Argentina - Liga Profesional (2026 - Clausura)
00:00
Velez Sarsfield
Gimnasia Mendoza
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.79 | 3.41 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.50 | 4.70 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.50 | 4.75 |
|
|
1.78 | 3.40 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.35 | 4.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 1.31 | 2.01 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.30 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.29 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.19 | 1.30 | 1.98 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.30 | 1.97 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.30 | 3.25 | |
|
|
1.29 | 3.30 | |
|
|
1.29 | 3.25 | |
|
|
1.29 | 3.15 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.23 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 4.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.01 | 1.72 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.80 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.98 | 1.71 | |
|
|
2.02 | 1.71 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Buenos Aires, away team is from Mendoza. Distance between them is 984.4 km. Match will take place on stadium Jose Amalfitani, which has capacity 49 540 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 70 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Jose Amalfitani. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Velez Sarsfield - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Liga Profesional | Lanus | 2 - 0 | Velez Sarsfield | 2.21 | 3.01 | 3.65 |
| 05.10.2026 | Liga Profesional | Velez Sarsfield | 2 - 2 | Platense | 1.90 | 3.13 | 4.59 |
| 21.09.2026 | Liga Profesional | Velez Sarsfield | 3 - 2 | Tigre Victoria | 2.24 | 2.96 | 3.60 |
| 11.09.2026 | Liga Profesional | Newell's Old Boys | 1 - 1 | Velez Sarsfield | 2.90 | 2.91 | 2.68 |
| 06.09.2026 | Liga Profesional | Velez Sarsfield | 1 - 0 | Estudiantes La Plata | 2.37 | 2.97 | 3.32 |
| 03.09.2026 | Copa Argentina | Velez Sarsfield | 0 - 0 | Boca Juniors | 4.14 | 3.21 | 1.85 |
| 29.08.2026 | Liga Profesional | Deportivo Riestra | 1 - 1 | Velez Sarsfield | 2.84 | 2.72 | 2.94 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga Profesional | River Plate | 2 - 2 | Velez Sarsfield | 1.68 | 3.48 | 5.61 |
| 17.08.2026 | Liga Profesional | Velez Sarsfield | 1 - 1 | Defensa Y Justicia | 1.81 | 3.39 | 4.73 |
| 08.08.2026 | Liga Profesional | Boca Juniors | 1 - 1 | Velez Sarsfield | 1.84 | 3.21 | 4.85 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 7 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Gimnasia Mendoza - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Liga Profesional | Gimnasia Mendoza | 1 - 0 | Newell's Old Boys | 2.27 | 3.08 | 3.37 |
| 05.10.2026 | Liga Profesional | Estudiantes La Plata | 3 - 0 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 1.70 | 3.61 | 5.13 |
| 19.09.2026 | Liga Profesional | Gimnasia Mendoza | 0 - 0 | Deportivo Riestra | 2.27 | 2.90 | 3.62 |
| 11.09.2026 | Liga Profesional | Defensa Y Justicia | 2 - 0 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 2.04 | 3.32 | 3.70 |
| 05.09.2026 | Liga Profesional | Gimnasia Mendoza | 2 - 2 | Boca Juniors | 3.18 | 3.03 | 2.40 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga Profesional | Independiente | 0 - 3 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 1.67 | 3.64 | 5.37 |
| 22.08.2026 | Liga Profesional | Gimnasia La Plata | 2 - 3 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 1.90 | 3.21 | 4.44 |
| 18.08.2026 | Liga Profesional | Gimnasia Mendoza | 3 - 1 | Talleres de Cordoba | 3.06 | 2.85 | 2.62 |
| 09.08.2026 | Liga Profesional | Instituto AC Cordoba | 1 - 0 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 1.62 | 3.50 | 6.41 |
| 01.08.2026 | Liga Profesional | Gimnasia Mendoza | 2 - 0 | Union de Santa Fe | 3.07 | 3.08 | 2.46 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.2026 | Liga Profesional | Gimnasia Mendoza | 3 - 2 | Velez Sarsfield | 3.47 | 2.85 | 2.29 |
Liga Profesional Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Instituto AC Cordoba | 12 | +9 | 26 | |||||
| 2 | Defensa Y Justicia | 12 | +7 | 24 | |||||
| 3 | Boca Juniors | 12 | +6 | 21 | |||||
| 4 | Velez Sarsfield | 12 | +4 | 21 | |||||
| 5 | Lanus | 12 | +6 | 20 | |||||
| 6 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 12 | +3 | 20 | |||||
| 7 | Independiente | 12 | -1 | 18 | |||||
| 8 | Newell's Old Boys | 12 | +2 | 17 | |||||
| 9 | Estudiantes La Plata | 12 | +2 | 14 | |||||
| 10 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 12 | -6 | 14 | |||||
| 11 | Union de Santa Fe | 12 | -4 | 13 | |||||
| 12 | Deportivo Riestra | 12 | -3 | 11 | |||||
| 13 | Platense | 12 | -6 | 11 | |||||
| 14 | Central Cordoba | 12 | -6 | 10 | |||||
| 15 | Talleres de Cordoba | 12 | -7 | 9 | |||||
| 1 | Rosario Central | 12 | +8 | 22 | |||||
| 2 | Belgrano Cordoba | 12 | +7 | 22 | |||||
| 3 | Argentinos Juniors | 12 | +5 | 22 | |||||
| 4 | Gimnasia La Plata | 13 | +1 | 22 | |||||
| 5 | Sarmiento de Junin | 12 | +3 | 20 | |||||
| 6 | Huracan Buenos Aires | 13 | 0 | 19 | |||||
| 7 | Barracas Central | 12 | +1 | 18 | |||||
| 8 | Independiente Rivadavia | 12 | -4 | 18 | |||||
| 9 | River Plate | 12 | +2 | 17 | |||||
| 10 | Atletico Tucuman | 12 | 0 | 14 | |||||
| 11 | Banfield | 12 | -4 | 13 | |||||
| 12 | Tigre Victoria | 12 | -2 | 12 | |||||
| 13 | Racing Club | 12 | -6 | 11 | |||||
| 14 | Aldosivi Mar del Plata | 12 | -7 | 8 | |||||
| 15 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 12 | -10 | 6 | |||||
Played Matches in the League
| Velez Sarsfield | |
| Gimnasia Mendoza | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Velez Sarsfield | Velez Sarsfield | Gimnasia Mendoza | Gimnasia Mendoza | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Instituto AC Cordoba | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 2 | Defensa Y Justicia | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 3 | Boca Juniors | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 4 | Velez Sarsfield | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Lanus | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 6 | Gimnasia Mendoza | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Independiente | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||
| 8 | Newell's Old Boys | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | Estudiantes La Plata | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 10 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Union de Santa Fe | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 12 | Deportivo Riestra | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 13 | Platense | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 14 | Central Cordoba | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 15 | Talleres de Cordoba | 1 - 3 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 1 | Rosario Central | |||||||
| 2 | Belgrano Cordoba | |||||||
| 3 | Argentinos Juniors | |||||||
| 4 | Gimnasia La Plata | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 5 | Sarmiento de Junin | |||||||
| 6 | Huracan Buenos Aires | |||||||
| 7 | Barracas Central | |||||||
| 8 | Independiente Rivadavia | |||||||
| 9 | River Plate | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 10 | Atletico Tucuman | |||||||
| 11 | Banfield | |||||||
| 12 | Tigre Victoria | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 13 | Racing Club | |||||||
| 14 | Aldosivi Mar del Plata | |||||||
| 15 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | |||||||
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Velez Sarsfield | Gimnasia Mendoza | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 6 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.42 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.08 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 92% | 58% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 58% |
| BTS | 67% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 58% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 83% |
| BTS | 50% | 17% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.79 | 3.41 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.50 | 4.70 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.50 | 4.75 |
|
|
1.78 | 3.40 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.35 | 4.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 1.31 | 2.01 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.30 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.29 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.19 | 1.30 | 1.98 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.30 | 1.97 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.30 | 3.25 | |
|
|
1.29 | 3.30 | |
|
|
1.29 | 3.25 | |
|
|
1.29 | 3.15 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.23 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 4.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.01 | 1.72 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.80 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.98 | 1.71 | |
|
|
2.02 | 1.71 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.