Italy - Serie B (2026 - 2027)
19:30
Verona
Catanzaro
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 3.74 | 3.91 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.65 | 3.85 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.75 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.87 | 3.60 | 3.90 |
|
|
1.79 | 3.65 | 4.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.22 | 1.24 | 1.92 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.25 | 1.90 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.25 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.24 | 1.28 | 1.88 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.23 | 1.91 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 2.95 | |
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.37 | 2.80 | |
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.65 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.04 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.74 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.11 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.68 | 1.98 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Verona, away team is from Catanzaro. Distance between them is 861.2 km. Match will take place on stadium Marc'Antonio Bentegodi, which has capacity 42 160 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Marc'Antonio Bentegodi. Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Verona - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Serie B | Modena | 3 - 2 | Verona | 2.06 | 3.24 | 3.61 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Lugano | 1 - 3 | Verona | 2.30 | 3.48 | 2.64 |
| 20.09.2026 | Serie B | Verona | 2 - 1 | LR Vicenza | 1.87 | 3.61 | 3.87 |
| 11.09.2026 | Serie B | Benevento | 3 - 1 | Verona | 2.85 | 3.21 | 2.44 |
| 06.09.2026 | Serie B | Verona | 5 - 0 | Arezzo | 1.73 | 3.57 | 4.68 |
| 03.09.2026 | Coppa Italy | Cagliari | 1 - 2 | Verona | 1.98 | 3.30 | 3.70 |
| 29.08.2026 | Serie B | Padova | 1 - 1 | Verona | 2.85 | 3.07 | 2.50 |
| 23.08.2026 | Serie B | Verona | 1 - 2 | Ascoli | 1.65 | 3.70 | 5.14 |
| 16.08.2026 | Coppa Italy | Verona | 2 - 2 | Entella | 1.63 | 3.70 | 5.21 |
| 07.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Verona | 0 - 1 | Cremonese | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Catanzaro - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | 1 - 3 | Mantova | 2.34 | 3.34 | 2.90 |
| 19.09.2026 | Serie B | Sampdoria | 2 - 1 | Catanzaro | 2.04 | 3.36 | 3.48 |
| 12.09.2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | 1 - 0 | Carrarese | 1.95 | 3.42 | 3.75 |
| 05.09.2026 | Serie B | Sudtirol | 2 - 0 | Catanzaro | 2.47 | 3.10 | 2.92 |
| 30.08.2026 | Serie B | Pisa 1909 | 2 - 1 | Catanzaro | 1.87 | 3.32 | 4.28 |
| 21.08.2026 | Serie B | LR Vicenza | 3 - 2 | Catanzaro | 2.54 | 3.15 | 2.72 |
| 15.08.2026 | Coppa Italy | Catanzaro | 2 - 2 | Sudtirol | 2.08 | 3.25 | 3.49 |
| 29.05.2026 | Playoff | Monza | 0 - 2 | Catanzaro | 1.89 | 3.51 | 3.63 |
| 24.05.2026 | Playoff | Catanzaro | 0 - 2 | Monza | 2.64 | 3.10 | 2.58 |
| 20.05.2026 | Playoff | Palermo | 2 - 0 | Catanzaro | 1.71 | 3.74 | 4.25 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 5 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.08.2021 | Coppa Italy | Verona | 3 - 0 | Catanzaro | 1.30 | 5.32 | 8.54 |
Serie B Standing to 16.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 6 | +7 | 16 |
| 2 | Mantova | 6 | +7 | 14 |
| 3 | Modena | 6 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Sudtirol | 6 | +6 | 12 |
| 5 | Ascoli | 6 | +3 | 11 |
| 6 | Avellino | 6 | +4 | 10 |
| 7 | Pisa 1909 | 6 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Benevento | 6 | +3 | 10 |
| 9 | Verona | 6 | +2 | 7 |
| 10 | Cesena | 6 | -1 | 7 |
| 11 | Padova | 6 | -3 | 7 |
| 12 | Arezzo | 6 | -7 | 7 |
| 13 | Entella | 6 | +1 | 6 |
| 14 | Cremonese | 6 | -2 | 6 |
| 15 | Empoli | 6 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | LR Vicenza | 6 | -6 | 5 |
| 17 | Carrarese | 6 | -2 | 4 |
| 18 | Sampdoria | 6 | -7 | 4 |
| 19 | Catanzaro | 6 | -6 | 3 |
| 20 | Juve Stabia | 6 | -3 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Verona | |
| Catanzaro | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Verona | Verona | Catanzaro | Catanzaro | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Palermo | |||||||
| 2 | Mantova | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 3 | Modena | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 4 | Sudtirol | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | Ascoli | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 6 | Avellino | |||||||
| 7 | Pisa 1909 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Benevento | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 9 | Verona | - | - | - | ||||
| 10 | Cesena | |||||||
| 11 | Padova | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 12 | Arezzo | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | |||||
| 13 | Entella | |||||||
| 14 | Cremonese | |||||||
| 15 | Empoli | |||||||
| 16 | LR Vicenza | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 17 | Carrarese | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 18 | Sampdoria | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 19 | Catanzaro | - | - | - | ||||
| 20 | Juve Stabia | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Verona | Catanzaro | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 83% |
| BTS | 83% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.67 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| BTS | 67% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 3.74 | 3.91 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.65 | 3.85 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.75 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.87 | 3.60 | 3.90 |
|
|
1.79 | 3.65 | 4.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.22 | 1.24 | 1.92 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.25 | 1.90 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.25 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.24 | 1.28 | 1.88 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.23 | 1.91 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 2.95 | |
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.37 | 2.80 | |
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.65 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.04 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.74 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.11 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.68 | 1.98 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.