteras | 0 - 0 | Kalmar | 2.56 | 3.34 | 2.57 |
| 19.08.2026 | Svenska Cupen | Enkopings SK | 1 - 2 | Vasteras | 6.74 | 4.50 | 1.33 |
| 14.08.2026 | Allsvenskan | Elfsborg | 3 - 0 | Vasteras | 1.78 | 3.67 | 3.99 |
| 10.08.2026 | Allsvenskan | Vasteras | 1 - 0 | Djurgardens | 3.87 | 3.82 | 1.80 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Mjallby - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2026 | CL Group | Mjallby | 2 - 0 | Inter Escaldes | 1.33 | 5.14 | 8.99 |
| 10.10.2026 | Allsvenskan | Mjallby | 1 - 1 | Degerfors | 1.87 | 3.53 | 3.93 |
| 06.10.2026 | Svenska Cupen | Trollhattans | 1 - 0 | Mjallby | 6.48 | 4.52 | 1.36 |
| 20.09.2026 | Allsvenskan | Mjallby | 0 - 3 | GAIS Goteborg | 2.62 | 3.45 | 2.41 |
| 16.09.2026 | Allsvenskan | AIK Stockholm | 1 - 1 | Mjallby | 2.27 | 3.43 | 2.93 |
| 11.09.2026 | Allsvenskan | Hacken | 1 - 1 | Mjallby | 1.58 | 4.12 | 5.05 |
| 07.09.2026 | Allsvenskan | Mjallby | 1 - 4 | IFK Goteborg | 2.28 | 3.49 | 2.87 |
| 03.09.2026 | Allsvenskan | Mjallby | 0 - 2 | Djurgardens | 4.32 | 4.02 | 1.69 |
| 31.08.2026 | Allsvenskan | Djurgardens | 4 - 0 | Mjallby | 1.48 | 4.45 | 5.66 |
| 27.08.2026 | EL Qual. | Red Bull Salzburg | 3 - 0 | Mjallby | 1.23 | 5.98 | 10.26 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.07.2026 | Allsvenskan | Mjallby | 0 - 0 | Vasteras | 1.78 | 3.70 | 3.89 |
| 05.10.2024 | Allsvenskan | Mjallby | 2 - 1 | Vasteras | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.87 |
| 25.04.2024 | Allsvenskan | Vasteras | 2 - 1 | Mjallby | 2.10 | 3.29 | 3.32 |
| 25.02.2024 | Svenska Cupen | Mjallby | 2 - 0 | Vasteras | 2.00 | 3.34 | 3.34 |
| 19.10.2019 | Superettan | Vasteras | 2 - 2 | Mjallby | 3.35 | 3.33 | 2.08 |
| 13.04.2019 | Superettan | Mjallby | 2 - 1 | Vasteras | 2.36 | 3.22 | 2.88 |
In last 6 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 3 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Vasteras there were 2 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
Allsvenskan Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sirius | 23 | +25 | 54 |
| 2 | Djurgardens | 24 | +29 | 47 |
| 3 | Hammarby | 23 | +28 | 43 |
| 4 | Elfsborg | 23 | +13 | 40 |
| 5 | Hacken | 23 | +12 | 39 |
| 6 | Malmo | 23 | +5 | 36 |
| 7 | Vasteras | 23 | -2 | 35 |
| 8 | IFK Goteborg | 23 | -9 | 35 |
| 9 | AIK Stockholm | 23 | -4 | 33 |
| 10 | GAIS Goteborg | 23 | +7 | 30 |
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | 24 | -7 | 30 |
| 12 | Mjallby | 23 | -11 | 23 |
| 13 | Degerfors | 23 | -15 | 20 |
| 14 | Kalmar | 23 | -16 | 19 |
| 15 | Orgryte | 23 | -27 | 15 |
| 16 | Halmstads | 23 | -28 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Vasteras | |
| Mjallby | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Vasteras | Vasteras | Mjallby | Mjallby | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Sirius | 0 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 3 | 4 - 4 | 4 - 4 | |
| 2 | Djurgardens | 1 - 0 | 6 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |
| 3 | Hammarby | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 4 | Elfsborg | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | Hacken | 3 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Malmo | 2 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | ||
| 7 | Vasteras | - | - | - | 0 - 0 | |||
| 8 | IFK Goteborg | 4 - 5 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 5 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | AIK Stockholm | 1 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | GAIS Goteborg | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | Mjallby | 0 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 13 | Degerfors | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | ||
| 14 | Kalmar | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||
| 15 | Orgryte | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 16 | Halmstads | 1 - 3 | 2 - 0 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Vasteras | Mjallby | |
| Wins | 10 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 8 |
| Losses | 8 | 10 |
| Goals For | 34 | 28 |
| Goals Against | 36 | 39 |
| Average Scored | 1.48 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.57 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 65% | 61% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 83% |
| BTS | 43% | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 39% | 26% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 6 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 17 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.55 | 1.45 |
| Average Conceded | 1.18 | 1.82 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 91% |
| BTS | 36% | 73% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 91% |
| Over 2.5 | 27% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 36% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.32 | 3.48 | 2.84 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.45 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.35 | 3.50 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.55 | 2.95 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.39 | 1.28 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.25 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.42 | 1.28 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.25 | 1.58 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.12 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.82 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.25 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.06 | 1.71 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.68 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.71 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.64 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 2.26 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.28 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.