Czech Republic - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
16:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.48 |
4.30 |
6.04 |
|
1.45 |
4.10 |
6.00 |
|
1.47 |
4.20 |
6.00 |
|
1.52 |
4.20 |
5.75 |
|
1.60 |
3.85 |
5.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.10 |
1.18 |
2.52 |
|
1.08 |
1.18 |
2.50 |
|
1.10 |
1.20 |
2.63 |
|
1.13 |
1.21 |
2.45 |
|
1.12 |
1.20 |
2.14 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.15 |
4.80 |
|
|
1.19 |
4.33 |
|
|
1.20 |
3.70 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.92 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
3.90 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.90 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.90 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.09 |
1.70 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.70 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.68 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.68 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.70 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.96 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Plzen, away team is from Jablonec nad Nisou.
Distance between them is 167.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Doosan Arena,
which has capacity
11 700 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Doosan Arena.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Viktoria Plzen - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Sparta Prague |
0 - 0 |
Viktoria Plzen |
2.34 |
3.35 |
2.79 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Viktoria Plzen |
2 - 0 |
Slovan Liberec |
1.57 |
4.06 |
5.04 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Viktoria Plzen |
3 - 1 |
Hradec Kralove |
1.49 |
4.32 |
5.60 |
| 25.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Banik Ostrava |
0 - 1 |
Viktoria Plzen |
3.55 |
3.37 |
2.00 |
| 19.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Viktoria Plzen |
0 - 1 |
FK Pardubice |
1.40 |
4.62 |
6.64 |
| 12.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Slavia Prague |
0 - 0 |
Viktoria Plzen |
1.69 |
3.82 |
4.42 |
| 04.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Viktoria Plzen |
2 - 2 |
Teplice |
1.37 |
4.53 |
7.71 |
| 15.03.2026 |
1. Liga |
Viktoria Plzen |
2 - 0 |
Bohemians 1905 Prague |
1.45 |
4.35 |
6.35 |
| 08.03.2026 |
1. Liga |
Hradec Kralove |
0 - 3 |
Viktoria Plzen |
3.60 |
3.36 |
2.00 |
| 05.03.2026 |
Czech Cup |
Karvina |
3 - 0 |
Viktoria Plzen |
4.24 |
3.62 |
1.68 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Jablonec - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Slavia Prague |
5 - 1 |
Jablonec |
1.40 |
4.78 |
6.42 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Jablonec |
1 - 1 |
Hradec Kralove |
1.92 |
3.35 |
3.82 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Sparta Prague |
2 - 0 |
Jablonec |
1.58 |
3.98 |
5.09 |
| 25.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Jablonec |
1 - 2 |
Slovan Liberec |
2.26 |
3.28 |
3.03 |
| 21.04.2026 |
Czech Cup |
Jablonec |
1 - 0 |
Mlada Boleslav |
1.86 |
3.58 |
3.60 |
| 18.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Sparta Prague |
3 - 1 |
Jablonec |
1.58 |
3.91 |
5.24 |
| 11.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Jablonec |
4 - 1 |
Banik Ostrava |
2.05 |
3.41 |
3.39 |
| 04.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Zlin |
0 - 3 |
Jablonec |
2.95 |
3.18 |
2.36 |
| 27.03.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Bohemians 1905 Prague |
1 - 1 |
Jablonec |
- |
- |
- |
| 14.03.2026 |
1. Liga |
Dukla Prague |
2 - 0 |
Jablonec |
4.06 |
3.34 |
1.88 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 23.11.2025 |
1. Liga |
Jablonec |
3 - 3 |
Viktoria Plzen |
3.17 |
3.24 |
2.18 |
| 26.07.2025 |
1. Liga |
Viktoria Plzen |
1 - 1 |
Jablonec |
1.49 |
4.35 |
5.70 |
| 24.05.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Viktoria Plzen |
4 - 1 |
Jablonec |
1.52 |
4.07 |
5.43 |
| 01.12.2024 |
1. Liga |
Viktoria Plzen |
3 - 2 |
Jablonec |
1.50 |
3.92 |
5.64 |
| 03.08.2024 |
1. Liga |
Jablonec |
0 - 0 |
Viktoria Plzen |
4.39 |
3.71 |
1.67 |
| 02.04.2024 |
Czech Cup |
Jablonec |
0 - 3 |
Viktoria Plzen |
4.56 |
3.66 |
1.62 |
| 17.03.2024 |
1. Liga |
Jablonec |
1 - 2 |
Viktoria Plzen |
2.98 |
3.51 |
2.14 |
| 08.10.2023 |
1. Liga |
Viktoria Plzen |
3 - 2 |
Jablonec |
1.28 |
5.33 |
8.93 |
| 08.04.2023 |
1. Liga |
Viktoria Plzen |
3 - 2 |
Jablonec |
1.47 |
4.25 |
6.14 |
| 16.10.2022 |
1. Liga |
Jablonec |
0 - 3 |
Viktoria Plzen |
3.42 |
3.33 |
2.07 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 7 wins,
away team
has no wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Viktoria Plzen there were 5 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
Championship Group Standing to 17.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Slavia Prague |
33 |
23 |
8 |
2 |
70 |
28 |
+42 |
77 |
| 2 |
Sparta Prague |
33 |
21 |
7 |
5 |
65 |
33 |
+32 |
70 |
| 3 |
Viktoria Plzen |
33 |
17 |
9 |
7 |
55 |
35 |
+20 |
60 |
| 4 |
Hradec Kralove |
33 |
15 |
8 |
10 |
46 |
38 |
+8 |
53 |
| 5 |
Jablonec |
33 |
15 |
7 |
11 |
43 |
41 |
+2 |
52 |
| 6 |
Slovan Liberec |
33 |
12 |
10 |
11 |
44 |
35 |
+9 |
46 |
Played Matches in the League
| Viktoria Plzen |
|
| Jablonec |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Viktoria Plzen |
Viktoria Plzen |
|
Jablonec |
Jablonec |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Slavia Prague |
|
|
|
|
|
5 - 1 |
5 - 1 |
| 2 |
Sparta Prague |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 3 |
Viktoria Plzen |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Hradec Kralove |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
Jablonec |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 6 |
Slovan Liberec |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Viktoria Plzen |
Jablonec |
| Wins |
17 |
15 |
| Draws |
9 |
7 |
| Losses |
7 |
11 |
| Goals For |
55 |
43 |
| Goals Against |
35 |
41 |
| Average Scored |
1.67 |
1.30 |
| Average Conceded |
1.06 |
1.24 |
| Matches Scored |
76% |
79% |
| Matches Conceded |
61% |
58% |
| BTS |
45% |
42% |
| Over 1.5 |
76% |
76% |
| Over 2.5 |
48% |
36% |
| Over 3.5 |
24% |
21% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
9 |
8 |
| Draws |
5 |
1 |
| Losses |
3 |
8 |
| Goals For |
29 |
20 |
| Goals Against |
18 |
25 |
| Average Scored |
1.71 |
1.18 |
| Average Conceded |
1.06 |
1.47 |
| Matches Scored |
82% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
65% |
59% |
| BTS |
53% |
29% |
| Over 1.5 |
76% |
82% |
| Over 2.5 |
41% |
35% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
18% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.48 |
4.30 |
6.04 |
|
1.45 |
4.10 |
6.00 |
|
1.47 |
4.20 |
6.00 |
|
1.52 |
4.20 |
5.75 |
|
1.60 |
3.85 |
5.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.10 |
1.18 |
2.52 |
|
1.08 |
1.18 |
2.50 |
|
1.10 |
1.20 |
2.63 |
|
1.13 |
1.21 |
2.45 |
|
1.12 |
1.20 |
2.14 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.15 |
4.80 |
|
|
1.19 |
4.33 |
|
|
1.20 |
3.70 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.92 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
3.90 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.90 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.90 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.09 |
1.70 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.70 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.68 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.68 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.70 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.96 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign