Bosnia and Herzegovina - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
16:00
Velez Mostar
Celik Zenica
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.76 |
3.24 |
4.36 |
|
1.96 |
3.10 |
3.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.13 |
1.24 |
1.85 |
|
1.22 |
1.24 |
1.61 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.38 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.92 |
1.31 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.28 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
1.91 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
3.58 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.25 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.91 |
1.78 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.92 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Mostar, away team is from Zenica.
Distance between them is 95.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Rodeni,
which has capacity
7 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Rodeni.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Velez Mostar - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Premier League |
Sloga Doboj |
0 - 1 |
Velez Mostar |
2.16 |
2.97 |
3.20 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Velez Mostar |
2 - 3 |
BSK Banja Luka |
1.68 |
3.32 |
4.65 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Velez Mostar |
0 - 0 |
Siroki Brijeg |
2.12 |
3.09 |
3.19 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Zrinjski Mostar |
2 - 0 |
Velez Mostar |
1.26 |
4.81 |
9.34 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Velez Mostar |
1 - 0 |
FK Sarajevo |
3.18 |
2.92 |
2.20 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo |
3 - 1 |
Velez Mostar |
2.12 |
3.18 |
3.11 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Velez Mostar |
1 - 1 |
Radnik Bijeljina |
1.79 |
3.17 |
4.28 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Celik Zenica |
3 - 0 |
Velez Mostar |
2.42 |
3.03 |
2.68 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Velez Mostar |
2 - 0 |
Sloga Doboj |
2.30 |
3.00 |
2.92 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Premier League |
BSK Banja Luka |
2 - 0 |
Velez Mostar |
2.99 |
3.03 |
2.24 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Celik Zenica - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Celik Zenica |
2 - 4 |
Borac Banja Luka |
6.03 |
3.76 |
1.47 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Siroki Brijeg |
0 - 0 |
Celik Zenica |
1.88 |
3.20 |
3.77 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Celik Zenica |
0 - 3 |
Zrinjski Mostar |
6.43 |
3.75 |
1.45 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Celik Zenica |
0 - 0 |
FK Sarajevo |
3.47 |
3.08 |
2.00 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo |
1 - 1 |
Celik Zenica |
1.92 |
3.17 |
3.63 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Celik Zenica |
3 - 2 |
Radnik Bijeljina |
2.10 |
3.02 |
3.28 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Premier League |
BSK Banja Luka |
3 - 2 |
Celik Zenica |
2.50 |
3.00 |
2.63 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Sloga Doboj |
0 - 0 |
Celik Zenica |
1.84 |
3.19 |
3.94 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Celik Zenica |
3 - 0 |
Velez Mostar |
2.42 |
3.03 |
2.68 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Borac Banja Luka |
2 - 0 |
Celik Zenica |
1.16 |
6.18 |
12.25 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Celik Zenica |
3 - 0 |
Velez Mostar |
2.42 |
3.03 |
2.68 |
| 19.06.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Celik Zenica |
2 - 1 |
Velez Mostar |
10.00 |
5.80 |
1.16 |
| 25.10.2019 |
Premier League |
Celik Zenica |
0 - 2 |
Velez Mostar |
1.89 |
3.29 |
3.71 |
| 03.08.2019 |
Premier League |
Velez Mostar |
1 - 2 |
Celik Zenica |
1.98 |
3.14 |
3.44 |
| 07.05.2016 |
Premier League |
Velez Mostar |
0 - 0 |
Celik Zenica |
- |
- |
- |
| 31.10.2015 |
Premier League |
Celik Zenica |
1 - 0 |
Velez Mostar |
1.55 |
3.64 |
5.11 |
| 08.04.2015 |
Premier League |
Velez Mostar |
1 - 0 |
Celik Zenica |
1.53 |
3.56 |
5.46 |
| 27.08.2014 |
Premier League |
Celik Zenica |
1 - 1 |
Velez Mostar |
2.50 |
3.20 |
2.50 |
| 26.03.2014 |
Bosnian Cup |
Velez Mostar |
1 - 1 |
Celik Zenica |
1.75 |
3.10 |
4.33 |
| 12.03.2014 |
Bosnian Cup |
Celik Zenica |
0 - 0 |
Velez Mostar |
1.80 |
3.15 |
4.20 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Velez Mostar there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Premier League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Zrinjski Mostar |
12 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
31 |
7 |
+24 |
33 |
| 2 |
Borac Banja Luka |
11 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
23 |
9 |
+14 |
28 |
| 3 |
FK Sarajevo |
12 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
7 |
+3 |
19 |
| 4 |
Siroki Brijeg |
12 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
11 |
13 |
-2 |
14 |
| 5 |
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo |
12 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
12 |
19 |
-7 |
13 |
| 6 |
BSK Banja Luka |
12 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
17 |
20 |
-3 |
13 |
| 7 |
Radnik Bijeljina |
12 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
18 |
22 |
-4 |
11 |
| 8 |
Velez Mostar |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
9 |
17 |
-8 |
11 |
| 9 |
Celik Zenica |
12 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
13 |
19 |
-6 |
10 |
| 10 |
Sloga Doboj |
12 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
7 |
18 |
-11 |
9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Velez Mostar |
|
| Celik Zenica |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Velez Mostar |
Velez Mostar |
|
Celik Zenica |
Celik Zenica |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Zrinjski Mostar |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 2 |
Borac Banja Luka |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 4 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 3 |
FK Sarajevo |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 4 |
Siroki Brijeg |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 5 |
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 6 |
BSK Banja Luka |
2 - 3 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 3 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 7 |
Radnik Bijeljina |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 8 |
Velez Mostar |
- |
- |
- |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Celik Zenica |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10 |
Sloga Doboj |
2 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Velez Mostar |
Celik Zenica |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
4 |
| Losses |
6 |
6 |
| Goals For |
9 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
17 |
19 |
| Average Scored |
0.82 |
1.08 |
| Average Conceded |
1.55 |
1.58 |
| Matches Scored |
64% |
58% |
| Matches Conceded |
64% |
67% |
| BTS |
36% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
73% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
36% |
58% |
| Over 3.5 |
27% |
25% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
6 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
0.67 |
| Average Conceded |
0.80 |
1.33 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
40% |
67% |
| BTS |
40% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
20% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.76 |
3.24 |
4.36 |
|
1.96 |
3.10 |
3.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.13 |
1.24 |
1.85 |
|
1.22 |
1.24 |
1.61 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.38 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.92 |
1.31 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.28 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
1.91 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
3.58 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.25 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.91 |
1.78 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.92 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign