Bosnia and Herzegovina - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
16:00
Velez Mostar
Borac Banja Luka
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Borac Banja Luka
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Mostar, away team is from Banja Luka.
Distance between them is 166.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Rodeni,
which has capacity
7 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Rodeni.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Velez Mostar - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Velez Mostar |
0 - 0 |
Siroki Brijeg |
2.12 |
3.09 |
3.19 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Zrinjski Mostar |
2 - 0 |
Velez Mostar |
1.26 |
4.81 |
9.34 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Velez Mostar |
1 - 0 |
FK Sarajevo |
3.18 |
2.92 |
2.20 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo |
3 - 1 |
Velez Mostar |
2.12 |
3.18 |
3.11 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Velez Mostar |
1 - 1 |
Radnik Bijeljina |
1.79 |
3.17 |
4.28 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Celik Zenica |
3 - 0 |
Velez Mostar |
2.42 |
3.03 |
2.68 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Velez Mostar |
2 - 0 |
Sloga Doboj |
2.30 |
3.00 |
2.92 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Premier League |
BSK Banja Luka |
2 - 0 |
Velez Mostar |
2.99 |
3.03 |
2.24 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Borac Banja Luka |
3 - 1 |
Velez Mostar |
1.33 |
4.33 |
7.99 |
| 30.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Velez Mostar |
0 - 3 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
3.58 |
3.24 |
2.00 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Borac Banja Luka - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Borac Banja Luka |
2 - 0 |
BSK Banja Luka |
1.07 |
8.56 |
19.30 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Borac Banja Luka |
1 - 1 |
Vojvodina |
- |
- |
- |
| 26.09.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Borac Banja Luka |
0 - 3 |
Radnik Bijeljina |
- |
- |
- |
| 20.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Siroki Brijeg |
2 - 3 |
Borac Banja Luka |
5.46 |
3.58 |
1.54 |
| 16.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Sloga Doboj |
1 - 2 |
Borac Banja Luka |
8.03 |
3.97 |
1.37 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Borac Banja Luka |
1 - 0 |
Zrinjski Mostar |
1.93 |
3.11 |
3.72 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Premier League |
FK Sarajevo |
1 - 0 |
Borac Banja Luka |
2.84 |
2.94 |
2.37 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Borac Banja Luka |
2 - 0 |
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo |
1.35 |
4.12 |
7.77 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Radnik Bijeljina |
2 - 2 |
Borac Banja Luka |
8.44 |
4.44 |
1.33 |
| 27.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Borac Banja Luka |
3 - 1 |
Vikingur Reykjavik |
1.96 |
3.80 |
3.22 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Borac Banja Luka |
3 - 1 |
Velez Mostar |
1.33 |
4.33 |
7.99 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Borac Banja Luka |
2 - 2 |
Velez Mostar |
1.37 |
3.90 |
6.63 |
| 07.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Velez Mostar |
0 - 0 |
Borac Banja Luka |
3.60 |
2.86 |
2.04 |
| 19.10.2025 |
Premier League |
Borac Banja Luka |
1 - 0 |
Velez Mostar |
1.19 |
5.35 |
12.08 |
| 03.08.2025 |
Premier League |
Velez Mostar |
1 - 1 |
Borac Banja Luka |
3.34 |
3.16 |
1.98 |
| 10.05.2025 |
Premier League |
Borac Banja Luka |
1 - 0 |
Velez Mostar |
1.22 |
4.73 |
10.86 |
| 02.11.2024 |
Premier League |
Velez Mostar |
0 - 0 |
Borac Banja Luka |
3.02 |
3.28 |
2.05 |
| 12.10.2024 |
Premier League |
Borac Banja Luka |
2 - 1 |
Velez Mostar |
1.36 |
4.04 |
7.81 |
| 07.04.2024 |
Premier League |
Velez Mostar |
1 - 1 |
Borac Banja Luka |
2.45 |
3.03 |
2.66 |
| 24.02.2024 |
Premier League |
Velez Mostar |
0 - 0 |
Borac Banja Luka |
2.71 |
2.93 |
2.47 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has no wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 6 times draw.
On stadium of home team Velez Mostar there were 5 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has no wins
and 5 times draw.
Premier League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Zrinjski Mostar |
9 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
23 |
7 |
+16 |
24 |
| 2 |
Borac Banja Luka |
9 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
17 |
7 |
+10 |
22 |
| 3 |
FK Sarajevo |
9 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
5 |
+1 |
14 |
| 4 |
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
12 |
| 5 |
Siroki Brijeg |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
10 |
| 6 |
Celik Zenica |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
9 |
| 7 |
Sloga Doboj |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
14 |
-7 |
9 |
| 8 |
BSK Banja Luka |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
12 |
16 |
-4 |
8 |
| 9 |
Velez Mostar |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
14 |
-8 |
8 |
| 10 |
Radnik Bijeljina |
9 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
15 |
20 |
-5 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Velez Mostar |
|
| Borac Banja Luka |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Velez Mostar |
Velez Mostar |
|
Borac Banja Luka |
Borac Banja Luka |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Zrinjski Mostar |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 2 |
Borac Banja Luka |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
FK Sarajevo |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 4 |
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
Siroki Brijeg |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 6 |
Celik Zenica |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 7 |
Sloga Doboj |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 8 |
BSK Banja Luka |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Velez Mostar |
- |
- |
- |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Radnik Bijeljina |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Velez Mostar |
Borac Banja Luka |
| Wins |
2 |
7 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
5 |
1 |
| Goals For |
6 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
0.67 |
1.89 |
| Average Conceded |
1.56 |
0.78 |
| Matches Scored |
56% |
89% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
56% |
| BTS |
33% |
44% |
| Over 1.5 |
78% |
78% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
44% |
| Over 3.5 |
22% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
4 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
1 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.75 |
| Average Conceded |
0.25 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
25% |
100% |
| BTS |
25% |
75% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
75% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
50% |
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Borac Banja Luka
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign