Spain - Primera Division RFEF Group 2 (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
19:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Villarreal, away team is from Teruel.
Distance between them is 97.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Ciudad Deportiva,
which has capacity
5 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 100 x 65 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Ciudad Deportiva.
Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Villarreal B - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Real Jaen |
3 - 3 |
Villarreal B |
2.76 |
3.08 |
2.29 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Villarreal B |
0 - 1 |
Ibiza |
2.02 |
3.44 |
3.20 |
| 25.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Atletico Madrid B |
1 - 3 |
Villarreal B |
2.29 |
3.28 |
2.63 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Villarreal B |
2 - 2 |
Antequera |
1.72 |
3.39 |
4.15 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Huesca |
0 - 3 |
Villarreal B |
1.87 |
3.13 |
3.81 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Villarreal B |
2 - 1 |
Algeciras CF |
1.87 |
3.19 |
3.72 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Rayo Majadahonda |
1 - 2 |
Villarreal B |
2.97 |
3.09 |
2.19 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Teruel |
0 - 2 |
Villarreal B |
- |
- |
- |
| 07.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Intercity |
2 - 4 |
Villarreal B |
- |
- |
- |
| 04.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Eldense |
1 - 3 |
Villarreal B |
2.22 |
3.28 |
2.83 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 3 home matches.
Teruel - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Teruel |
1 - 0 |
Alcorcon |
4.26 |
3.11 |
1.79 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Real Zaragoza |
4 - 1 |
Teruel |
1.25 |
5.11 |
11.00 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Teruel |
1 - 1 |
Huesca |
3.99 |
2.95 |
1.89 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Rayo Majadahonda |
2 - 0 |
Teruel |
2.00 |
2.98 |
3.54 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Teruel |
0 - 1 |
Real Jaen |
2.93 |
2.92 |
2.30 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Real Murcia |
4 - 0 |
Teruel |
1.63 |
3.29 |
5.07 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Teruel |
0 - 0 |
Real Madrid Castilla |
2.54 |
2.90 |
2.60 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Teruel |
0 - 2 |
Villarreal B |
- |
- |
- |
| 16.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Huesca |
3 - 1 |
Teruel |
- |
- |
- |
| 12.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Valencia |
0 - 1 |
Teruel |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Teruel |
0 - 2 |
Villarreal B |
- |
- |
- |
| 08.03.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Teruel |
1 - 0 |
Villarreal B |
2.21 |
2.87 |
3.16 |
| 07.12.2025 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Villarreal B |
1 - 2 |
Teruel |
1.81 |
3.11 |
4.36 |
| 06.08.2025 |
Club Friendly |
Teruel |
2 - 1 |
Villarreal B |
3.17 |
3.07 |
2.12 |
| 19.04.2019 |
Segunda B3 |
Teruel |
0 - 2 |
Villarreal B |
2.79 |
2.94 |
2.44 |
| 01.12.2018 |
Segunda B3 |
Villarreal B |
3 - 0 |
Teruel |
1.67 |
3.45 |
4.55 |
In last 6 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Villarreal B there were 2 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and no draws.
Primera Division RFEF Group 2 Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Real Zaragoza |
7 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
16 |
10 |
+6 |
16 |
| 2 |
Real Murcia |
7 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
11 |
7 |
+4 |
15 |
| 3 |
Villarreal B |
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
15 |
9 |
+6 |
14 |
| 4 |
Hercules |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
+1 |
13 |
| 5 |
Alcorcon |
7 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
13 |
5 |
+8 |
12 |
| 6 |
Cartagena |
7 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
10 |
5 |
+5 |
12 |
| 7 |
Real Jaen |
7 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
11 |
8 |
+3 |
12 |
| 8 |
Antequera |
7 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
10 |
| 9 |
Huesca |
7 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
10 |
| 10 |
Ibiza |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
10 |
| 11 |
Atletico Madrid B |
7 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
15 |
12 |
+3 |
9 |
| 12 |
Real Madrid Castilla |
7 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
7 |
+1 |
9 |
| 13 |
Sant Andreu |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
8 |
-1 |
8 |
| 14 |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
11 |
-2 |
8 |
| 15 |
Algeciras CF |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
7 |
| 16 |
CE Europa |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
7 |
| 17 |
Aguilas |
7 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
6 |
| 18 |
Teruel |
7 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
12 |
-9 |
5 |
| 19 |
Rayo Majadahonda |
7 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
4 |
| 20 |
Juventud Torremolinos |
7 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
18 |
-10 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Villarreal B |
|
| Teruel |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Villarreal B |
Villarreal B |
|
Teruel |
Teruel |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Real Zaragoza |
|
|
|
|
|
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 2 |
Real Murcia |
|
|
|
|
|
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 3 |
Villarreal B |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Hercules |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Alcorcon |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Cartagena |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Real Jaen |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 8 |
Antequera |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Huesca |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Ibiza |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Atletico Madrid B |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Real Madrid Castilla |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 13 |
Sant Andreu |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Algeciras CF |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
CE Europa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Aguilas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Teruel |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 19 |
Rayo Majadahonda |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 20 |
Juventud Torremolinos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Villarreal B |
Teruel |
| Wins |
4 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
4 |
| Goals For |
15 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
2.14 |
0.43 |
| Average Conceded |
1.29 |
1.71 |
| Matches Scored |
86% |
43% |
| Matches Conceded |
86% |
71% |
| BTS |
71% |
29% |
| Over 1.5 |
86% |
57% |
| Over 2.5 |
86% |
29% |
| Over 3.5 |
43% |
29% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
4 |
1 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
1.33 |
0.33 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
3.33 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
33% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
67% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
67% |
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign