France - Ligue 3 (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
13:45
13:45
Villefranche-Beaujolais
Cannes
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Villefranche-Beaujolais
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Cannes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.96 | 3.32 | 1.81 |
|
|
3.80 | 3.50 | 1.80 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.79 | 1.23 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.91 | 1.25 | 1.22 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.89 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Villefranche-sur-Saone, away team is from Cannes. Distance between them is 325.5 km. Match will start in 14:45 local time.
Villefranche-Beaujolais - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.2026 | Ligue 3 | Amiens | 3 - 0 | Villefranche-B. | 1.68 | 3.71 | 4.24 |
| 26.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Villefranche-B. | 1 - 2 | Versailles 78 | 3.24 | 3.26 | 1.99 |
| 19.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Le Puy Foot | 4 - 1 | Villefranche-B. | 1.78 | 3.34 | 3.87 |
| 12.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Villefranche-B. | 0 - 0 | La Roche-sur-Yon | 3.25 | 3.22 | 2.03 |
| 05.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Fleury 91 | 6 - 1 | Villefranche-B. | 1.82 | 3.35 | 3.76 |
| 29.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Villefranche-B. | 0 - 2 | Rouen | 3.13 | 3.17 | 2.08 |
| 20.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Concarneau | 2 - 0 | Villefranche-B. | 1.90 | 3.24 | 3.59 |
| 14.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Villefranche-B. | 2 - 0 | Paris 13 Atl. | 2.26 | 3.02 | 2.92 |
| 07.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Bourg Peronnas | 3 - 2 | Villefranche-B. | 2.07 | 3.07 | 3.29 |
| 15.05.2026 | Ligue 3 | Concarneau | 2 - 2 | Villefranche-B. | 1.75 | 3.58 | 3.81 |
Overall form: 1 win, 2 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Cannes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.2026 | Ligue 3 | Cannes | 3 - 1 | Quevilly-Rouen | 1.68 | 3.55 | 4.56 |
| 26.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Orleans | 0 - 0 | Cannes | 2.63 | 3.03 | 2.44 |
| 17.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Bastia | 1 - 1 | Cannes | 2.72 | 3.10 | 2.32 |
| 10.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Cannes | 0 - 0 | Amiens | 2.02 | 3.16 | 3.27 |
| 05.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Versailles 78 | 0 - 3 | Cannes | 2.21 | 3.18 | 2.88 |
| 29.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Cannes | 2 - 0 | Le Puy Foot | 2.12 | 3.09 | 3.06 |
| 20.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | La Roche-sur-Yon | 1 - 1 | Cannes | 2.20 | 3.23 | 2.86 |
| 14.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Cannes | 1 - 1 | Fleury 91 | 1.84 | 3.25 | 3.85 |
| 07.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Rouen | 0 - 0 | Cannes | 1.68 | 3.54 | 4.24 |
| 26.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Roma | 3 - 3 | Cannes | 1.11 | 7.46 | 15.42 |
Overall form: 3 wins and 7 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 5 draws
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
Ligue 3 Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Roche-sur-Yon | 9 | +7 | 21 |
| 2 | Rouen | 9 | +12 | 20 |
| 3 | Concarneau | 9 | +4 | 16 |
| 4 | Versailles 78 | 9 | +1 | 16 |
| 5 | Amiens | 9 | +9 | 15 |
| 6 | Cannes | 9 | +7 | 15 |
| 7 | Caen | 9 | +5 | 15 |
| 8 | Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne | 9 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | Thionville Lusitanos | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 10 | Fleury 91 | 9 | +3 | 12 |
| 11 | Paris 13 Atletico | 9 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Bastia | 9 | -4 | 11 |
| 13 | Quevilly-Rouen | 9 | -4 | 10 |
| 14 | Orleans | 9 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 9 | -5 | 8 |
| 16 | Aubagne Air Bel | 9 | -6 | 7 |
| 17 | Bourg Peronnas | 9 | -10 | 5 |
| 18 | Villefranche-Beaujolais | 9 | -15 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Villefranche-Beaujolais | |
| Cannes | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Villefranche-Beaujolais | Villefranche-Beaujolais | Cannes | Cannes | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | La Roche-sur-Yon | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 2 | Rouen | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 3 | Concarneau | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 4 | Versailles 78 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||
| 5 | Amiens | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | Cannes | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Caen | |||||||
| 8 | Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne | 4 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | Thionville Lusitanos | |||||||
| 10 | Fleury 91 | 6 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Paris 13 Atletico | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | Bastia | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Quevilly-Rouen | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 14 | Orleans | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 15 | Valenciennes | |||||||
| 16 | Aubagne Air Bel | |||||||
| 17 | Bourg Peronnas | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 18 | Villefranche-Beaujolais | - | - | - | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Villefranche-Beaujolais | Cannes | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 6 |
| Losses | 7 | 0 |
| Goals For | 7 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.78 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 2.44 | 0.44 |
| Matches Scored | 56% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 44% |
| BTS | 44% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 11% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 40% |
| BTS | 25% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.96 | 3.32 | 1.81 |
|
|
3.80 | 3.50 | 1.80 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.79 | 1.23 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.91 | 1.25 | 1.22 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.89 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Villefranche-Beaujolais
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Cannes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign