Czech Republic - First League (2026 - 2027)
17:00
Viktoria Plzen
Sparta Prague
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.35 | 3.64 | 2.59 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.55 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.38 | 3.50 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.45 | 3.50 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.43 | 3.55 | 2.65 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 1.24 | 1.52 |
|
|
1.43 | 1.25 | 1.48 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.46 | 1.28 | 1.52 |
|
|
1.41 | 1.25 | 1.48 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.74 | 1.91 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.16 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.33 | 1.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.18 | 1.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.28 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.47 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.48 | 2.35 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Plzen, away team is from Prague. Distance between them is 83.7 km. Match will take place on stadium Doosan Arena, which has capacity 11 700 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Doosan Arena. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Viktoria Plzen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.2026 | EL Group | Lillestrom | 0 - 1 | Viktoria Plzen | 2.84 | 3.74 | 2.26 |
| 01.11.2026 | 1. Liga | Banik Ostrava | 0 - 4 | Viktoria Plzen | 3.84 | 3.78 | 1.81 |
| 28.10.2026 | Czech Cup | Vysocina Jihlava | 1 - 6 | Viktoria Plzen | 5.05 | 4.03 | 1.52 |
| 25.10.2026 | 1. Liga | Viktoria Plzen | 1 - 2 | FK Pardubice | 1.55 | 4.22 | 5.13 |
| 22.10.2026 | EL Group | Viktoria Plzen | 1 - 2 | Levski Sofia | 1.72 | 3.88 | 4.49 |
| 18.10.2026 | 1. Liga | Jablonec | 2 - 3 | Viktoria Plzen | 2.63 | 3.44 | 2.43 |
| 15.10.2026 | EL Group | Ferencvarosi | 2 - 1 | Viktoria Plzen | 1.94 | 3.71 | 3.59 |
| 10.10.2026 | 1. Liga | Viktoria Plzen | 3 - 0 | Mlada Boleslav | 1.44 | 4.70 | 5.90 |
| 20.09.2026 | 1. Liga | Slavia Prague | 2 - 1 | Viktoria Plzen | 1.53 | 4.17 | 5.46 |
| 17.09.2026 | EL Group | Viktoria Plzen | 0 - 3 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2.42 | 3.54 | 2.72 |
Overall form: 5 wins and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Sparta Prague - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.2026 | EL Group | Sparta Prague | 1 - 3 | Bournemouth | 6.23 | 4.51 | 1.47 |
| 01.11.2026 | 1. Liga | Bohemians 1905 Prague | 0 - 0 | Sparta Prague | 4.07 | 3.72 | 1.73 |
| 28.10.2026 | Czech Cup | Sparta Prague | 0 - 2 | Banik Ostrava | 1.20 | 5.71 | 10.45 |
| 25.10.2026 | 1. Liga | Sparta Prague | 5 - 1 | FC Slovacko | 1.28 | 5.55 | 9.09 |
| 22.10.2026 | EL Group | Olympiacos Piraeus | 1 - 0 | Sparta Prague | 1.50 | 4.31 | 5.94 |
| 18.10.2026 | 1. Liga | Banik Ostrava | 0 - 0 | Sparta Prague | 4.22 | 3.89 | 1.72 |
| 15.10.2026 | EL Group | Sparta Prague | 1 - 1 | Lillestrom | 1.32 | 5.45 | 8.05 |
| 11.10.2026 | 1. Liga | Sparta Prague | 2 - 0 | FK Pardubice | 1.34 | 5.03 | 7.64 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Sparta Prague | 5 - 3 | Vysocina Jihlava | 1.38 | 5.61 | 5.79 |
| 20.09.2026 | 1. Liga | Sigma Olomouc | 0 - 3 | Sparta Prague | 3.11 | 3.63 | 2.08 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Sparta Prague | 0 - 0 | Viktoria Plzen | 2.32 | 3.33 | 2.74 |
| 22.02.2026 | 1. Liga | Viktoria Plzen | 0 - 0 | Sparta Prague | 2.63 | 3.24 | 2.47 |
| 20.09.2025 | 1. Liga | Sparta Prague | 2 - 1 | Viktoria Plzen | 1.92 | 3.51 | 3.49 |
| 27.04.2025 | Champ. Group | Viktoria Plzen | 2 - 0 | Sparta Prague | 2.24 | 3.34 | 2.90 |
| 23.04.2025 | Czech Cup | Sparta Prague | 1 - 0 | Viktoria Plzen | 2.04 | 3.30 | 3.12 |
| 30.03.2025 | 1. Liga | Sparta Prague | 2 - 4 | Viktoria Plzen | 2.00 | 3.29 | 3.48 |
| 27.10.2024 | 1. Liga | Viktoria Plzen | 1 - 0 | Sparta Prague | 2.53 | 3.39 | 2.48 |
| 26.05.2024 | Champ. Group | Sparta Prague | 1 - 1 | Viktoria Plzen | 1.54 | 4.29 | 4.84 |
| 22.05.2024 | Czech Cup | Viktoria Plzen | 1 - 2 | Sparta Prague | 2.68 | 3.25 | 2.38 |
| 10.03.2024 | 1. Liga | Viktoria Plzen | 4 - 0 | Sparta Prague | 3.39 | 3.27 | 2.04 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 3 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Viktoria Plzen there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
First League Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Prague | 13 | +25 | 31 |
| 2 | Mlada Boleslav | 13 | +7 | 24 |
| 2 | Sigma Olomouc | 13 | +7 | 24 |
| 4 | Sparta Prague | 13 | +12 | 23 |
| 5 | Slovan Liberec | 12 | +7 | 23 |
| 6 | Teplice | 13 | +3 | 21 |
| 7 | Bohemians 1905 Prague | 13 | +1 | 20 |
| 8 | Jablonec | 13 | -2 | 20 |
| 9 | Zbrojovka Brno | 13 | -3 | 20 |
| 10 | Viktoria Plzen | 13 | +7 | 19 |
| 11 | Hradec Kralove | 13 | -6 | 15 |
| 12 | FK Pardubice | 13 | -4 | 14 |
| 13 | Banik Ostrava | 12 | -15 | 11 |
| 14 | Artis Brno | 13 | -10 | 10 |
| 15 | FC Slovacko | 13 | -14 | 7 |
| 16 | Zlin | 13 | -15 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Viktoria Plzen | |
| Sparta Prague | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Viktoria Plzen | Viktoria Plzen | Sparta Prague | Sparta Prague | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Slavia Prague | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 2 | Mlada Boleslav | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 2 | Sigma Olomouc | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||
| 4 | Sparta Prague | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Slovan Liberec | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 6 | Teplice | 5 - 5 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Bohemians 1905 Prague | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 8 | Jablonec | 2 - 3 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | Zbrojovka Brno | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzen | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | Hradec Kralove | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | FK Pardubice | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 13 | Banik Ostrava | 0 - 4 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 14 | Artis Brno | 0 - 3 | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | ||||
| 15 | FC Slovacko | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 5 - 1 | ||||
| 16 | Zlin | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 1 | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Viktoria Plzen | Sparta Prague | |
| Wins | 5 | 7 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 28 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.15 | 1.92 |
| Average Conceded | 1.62 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 92% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 54% |
| BTS | 69% | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 46% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.71 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 1.71 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 43% |
| BTS | 86% | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 29% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.35 | 3.64 | 2.59 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.55 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.38 | 3.50 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.45 | 3.50 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.43 | 3.55 | 2.65 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 1.24 | 1.52 |
|
|
1.43 | 1.25 | 1.48 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.46 | 1.28 | 1.52 |
|
|
1.41 | 1.25 | 1.48 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.74 | 1.91 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.16 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.33 | 1.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.18 | 1.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.28 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.47 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.48 | 2.35 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.