France - Championnat National (2025 - 2026)
18:30
Versailles 78
Stade Briochin
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.44 | 4.30 | 6.14 |
|
|
1.36 | 4.40 | 6.50 |
|
|
1.55 | 3.80 | 5.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.09 | 1.18 | 2.60 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.14 | 2.80 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.17 | 2.10 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 3.65 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.85 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.12 | 1.64 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.64 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.60 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.92 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.67 | 1.95 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Versailles, away team is from Saint-Brieuc. Distance between them is 360.9 km. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Versailles 78 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Champ. National | Rouen | 1 - 3 | Versailles 78 | 1.99 | 3.12 | 3.45 |
| 01.05.2026 | Champ. National | Versailles 78 | 0 - 0 | Orleans | 2.37 | 3.27 | 2.58 |
| 24.04.2026 | Champ. National | Le Puy Foot | 2 - 2 | Versailles 78 | 2.20 | 3.09 | 2.97 |
| 17.04.2026 | Champ. National | Versailles 78 | 4 - 0 | Chateauroux | 1.77 | 3.22 | 4.32 |
| 10.04.2026 | Champ. National | Valenciennes | 1 - 0 | Versailles 78 | 2.28 | 3.06 | 2.85 |
| 03.04.2026 | Champ. National | Versailles 78 | 1 - 0 | Sochaux | 2.52 | 3.12 | 2.52 |
| 27.03.2026 | Champ. National | Dijon | 3 - 1 | Versailles 78 | 1.68 | 3.31 | 4.68 |
| 20.03.2026 | Champ. National | Versailles 78 | 1 - 1 | Fleury 91 | 1.97 | 3.19 | 3.46 |
| 13.03.2026 | Champ. National | Versailles 78 | 1 - 0 | Bourg Peronnas | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.48 |
| 06.03.2026 | Champ. National | Quevilly-Rouen | 2 - 2 | Versailles 78 | 3.36 | 2.94 | 2.09 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Stade Briochin - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Champ. National | Stade Briochin | 3 - 0 | Quevilly-Rouen | 2.47 | 3.09 | 2.58 |
| 01.05.2026 | Champ. National | Aubagne Air Bel | 1 - 2 | Stade Briochin | 2.26 | 3.28 | 2.71 |
| 24.04.2026 | Champ. National | Stade Briochin | 1 - 2 | Concarneau | 2.98 | 2.99 | 2.24 |
| 10.04.2026 | Champ. National | Stade Briochin | 0 - 0 | Villefranche-B. | 2.22 | 3.07 | 2.97 |
| 03.04.2026 | Champ. National | Caen | 1 - 1 | Stade Briochin | 1.67 | 3.47 | 4.47 |
| 27.03.2026 | Champ. National | Stade Briochin | 0 - 1 | Paris 13 Atl. | 2.39 | 2.91 | 2.83 |
| 21.03.2026 | Champ. National | Bourg Peronnas | 1 - 1 | Stade Briochin | 2.22 | 3.00 | 3.01 |
| 17.03.2026 | Champ. National | Stade Briochin | 2 - 0 | Chateauroux | 2.41 | 3.08 | 2.65 |
| 13.03.2026 | Champ. National | Rouen | 3 - 2 | Stade Briochin | 1.51 | 3.69 | 5.66 |
| 06.03.2026 | Champ. National | Stade Briochin | 1 - 3 | Orleans | 2.95 | 3.12 | 2.21 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.2025 | Champ. National | Stade Briochin | 0 - 1 | Versailles 78 | 2.41 | 2.94 | 2.82 |
| 07.04.2023 | Champ. National | Stade Briochin | 1 - 1 | Versailles 78 | 2.74 | 2.78 | 2.59 |
| 11.11.2022 | Champ. National | Versailles 78 | 0 - 1 | Stade Briochin | 1.60 | 3.52 | 5.04 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Versailles 78 there was only 1 match played, and winner was away team.
Championnat National Standing to 15.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dijon | 31 | +26 | 62 |
| 2 | Sochaux | 31 | +25 | 57 |
| 3 | Fleury 91 | 31 | +18 | 54 |
| 4 | Rouen | 31 | +13 | 52 |
| 5 | Versailles 78 | 31 | +12 | 52 |
| 6 | Orleans | 31 | +1 | 51 |
| 7 | Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne | 31 | +7 | 46 |
| 8 | Caen | 31 | +7 | 40 |
| 9 | Concarneau | 31 | -5 | 37 |
| 10 | Valenciennes | 31 | -9 | 36 |
| 11 | Villefranche-Beaujolais | 31 | -11 | 36 |
| 12 | Aubagne Air Bel | 31 | -10 | 34 |
| 13 | Paris 13 Atletico | 31 | -14 | 32 |
| 14 | Bourg Peronnas | 32 | -19 | 31 |
| 15 | Quevilly-Rouen | 31 | -12 | 30 |
| 16 | Chateauroux | 31 | -14 | 29 |
| 17 | Stade Briochin | 31 | -15 | 26 |
Played Matches in the League
| Versailles 78 | |
| Stade Briochin | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Versailles 78 | Versailles 78 | Stade Briochin | Stade Briochin | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Dijon | 0 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 2 | Sochaux | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 3 | Fleury 91 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |
| 4 | Rouen | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 5 | Versailles 78 | - | - | - | 0 - 1 | |||
| 6 | Orleans | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 7 | Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne | 0 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Caen | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Concarneau | 4 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 10 | Valenciennes | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 11 | Villefranche-Beaujolais | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 12 | Aubagne Air Bel | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 13 | Paris 13 Atletico | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 14 | Bourg Peronnas | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 15 | Quevilly-Rouen | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 16 | Chateauroux | 4 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 4 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 17 | Stade Briochin | 0 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Versailles 78 | Stade Briochin | |
| Wins | 15 | 5 |
| Draws | 7 | 11 |
| Losses | 9 | 15 |
| Goals For | 44 | 33 |
| Goals Against | 32 | 48 |
| Average Scored | 1.42 | 1.06 |
| Average Conceded | 1.03 | 1.55 |
| Matches Scored | 74% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 65% | 81% |
| BTS | 45% | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 7 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 23 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 27 |
| Average Scored | 1.53 | 1.13 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 87% |
| BTS | 47% | 73% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.44 | 4.30 | 6.14 |
|
|
1.36 | 4.40 | 6.50 |
|
|
1.55 | 3.80 | 5.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.09 | 1.18 | 2.60 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.14 | 2.80 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.17 | 2.10 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 3.65 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.85 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.12 | 1.64 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.64 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.60 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.92 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.67 | 1.95 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.