Iceland - Relegation Group (2026)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
15:00
Vestmannaeyjar
FH Hafnarfjordur
Our User's Votes
2 0% for FH Hafnarfjordur
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.47 |
3.62 |
2.47 |
|
2.40 |
3.80 |
2.38 |
|
2.28 |
3.55 |
2.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.47 |
1.24 |
1.47 |
|
1.50 |
1.20 |
1.44 |
|
1.38 |
1.19 |
1.46 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.71 |
1.88 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.70 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.08 |
|
2.5 |
2.63 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
2.88 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
2.60 |
1.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.71 |
2.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.67 |
1.98 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.36 |
2.90 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.88 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Vestmannaeyjar, away team is from Hafnarfjordur.
Distance between them is 108.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Hasteinsvollur,
which has capacity
2 300 persons and seats capacity 534.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Hasteinsvollur.
Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Vestmannaeyjar - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Thor Akureyri |
1 - 0 |
Vestmannaeyjar |
2.76 |
3.45 |
2.20 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Vestmannaeyjar |
1 - 1 |
Valur Reykjavik |
2.24 |
3.75 |
2.56 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
2 - 0 |
Vestmannaeyjar |
1.82 |
4.01 |
3.31 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
2 - 2 |
Vestmannaeyjar |
1.72 |
4.11 |
3.67 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Vestmannaeyjar |
0 - 1 |
Thor Akureyri |
1.66 |
4.03 |
4.00 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Keflavik IF |
1 - 0 |
Vestmannaeyjar |
1.95 |
3.94 |
3.01 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Vestmannaeyjar |
1 - 3 |
Akranes |
2.38 |
3.64 |
2.45 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Vikingur Reykjavik |
2 - 2 |
Vestmannaeyjar |
1.29 |
5.30 |
7.56 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Vestmannaeyjar |
1 - 2 |
Fram Reykjavik |
3.55 |
3.89 |
1.80 |
| 27.07.2026 |
Premier League |
Breidablik Kopavogur |
1 - 0 |
Vestmannaeyjar |
1.62 |
4.13 |
4.20 |
Overall form: 3 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
FH Hafnarfjordur - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Valur Reykjavik |
3 - 5 |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
2.14 |
3.89 |
2.66 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
5 - 2 |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
2.44 |
3.71 |
2.31 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
3 - 0 |
KA Akureyri |
1.94 |
3.81 |
3.11 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Thor Akureyri |
1 - 0 |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
3.04 |
3.67 |
2.01 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Premier League |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
2 - 1 |
Keflavik IF |
2.19 |
3.68 |
2.69 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Akranes |
1 - 1 |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
1.92 |
3.85 |
3.15 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Premier League |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
2 - 4 |
Vikingur Reykjavik |
4.78 |
4.37 |
1.52 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Premier League |
KA Akureyri |
0 - 1 |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
2.07 |
3.80 |
2.83 |
| 05.08.2026 |
Premier League |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
1 - 1 |
KR Reykjavik |
3.58 |
4.37 |
1.69 |
| 26.07.2026 |
Premier League |
Fram Reykjavik |
0 - 0 |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
1.44 |
4.90 |
5.04 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.06.2026 |
Premier League |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
1 - 1 |
Vestmannaeyjar |
2.09 |
3.77 |
2.83 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Vestmannaeyjar |
1 - 1 |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
2.46 |
3.48 |
2.44 |
| 12.02.2026 |
League Cup |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
0 - 0 |
Vestmannaeyjar |
1.65 |
3.93 |
3.95 |
| 24.08.2025 |
Premier League |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
1 - 1 |
Vestmannaeyjar |
1.63 |
3.80 |
4.12 |
| 29.05.2025 |
Premier League |
Vestmannaeyjar |
2 - 1 |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
2.57 |
3.43 |
2.26 |
| 13.08.2023 |
Premier League |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
2 - 1 |
Vestmannaeyjar |
1.85 |
3.64 |
3.47 |
| 22.05.2023 |
Premier League |
Vestmannaeyjar |
2 - 3 |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
2.76 |
3.42 |
2.29 |
| 05.03.2023 |
League Cup |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
1 - 5 |
Vestmannaeyjar |
1.47 |
4.36 |
5.09 |
| 05.10.2022 |
Rel. Group |
Vestmannaeyjar |
2 - 1 |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
2.44 |
3.49 |
2.57 |
| 14.08.2022 |
Premier League |
Vestmannaeyjar |
4 - 1 |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
2.76 |
3.45 |
2.31 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Vestmannaeyjar there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Valur Reykjavik |
25 |
9 |
4 |
12 |
47 |
52 |
-5 |
31 |
| 2 |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
25 |
9 |
4 |
12 |
46 |
58 |
-12 |
31 |
| 3 |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
25 |
7 |
9 |
9 |
40 |
44 |
-4 |
30 |
| 4 |
KA Akureyri |
25 |
7 |
5 |
13 |
41 |
51 |
-10 |
26 |
| 5 |
Thor Akureyri |
25 |
7 |
3 |
15 |
24 |
57 |
-33 |
24 |
| 6 |
Vestmannaeyjar |
25 |
4 |
7 |
14 |
33 |
49 |
-16 |
19 |
Played Matches in the League
| Vestmannaeyjar |
|
| FH Hafnarfjordur |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Vestmannaeyjar |
Vestmannaeyjar |
|
FH Hafnarfjordur |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Valur Reykjavik |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 5 |
3 - 5 |
| 2 |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
5 - 2 |
|
|
| 3 |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 4 |
KA Akureyri |
|
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
Thor Akureyri |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Vestmannaeyjar |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Vestmannaeyjar |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
| Wins |
4 |
7 |
| Draws |
7 |
9 |
| Losses |
14 |
9 |
| Goals For |
33 |
40 |
| Goals Against |
49 |
44 |
| Average Scored |
1.32 |
1.60 |
| Average Conceded |
1.96 |
1.76 |
| Matches Scored |
72% |
76% |
| Matches Conceded |
96% |
80% |
| BTS |
68% |
64% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
56% |
56% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
36% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
3 |
4 |
| Losses |
6 |
5 |
| Goals For |
18 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
22 |
25 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
1.42 |
| Average Conceded |
1.83 |
2.08 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
92% |
83% |
| BTS |
75% |
58% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
58% |
58% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
42% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.47 |
3.62 |
2.47 |
|
2.40 |
3.80 |
2.38 |
|
2.28 |
3.55 |
2.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.47 |
1.24 |
1.47 |
|
1.50 |
1.20 |
1.44 |
|
1.38 |
1.19 |
1.46 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.71 |
1.88 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.70 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.08 |
|
2.5 |
2.63 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
2.88 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
2.60 |
1.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.71 |
2.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.67 |
1.98 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.36 |
2.90 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.88 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for FH Hafnarfjordur
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign