Denmark - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
Sunday, 19 April, 2026
17:00
1 - 4
(1 - 1, 0 - 3)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
5.34 |
4.25 |
1.55 |
|
5.25 |
4.20 |
1.53 |
|
5.50 |
4.33 |
1.50 |
|
5.50 |
4.33 |
1.52 |
|
5.40 |
4.30 |
1.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.40 |
1.20 |
1.13 |
|
2.40 |
1.20 |
1.09 |
|
2.50 |
1.20 |
1.13 |
|
2.45 |
1.20 |
1.14 |
|
2.33 |
1.19 |
1.14 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
4.20 |
1.18 |
|
|
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
|
4.20 |
1.20 |
|
|
3.80 |
1.21 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.90 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.27 |
1.61 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.57 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.39 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.54 |
2.40 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.66 |
2.09 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.18 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 19.04.2026 16:05.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Vejle, away team is from Copenhagen.
Distance between them is 189.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Vejle Stadion,
which has capacity
10 418 persons and seats capacity 7 567.
Dimension of the field is 108 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Vejle Stadion.
Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Vejle - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Fredericia |
2 - 2 |
Vejle |
2.33 |
3.47 |
2.80 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Vejle |
1 - 1 |
Randers FC |
3.02 |
3.45 |
2.21 |
| 20.03.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Vejle |
1 - 1 |
Odense |
3.25 |
3.53 |
2.08 |
| 16.03.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Silkeborg |
1 - 1 |
Vejle |
2.28 |
3.51 |
2.87 |
| 01.03.2026 |
Superliga |
Vejle |
1 - 2 |
AGF Aarhus |
5.51 |
4.12 |
1.55 |
| 20.02.2026 |
Superliga |
FC Nordsjaelland |
3 - 3 |
Vejle |
1.43 |
4.47 |
6.10 |
| 13.02.2026 |
Superliga |
Randers FC |
2 - 0 |
Vejle |
1.71 |
3.52 |
4.61 |
| 09.02.2026 |
Superliga |
Vejle |
2 - 3 |
Fredericia |
1.98 |
3.50 |
3.55 |
| 04.02.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Vejle |
0 - 3 |
Aarhus Fremad |
1.88 |
3.60 |
3.37 |
| 28.01.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Botev Vratsa |
1 - 1 |
Vejle |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 6 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
FC Copenhagen - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Randers FC |
1 - 2 |
FC Copenhagen |
4.38 |
3.75 |
1.73 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
FC Copenhagen |
7 - 0 |
Silkeborg |
1.41 |
4.93 |
6.23 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Rel. Group |
FC Copenhagen |
1 - 2 |
Fredericia |
1.34 |
5.39 |
7.40 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Odense |
2 - 1 |
FC Copenhagen |
3.07 |
3.60 |
2.14 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Danish Cup |
Viborg |
1 - 2 |
FC Copenhagen |
2.60 |
3.51 |
2.34 |
| 01.03.2026 |
Superliga |
FC Copenhagen |
1 - 2 |
Randers FC |
1.58 |
4.12 |
5.21 |
| 21.02.2026 |
Superliga |
Odense |
2 - 2 |
FC Copenhagen |
4.27 |
3.95 |
1.71 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Superliga |
FC Copenhagen |
1 - 2 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
1.84 |
3.82 |
3.83 |
| 11.02.2026 |
Danish Cup |
FC Copenhagen |
2 - 1 |
Viborg |
1.60 |
3.85 |
4.67 |
| 08.02.2026 |
Superliga |
FC Midtjylland |
2 - 1 |
FC Copenhagen |
2.16 |
3.58 |
3.03 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.11.2025 |
Superliga |
Vejle |
2 - 0 |
FC Copenhagen |
5.18 |
4.08 |
1.58 |
| 26.07.2025 |
Superliga |
FC Copenhagen |
2 - 0 |
Vejle |
1.27 |
5.69 |
10.00 |
| 18.10.2024 |
Superliga |
FC Copenhagen |
3 - 1 |
Vejle |
1.15 |
7.00 |
13.52 |
| 29.09.2024 |
Superliga |
Vejle |
1 - 2 |
FC Copenhagen |
6.98 |
4.63 |
1.39 |
| 21.10.2023 |
Superliga |
FC Copenhagen |
2 - 1 |
Vejle |
1.34 |
5.05 |
8.27 |
| 29.07.2023 |
Superliga |
Vejle |
2 - 3 |
FC Copenhagen |
4.94 |
3.87 |
1.63 |
| 06.04.2023 |
Danish Cup |
Vejle |
0 - 0 |
FC Copenhagen |
5.07 |
3.60 |
1.61 |
| 01.03.2023 |
Danish Cup |
FC Copenhagen |
2 - 0 |
Vejle |
1.35 |
4.51 |
7.81 |
| 31.10.2021 |
Superliga |
FC Copenhagen |
3 - 0 |
Vejle |
1.27 |
5.59 |
9.87 |
| 29.08.2021 |
Superliga |
Vejle |
0 - 4 |
FC Copenhagen |
5.55 |
4.16 |
1.53 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 8 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Vejle there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 3 wins
and 1 time draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 19.04.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC Copenhagen |
26 |
10 |
5 |
11 |
46 |
39 |
+7 |
35 |
| 2 |
Odense |
26 |
9 |
7 |
10 |
41 |
51 |
-10 |
34 |
| 3 |
Randers FC |
26 |
8 |
6 |
12 |
27 |
33 |
-6 |
30 |
| 4 |
Fredericia |
26 |
8 |
4 |
14 |
34 |
56 |
-22 |
28 |
| 5 |
Silkeborg |
26 |
7 |
5 |
14 |
31 |
54 |
-23 |
26 |
| 6 |
Vejle |
26 |
3 |
9 |
14 |
31 |
50 |
-19 |
18 |
Played Matches in the League
| Vejle |
|
| FC Copenhagen |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Vejle |
Vejle |
|
FC Copenhagen |
FC Copenhagen |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Odense |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 3 |
Randers FC |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 4 |
Fredericia |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
Silkeborg |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
7 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Vejle |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Vejle |
FC Copenhagen |
| Wins |
3 |
10 |
| Draws |
9 |
5 |
| Losses |
14 |
11 |
| Goals For |
31 |
46 |
| Goals Against |
50 |
39 |
| Average Scored |
1.19 |
1.77 |
| Average Conceded |
1.92 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
77% |
85% |
| Matches Conceded |
92% |
81% |
| BTS |
69% |
69% |
| Over 1.5 |
96% |
92% |
| Over 2.5 |
58% |
65% |
| Over 3.5 |
27% |
35% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
6 |
| Draws |
4 |
1 |
| Losses |
6 |
6 |
| Goals For |
18 |
23 |
| Goals Against |
20 |
21 |
| Average Scored |
1.38 |
1.77 |
| Average Conceded |
1.54 |
1.62 |
| Matches Scored |
85% |
85% |
| Matches Conceded |
85% |
92% |
| BTS |
69% |
77% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
62% |
77% |
| Over 3.5 |
23% |
38% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
5.34 |
4.25 |
1.55 |
|
5.25 |
4.20 |
1.53 |
|
5.50 |
4.33 |
1.50 |
|
5.50 |
4.33 |
1.52 |
|
5.40 |
4.30 |
1.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.40 |
1.20 |
1.13 |
|
2.40 |
1.20 |
1.09 |
|
2.50 |
1.20 |
1.13 |
|
2.45 |
1.20 |
1.14 |
|
2.33 |
1.19 |
1.14 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
4.20 |
1.18 |
|
|
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
|
4.20 |
1.20 |
|
|
3.80 |
1.21 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.90 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.27 |
1.61 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.57 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.39 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.54 |
2.40 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.66 |
2.09 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.18 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 19.04.2026 16:05.
They may vary at this moment.