Japan - J2 League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
06:00
Vegalta Sendai
Tokushima Vortis
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Tokushima Vortis
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.56 |
3.68 |
5.16 |
|
1.60 |
3.60 |
5.00 |
|
1.64 |
3.60 |
4.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.09 |
1.18 |
2.14 |
|
1.13 |
1.22 |
2.10 |
|
1.11 |
1.20 |
1.96 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.22 |
3.75 |
|
|
1.23 |
3.35 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.24 |
|
2.5 |
1.78 |
1.89 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.78 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
2.95 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.91 |
1.78 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.73 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.86 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sendai, away team is from Tokushima.
Distance between them is 734.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Yurtec Sendai,
which has capacity
19 694 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Yurtec Sendai.
Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Vegalta Sendai - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Montedio Yamagata |
0 - 1 |
Vegalta Sendai |
3.46 |
3.42 |
1.90 |
| 04.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Vegalta Sendai |
2 - 1 |
Jubilo Iwata |
2.13 |
3.44 |
3.12 |
| 26.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Iwaki FC |
0 - 2 |
Vegalta Sendai |
3.29 |
3.27 |
2.00 |
| 20.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Tochigi City |
1 - 3 |
Vegalta Sendai |
3.33 |
3.41 |
1.94 |
| 13.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Vegalta Sendai |
1 - 1 |
Consadole Sapporo |
1.76 |
3.45 |
4.05 |
| 09.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Fukushima Utd |
4 - 3 |
Vegalta Sendai |
4.91 |
3.92 |
1.54 |
| 05.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Shonan Bellmare |
1 - 3 |
Vegalta Sendai |
2.78 |
3.04 |
2.39 |
| 29.08.2026 |
J2 League |
Vegalta Sendai |
4 - 2 |
Tegevajaro M. |
2.27 |
3.07 |
2.91 |
| 26.08.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Vegalta Sendai |
1 - 2 |
Tochigi City |
1.93 |
3.24 |
3.54 |
| 22.08.2026 |
J2 League |
Vanraure H. |
0 - 2 |
Vegalta Sendai |
3.88 |
3.17 |
1.89 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Tokushima Vortis - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Tokushima Vortis |
1 - 2 |
Imabari |
2.00 |
3.21 |
3.37 |
| 03.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Albirex Niigata |
2 - 1 |
Tokushima Vortis |
2.51 |
3.15 |
2.74 |
| 26.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Tokushima Vortis |
3 - 0 |
Tochigi City |
2.35 |
3.29 |
2.59 |
| 23.09.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Gamba Osaka |
5 - 0 |
Tokushima Vortis |
1.61 |
3.74 |
4.74 |
| 19.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Ventforet Kofu |
0 - 1 |
Tokushima Vortis |
3.12 |
2.99 |
2.20 |
| 12.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Blaublitz Akita |
4 - 1 |
Tokushima Vortis |
2.65 |
2.99 |
2.51 |
| 05.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Tokushima Vortis |
1 - 0 |
Iwaki FC |
2.32 |
2.93 |
2.99 |
| 02.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Gifu |
0 - 0 |
Tokushima Vortis |
2.37 |
3.20 |
2.70 |
| 29.08.2026 |
J2 League |
Tokushima Vortis |
1 - 0 |
Oita Trinita |
1.94 |
2.97 |
3.95 |
| 22.08.2026 |
J2 League |
Jubilo Iwata |
2 - 1 |
Tokushima Vortis |
2.38 |
2.99 |
2.86 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.08.2025 |
J2 League |
Vegalta Sendai |
0 - 2 |
Tokushima Vortis |
2.43 |
2.84 |
2.98 |
| 23.02.2025 |
J2 League |
Tokushima Vortis |
1 - 0 |
Vegalta Sendai |
2.43 |
3.02 |
2.83 |
| 14.07.2024 |
J2 League |
Tokushima Vortis |
2 - 0 |
Vegalta Sendai |
2.51 |
2.98 |
2.75 |
| 12.06.2024 |
Emperor's Cup |
Tokushima Vortis |
1 - 0 |
Vegalta Sendai |
2.65 |
3.21 |
2.41 |
| 24.03.2024 |
J2 League |
Vegalta Sendai |
0 - 0 |
Tokushima Vortis |
1.78 |
3.30 |
4.27 |
| 25.06.2023 |
J2 League |
Vegalta Sendai |
1 - 1 |
Tokushima Vortis |
2.02 |
3.28 |
3.50 |
| 04.03.2023 |
J2 League |
Tokushima Vortis |
1 - 1 |
Vegalta Sendai |
2.29 |
3.06 |
3.06 |
| 18.09.2022 |
J2 League |
Vegalta Sendai |
1 - 1 |
Tokushima Vortis |
2.39 |
2.99 |
3.01 |
| 11.06.2022 |
J2 League |
Tokushima Vortis |
2 - 2 |
Vegalta Sendai |
2.40 |
3.08 |
2.80 |
| 25.09.2021 |
J1 League |
Vegalta Sendai |
0 - 1 |
Tokushima Vortis |
2.50 |
3.07 |
2.80 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has no wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Vegalta Sendai there were 5 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
J2 League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Vegalta Sendai |
10 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
18 |
8 |
+10 |
23 |
| 2 |
Omiya Ardija |
10 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
20 |
9 |
+11 |
20 |
| 3 |
Albirex Niigata |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
20 |
| 4 |
Kataller Toyama |
10 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
19 |
10 |
+9 |
18 |
| 5 |
Yokohama FC |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
19 |
13 |
+6 |
17 |
| 6 |
Shonan Bellmare |
10 |
4 |
5 |
1 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
17 |
| 7 |
Oita Trinita |
10 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
11 |
8 |
+3 |
14 |
| 8 |
Fujieda MYFC |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
13 |
| 9 |
Blaublitz Akita |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
13 |
| 10 |
Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
13 |
| 11 |
Jubilo Iwata |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
13 |
| 12 |
Tokushima Vortis |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
10 |
12 |
-2 |
13 |
| 13 |
Montedio Yamagata |
10 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
12 |
| 14 |
Iwaki FC |
10 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
13 |
17 |
-4 |
12 |
| 15 |
Sagan Tosu |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
12 |
-3 |
11 |
| 16 |
Tochigi City |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
16 |
17 |
-1 |
10 |
| 17 |
Imabari |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
11 |
19 |
-8 |
10 |
| 18 |
Ventforet Kofu |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
9 |
18 |
-9 |
10 |
| 19 |
Vanraure Hachinohe |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
17 |
-11 |
10 |
| 20 |
Consadole Sapporo |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
12 |
19 |
-7 |
8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Vegalta Sendai |
|
| Tokushima Vortis |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Vegalta Sendai |
Vegalta Sendai |
|
Tokushima Vortis |
Tokushima Vortis |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Vegalta Sendai |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Omiya Ardija |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Albirex Niigata |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 4 |
Kataller Toyama |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Yokohama FC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Shonan Bellmare |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Oita Trinita |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 8 |
Fujieda MYFC |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Blaublitz Akita |
|
|
|
|
|
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 10 |
Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
4 - 2 |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Jubilo Iwata |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 12 |
Tokushima Vortis |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13 |
Montedio Yamagata |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Iwaki FC |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
Sagan Tosu |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 16 |
Tochigi City |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 17 |
Imabari |
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 18 |
Ventforet Kofu |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 19 |
Vanraure Hachinohe |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Consadole Sapporo |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Vegalta Sendai |
Tokushima Vortis |
| Wins |
7 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
5 |
| Goals For |
18 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.80 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.80 |
1.20 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
50% |
| BTS |
50% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
10% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
4 |
| Goals For |
7 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
1.75 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
80% |
| BTS |
75% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.56 |
3.68 |
5.16 |
|
1.60 |
3.60 |
5.00 |
|
1.64 |
3.60 |
4.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.09 |
1.18 |
2.14 |
|
1.13 |
1.22 |
2.10 |
|
1.11 |
1.20 |
1.96 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.22 |
3.75 |
|
|
1.23 |
3.35 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.24 |
|
2.5 |
1.78 |
1.89 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.78 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
2.95 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.91 |
1.78 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.73 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.86 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Tokushima Vortis
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign