Japan - J2 League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
06:00
Vegalta Sendai
Ventforet Kofu
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.31 |
4.55 |
8.10 |
|
1.33 |
4.50 |
7.00 |
|
1.33 |
4.60 |
7.00 |
|
1.36 |
4.40 |
6.50 |
|
1.41 |
4.30 |
6.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.01 |
1.11 |
2.88 |
|
1.05 |
1.06 |
3.10 |
|
1.06 |
1.14 |
2.88 |
|
1.09 |
1.18 |
2.85 |
|
1.06 |
1.14 |
2.43 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.12 |
5.25 |
|
|
1.11 |
5.50 |
|
|
1.13 |
5.50 |
|
|
1.12 |
4.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.19 |
|
2.5 |
2.12 |
1.62 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.64 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.52 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.43 |
2.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.43 |
2.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.89 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.78 |
|
|
1.76 |
1.83 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sendai, away team is from Kofu.
Distance between them is 354.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Yurtec Sendai,
which has capacity
19 694 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Yurtec Sendai.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Vegalta Sendai - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
J2 League |
Kataller Toyama |
1 - 0 |
Vegalta Sendai |
2.57 |
3.41 |
2.31 |
| 31.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Vegalta Sendai |
1 - 2 |
Omiya Ardija |
1.82 |
3.55 |
3.62 |
| 25.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Albirex Niigata |
2 - 1 |
Vegalta Sendai |
3.91 |
3.48 |
1.77 |
| 21.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Vegalta Sendai |
3 - 1 |
Imabari |
1.41 |
4.26 |
6.10 |
| 17.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Vegalta Sendai |
0 - 0 |
Tokushima Vortis |
1.58 |
3.67 |
4.97 |
| 11.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Montedio Yamagata |
0 - 1 |
Vegalta Sendai |
3.46 |
3.42 |
1.90 |
| 04.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Vegalta Sendai |
2 - 1 |
Jubilo Iwata |
2.13 |
3.44 |
3.12 |
| 26.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Iwaki FC |
0 - 2 |
Vegalta Sendai |
3.29 |
3.27 |
2.00 |
| 20.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Tochigi City |
1 - 3 |
Vegalta Sendai |
3.33 |
3.41 |
1.94 |
| 13.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Vegalta Sendai |
1 - 1 |
Consadole Sapporo |
1.76 |
3.45 |
4.05 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Ventforet Kofu - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
J2 League |
Ventforet Kofu |
0 - 1 |
Albirex Niigata |
3.25 |
3.14 |
2.08 |
| 31.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Imabari |
1 - 1 |
Ventforet Kofu |
1.95 |
3.32 |
3.42 |
| 25.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Oita Trinita |
1 - 1 |
Ventforet Kofu |
1.86 |
3.17 |
3.94 |
| 21.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Ventforet Kofu |
0 - 3 |
Yokohama FC |
4.27 |
3.67 |
1.66 |
| 18.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Iwaki FC |
5 - 0 |
Ventforet Kofu |
1.72 |
3.50 |
4.15 |
| 10.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Ventforet Kofu |
2 - 1 |
Tochigi City |
2.93 |
3.36 |
2.13 |
| 03.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Ventforet Kofu |
1 - 2 |
Kataller Toyama |
4.04 |
3.77 |
1.76 |
| 26.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Omiya Ardija |
5 - 1 |
Ventforet Kofu |
1.56 |
3.84 |
4.86 |
| 23.09.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Kashima Antlers |
3 - 1 |
Ventforet Kofu |
1.26 |
5.03 |
9.26 |
| 19.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Ventforet Kofu |
0 - 1 |
Tokushima Vortis |
3.12 |
2.99 |
2.20 |
Overall form: 1 win, 2 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.05.2026 |
Playoff |
Vegalta Sendai |
1 - 0 |
Ventforet Kofu |
1.80 |
3.37 |
4.03 |
| 22.06.2025 |
J2 League |
Vegalta Sendai |
0 - 0 |
Ventforet Kofu |
2.01 |
3.03 |
3.76 |
| 29.04.2025 |
J2 League |
Ventforet Kofu |
1 - 2 |
Vegalta Sendai |
2.96 |
2.97 |
2.33 |
| 21.09.2024 |
J2 League |
Vegalta Sendai |
2 - 2 |
Ventforet Kofu |
2.37 |
3.18 |
2.79 |
| 08.06.2024 |
J2 League |
Ventforet Kofu |
1 - 1 |
Vegalta Sendai |
2.47 |
3.12 |
2.69 |
| 03.09.2023 |
J2 League |
Vegalta Sendai |
0 - 0 |
Ventforet Kofu |
2.27 |
3.41 |
2.86 |
| 08.04.2023 |
J2 League |
Ventforet Kofu |
0 - 3 |
Vegalta Sendai |
2.33 |
3.01 |
3.01 |
| 06.07.2022 |
J2 League |
Vegalta Sendai |
3 - 0 |
Ventforet Kofu |
2.43 |
3.23 |
2.74 |
| 03.04.2022 |
J2 League |
Ventforet Kofu |
2 - 3 |
Vegalta Sendai |
2.15 |
2.96 |
3.54 |
| 02.12.2017 |
J1 League |
Ventforet Kofu |
1 - 0 |
Vegalta Sendai |
1.99 |
3.47 |
3.35 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Vegalta Sendai there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has no wins
and 3 times draw.
J2 League Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Albirex Niigata |
15 |
9 |
2 |
4 |
22 |
24 |
-2 |
29 |
| 2 |
Kataller Toyama |
15 |
8 |
4 |
3 |
27 |
14 |
+13 |
28 |
| 3 |
Yokohama FC |
15 |
8 |
4 |
3 |
28 |
17 |
+11 |
28 |
| 4 |
Omiya Ardija |
15 |
7 |
6 |
2 |
27 |
18 |
+9 |
27 |
| 5 |
Vegalta Sendai |
15 |
8 |
3 |
4 |
23 |
14 |
+9 |
27 |
| 6 |
Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
15 |
7 |
5 |
3 |
24 |
16 |
+8 |
26 |
| 7 |
Consadole Sapporo |
15 |
7 |
2 |
6 |
21 |
19 |
+2 |
23 |
| 8 |
Oita Trinita |
15 |
5 |
7 |
3 |
18 |
12 |
+6 |
22 |
| 9 |
Jubilo Iwata |
15 |
6 |
4 |
5 |
18 |
16 |
+2 |
22 |
| 10 |
Shonan Bellmare |
15 |
5 |
7 |
3 |
15 |
14 |
+1 |
22 |
| 11 |
Iwaki FC |
15 |
6 |
2 |
7 |
24 |
22 |
+2 |
20 |
| 12 |
Sagan Tosu |
15 |
6 |
2 |
7 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
20 |
| 13 |
Montedio Yamagata |
15 |
6 |
1 |
8 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
19 |
| 14 |
Blaublitz Akita |
15 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
16 |
17 |
-1 |
17 |
| 15 |
Tokushima Vortis |
15 |
5 |
2 |
8 |
11 |
15 |
-4 |
17 |
| 16 |
Fujieda MYFC |
15 |
3 |
7 |
5 |
17 |
17 |
0 |
16 |
| 17 |
Vanraure Hachinohe |
15 |
4 |
2 |
9 |
11 |
25 |
-14 |
14 |
| 18 |
Tochigi City |
15 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
21 |
28 |
-7 |
12 |
| 19 |
Imabari |
15 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
16 |
31 |
-15 |
12 |
| 20 |
Ventforet Kofu |
15 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
11 |
29 |
-18 |
12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Vegalta Sendai |
|
| Ventforet Kofu |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Vegalta Sendai |
Vegalta Sendai |
|
Ventforet Kofu |
Ventforet Kofu |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Albirex Niigata |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
Kataller Toyama |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 3 |
Yokohama FC |
|
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 4 |
Omiya Ardija |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
5 - 1 |
5 - 1 |
| 5 |
Vegalta Sendai |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
4 - 2 |
|
4 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 7 |
Consadole Sapporo |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 8 |
Oita Trinita |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 9 |
Jubilo Iwata |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Shonan Bellmare |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Iwaki FC |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
5 - 0 |
5 - 0 |
| 12 |
Sagan Tosu |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 13 |
Montedio Yamagata |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 14 |
Blaublitz Akita |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 15 |
Tokushima Vortis |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 16 |
Fujieda MYFC |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Vanraure Hachinohe |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Tochigi City |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 19 |
Imabari |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 20 |
Ventforet Kofu |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Vegalta Sendai |
Ventforet Kofu |
| Wins |
8 |
3 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
4 |
9 |
| Goals For |
23 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
29 |
| Average Scored |
1.53 |
0.73 |
| Average Conceded |
0.93 |
1.93 |
| Matches Scored |
73% |
53% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
100% |
| BTS |
53% |
53% |
| Over 1.5 |
73% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
47% |
53% |
| Over 3.5 |
27% |
13% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
4 |
| Goals For |
11 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
18 |
| Average Scored |
1.57 |
0.71 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
2.57 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
57% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
100% |
| BTS |
71% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
57% |
57% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
29% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.31 |
4.55 |
8.10 |
|
1.33 |
4.50 |
7.00 |
|
1.33 |
4.60 |
7.00 |
|
1.36 |
4.40 |
6.50 |
|
1.41 |
4.30 |
6.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.01 |
1.11 |
2.88 |
|
1.05 |
1.06 |
3.10 |
|
1.06 |
1.14 |
2.88 |
|
1.09 |
1.18 |
2.85 |
|
1.06 |
1.14 |
2.43 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.12 |
5.25 |
|
|
1.11 |
5.50 |
|
|
1.13 |
5.50 |
|
|
1.12 |
4.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.19 |
|
2.5 |
2.12 |
1.62 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.64 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.52 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.43 |
2.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.43 |
2.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.89 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.78 |
|
|
1.76 |
1.83 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign