Brazil - Serie B (2026)
22:00
Vila Nova GO
Gremio Novorizontino SP
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.68 | 3.02 | 2.62 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.20 | 2.45 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.15 | 2.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 1.33 | 1.41 |
|
|
1.43 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.33 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.49 | 1.31 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.46 | 1.34 | 1.44 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.88 | 1.78 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.86 | 1.81 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.64 | 2.16 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.14 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.82 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 4.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.95 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.81 | 1.87 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Goiania, away team is from Novo Horizonte. Distance between them is 532.2 km. Match will take place on stadium Onesio Brasileiro Alvarenga, which has capacity 8 000 persons and seats capacity 6 000. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Onesio Brasileiro Alvarenga. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Vila Nova GO - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Serie B | Nautico PE | 0 - 2 | Vila Nova GO | 2.56 | 3.15 | 2.62 |
| 08.10.2026 | Serie B | Vila Nova GO | 0 - 0 | Cuiaba MT | 2.07 | 3.05 | 3.60 |
| 03.10.2026 | Serie B | Botafogo SP | 0 - 1 | Vila Nova GO | 2.40 | 3.06 | 2.96 |
| 26.09.2026 | Serie B | Vila Nova GO | 2 - 0 | Londrina PR | 1.58 | 3.63 | 5.37 |
| 18.09.2026 | Serie B | Vila Nova GO | 1 - 0 | America MG | 1.44 | 4.00 | 7.29 |
| 15.09.2026 | Serie B | Avai SC | 1 - 1 | Vila Nova GO | 2.53 | 3.06 | 2.69 |
| 10.09.2026 | Serie B | Vila Nova GO | 2 - 0 | Goias GO | 2.01 | 2.93 | 3.95 |
| 05.09.2026 | Serie B | Athletic Club MG | 5 - 0 | Vila Nova GO | 2.58 | 2.98 | 2.72 |
| 30.08.2026 | Serie B | Vila Nova GO | 2 - 0 | Ceara CE | 1.91 | 3.15 | 4.01 |
| 23.08.2026 | Serie B | Operario PR | 0 - 0 | Vila Nova GO | 2.08 | 2.95 | 3.74 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
Gremio Novorizontino SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Serie B | Gremio N. SP | 5 - 1 | Ponte Preta SP | 1.05 | 11.46 | 26.00 |
| 08.10.2026 | Serie B | Nautico PE | 0 - 2 | Gremio N. SP | 3.94 | 3.58 | 1.80 |
| 02.10.2026 | Serie B | Gremio N. SP | 3 - 0 | Goias GO | 1.63 | 3.72 | 5.04 |
| 25.09.2026 | Serie B | Gremio N. SP | 0 - 0 | Sao Bernardo SP | 1.49 | 4.00 | 5.94 |
| 19.09.2026 | Serie B | Ceara CE | 2 - 1 | Gremio N. SP | 2.71 | 3.13 | 2.48 |
| 13.09.2026 | Serie B | Gremio N. SP | 1 - 1 | Cuiaba MT | 1.67 | 3.43 | 5.20 |
| 09.09.2026 | Serie B | Botafogo SP | 1 - 3 | Gremio N. SP | 2.98 | 3.05 | 2.36 |
| 05.09.2026 | Serie B | Gremio N. SP | 3 - 1 | Avai SC | 1.45 | 3.95 | 6.90 |
| 29.08.2026 | Serie B | Gremio N. SP | 2 - 1 | Sport Recife PE | 1.69 | 3.43 | 4.87 |
| 24.08.2026 | Serie B | Athletic Club MG | 1 - 4 | Gremio N. SP | 2.89 | 2.95 | 2.49 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.06.2026 | Serie B | Gremio N. SP | 2 - 1 | Vila Nova GO | 1.98 | 3.15 | 3.71 |
| 28.09.2025 | Serie B | Gremio N. SP | 1 - 1 | Vila Nova GO | 1.66 | 3.29 | 5.40 |
| 30.05.2025 | Serie B | Vila Nova GO | 0 - 1 | Gremio N. SP | 2.65 | 2.67 | 2.92 |
| 31.08.2024 | Serie B | Gremio N. SP | 2 - 0 | Vila Nova GO | 1.96 | 2.85 | 4.33 |
| 14.05.2024 | Serie B | Vila Nova GO | 2 - 1 | Gremio N. SP | 2.27 | 2.97 | 3.21 |
| 30.07.2023 | Serie B | Gremio N. SP | 3 - 1 | Vila Nova GO | 2.12 | 2.84 | 3.72 |
| 15.04.2023 | Serie B | Vila Nova GO | 2 - 1 | Gremio N. SP | 2.27 | 2.92 | 3.23 |
| 30.07.2022 | Serie B | Gremio N. SP | 1 - 1 | Vila Nova GO | 1.98 | 2.99 | 4.05 |
| 12.04.2022 | Serie B | Vila Nova GO | 0 - 0 | Gremio N. SP | 1.74 | 3.35 | 4.46 |
In last 9 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 4 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Vila Nova GO there were 4 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Serie B Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vila Nova GO | 33 | +15 | 61 |
| 2 | Gremio Novorizontino SP | 33 | +31 | 60 |
| 3 | Juventude RS | 33 | +18 | 60 |
| 4 | Fortaleza CE | 34 | +12 | 60 |
| 5 | Criciuma SC | 33 | +6 | 56 |
| 6 | Atletico GO | 34 | +10 | 54 |
| 7 | CRB AL | 33 | +4 | 52 |
| 8 | Sport Recife PE | 34 | +8 | 51 |
| 9 | Operario PR | 33 | -1 | 48 |
| 10 | Goias GO | 33 | -6 | 48 |
| 11 | Cuiaba MT | 33 | +6 | 47 |
| 12 | Sao Bernardo SP | 33 | +10 | 46 |
| 13 | Athletic Club MG | 33 | +1 | 43 |
| 14 | Nautico PE | 33 | -3 | 42 |
| 15 | Ceara CE | 33 | -5 | 42 |
| 16 | Botafogo SP | 33 | -1 | 41 |
| 17 | Avai SC | 33 | -10 | 36 |
| 18 | Londrina PR | 33 | -7 | 29 |
| 19 | America MG | 33 | -33 | 17 |
| 20 | Ponte Preta SP | 34 | -55 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Vila Nova GO | |
| Gremio Novorizontino SP | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Vila Nova GO | Vila Nova GO | Gremio Novorizontino SP | Gremio Novorizontino SP | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Vila Nova GO | - | - | - | 2 - 1 | |||
| 2 | Gremio Novorizontino SP | 2 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 3 | Juventude RS | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 4 | Fortaleza CE | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 5 | Criciuma SC | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Atletico GO | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 7 | CRB AL | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 8 | Sport Recife PE | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 9 | Operario PR | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||
| 10 | Goias GO | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | |
| 11 | Cuiaba MT | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 12 | Sao Bernardo SP | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 13 | Athletic Club MG | 1 - 1 | 5 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |
| 14 | Nautico PE | 4 - 3 | 0 - 2 | 4 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 15 | Ceara CE | 2 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 16 | Botafogo SP | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |
| 17 | Avai SC | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |
| 18 | Londrina PR | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |
| 19 | America MG | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |
| 20 | Ponte Preta SP | 6 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 6 - 0 | 5 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Vila Nova GO | Gremio Novorizontino SP | |
| Wins | 18 | 17 |
| Draws | 7 | 9 |
| Losses | 8 | 7 |
| Goals For | 46 | 59 |
| Goals Against | 31 | 28 |
| Average Scored | 1.39 | 1.79 |
| Average Conceded | 0.94 | 0.85 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 76% |
| Matches Conceded | 58% | 64% |
| BTS | 36% | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 15% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 12 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 31 | 28 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.94 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 0.69 | 0.81 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 56% |
| BTS | 44% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% | 31% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.68 | 3.02 | 2.62 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.20 | 2.45 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.15 | 2.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 1.33 | 1.41 |
|
|
1.43 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.33 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.49 | 1.31 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.46 | 1.34 | 1.44 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.88 | 1.78 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.86 | 1.81 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.64 | 2.16 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.14 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.82 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 4.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.95 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.81 | 1.87 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.