France - Ligue 3 (2026 - 2027)
13:45
Villefranche-Beaujolais
Quevilly-Rouen
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.33 | 3.18 | 2.67 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.20 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.28 | 2.95 | 2.90 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 1.25 | 1.46 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.30 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.27 | 1.46 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 2.04 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.02 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.57 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 3.85 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.79 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.76 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Villefranche-sur-Saone, away team is from Le Petit-Quevilly. Distance between them is 469.2 km. Match will start in 14:45 local time.
Villefranche-Beaujolais - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Ligue 3 | Orleans | 1 - 1 | Villefranche-B. | 1.76 | 3.40 | 3.95 |
| 17.10.2026 | Ligue 3 | Villefranche-B. | 2 - 1 | Cannes | 3.71 | 3.28 | 1.84 |
| 03.10.2026 | Ligue 3 | Amiens | 3 - 0 | Villefranche-B. | 1.68 | 3.71 | 4.24 |
| 26.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Villefranche-B. | 1 - 2 | Versailles 78 | 3.24 | 3.26 | 1.99 |
| 19.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Le Puy Foot | 4 - 1 | Villefranche-B. | 1.78 | 3.34 | 3.87 |
| 12.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Villefranche-B. | 0 - 0 | La Roche-sur-Yon | 3.25 | 3.22 | 2.03 |
| 05.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Fleury 91 | 6 - 1 | Villefranche-B. | 1.82 | 3.35 | 3.76 |
| 29.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Villefranche-B. | 0 - 2 | Rouen | 3.13 | 3.17 | 2.08 |
| 20.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Concarneau | 2 - 0 | Villefranche-B. | 1.90 | 3.24 | 3.59 |
| 14.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Villefranche-B. | 2 - 0 | Paris 13 Atl. | 2.26 | 3.02 | 2.92 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Quevilly-Rouen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Ligue 3 | Bastia | 2 - 0 | Quevilly-Rouen | 1.90 | 3.26 | 3.53 |
| 17.10.2026 | Ligue 3 | Quevilly-Rouen | 3 - 2 | Orleans | 3.24 | 3.10 | 2.06 |
| 03.10.2026 | Ligue 3 | Cannes | 3 - 1 | Quevilly-Rouen | 1.68 | 3.55 | 4.56 |
| 26.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Quevilly-Rouen | 1 - 1 | Amiens | 2.80 | 3.03 | 2.32 |
| 19.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Versailles 78 | 0 - 0 | Quevilly-Rouen | 1.80 | 3.31 | 3.88 |
| 12.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | Quevilly-Rouen | 2 - 1 | Le Puy Foot | 2.64 | 3.06 | 2.42 |
| 05.09.2026 | Ligue 3 | La Roche-sur-Yon | 1 - 1 | Quevilly-Rouen | 1.83 | 3.26 | 3.86 |
| 29.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Quevilly-Rouen | 2 - 1 | Fleury 91 | 2.53 | 3.04 | 2.50 |
| 20.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Rouen | 3 - 0 | Quevilly-Rouen | 1.69 | 3.33 | 4.52 |
| 14.08.2026 | Ligue 3 | Quevilly-Rouen | 1 - 1 | Concarneau | 2.49 | 3.04 | 2.57 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.2026 | Ligue 3 | Quevilly-Rouen | 1 - 2 | Villefranche-B. | 2.20 | 2.95 | 3.13 |
| 22.08.2025 | Ligue 3 | Villefranche-B. | 2 - 1 | Quevilly-Rouen | 2.28 | 2.98 | 2.95 |
| 09.05.2025 | Ligue 3 | Villefranche-B. | 0 - 1 | Quevilly-Rouen | 2.61 | 2.49 | 3.01 |
| 19.01.2025 | Ligue 3 | Quevilly-Rouen | 0 - 1 | Villefranche-B. | 1.81 | 3.24 | 3.92 |
| 29.05.2022 | Playoff | Quevilly-Rouen | 2 - 0 | Villefranche-B. | 2.26 | 3.17 | 3.08 |
| 24.05.2022 | Playoff | Villefranche-B. | 1 - 3 | Quevilly-Rouen | 2.11 | 2.98 | 3.76 |
| 09.02.2021 | Ligue 3 | Quevilly-Rouen | 0 - 1 | Villefranche-B. | 2.38 | 2.92 | 3.01 |
| 04.09.2020 | Ligue 3 | Villefranche-B. | 0 - 1 | Quevilly-Rouen | 1.79 | 3.15 | 4.57 |
| 31.01.2020 | Ligue 3 | Villefranche-B. | 2 - 0 | Quevilly-Rouen | 1.62 | 3.38 | 5.30 |
| 23.08.2019 | Ligue 3 | Quevilly-Rouen | 0 - 2 | Villefranche-B. | 2.68 | 2.91 | 2.69 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 6 wins, away team has 4 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Villefranche-Beaujolais there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 3 wins and no draws.
Ligue 3 Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Roche-sur-Yon | 11 | +8 | 24 |
| 2 | Rouen | 11 | +11 | 23 |
| 3 | Versailles 78 | 11 | +6 | 22 |
| 4 | Caen | 11 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | Cannes | 11 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne | 11 | +3 | 17 |
| 7 | Concarneau | 11 | +3 | 17 |
| 8 | Amiens | 11 | +9 | 17 |
| 9 | Fleury 91 | 11 | +4 | 16 |
| 10 | Paris 13 Atletico | 11 | 0 | 16 |
| 11 | Bastia | 11 | -2 | 15 |
| 12 | Thionville Lusitanos | 11 | -1 | 13 |
| 13 | Quevilly-Rouen | 11 | -5 | 13 |
| 14 | Orleans | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 11 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Villefranche-Beaujolais | 11 | -14 | 8 |
| 17 | Aubagne Air Bel | 11 | -11 | 7 |
| 18 | Bourg Peronnas | 11 | -13 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Villefranche-Beaujolais | |
| Quevilly-Rouen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Villefranche-Beaujolais | Villefranche-Beaujolais | Quevilly-Rouen | Quevilly-Rouen | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | La Roche-sur-Yon | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 2 | Rouen | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 3 | Versailles 78 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 4 | Caen | |||||||
| 5 | Cannes | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 6 | Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne | 4 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Concarneau | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Amiens | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | Fleury 91 | 6 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Paris 13 Atletico | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 11 | Bastia | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | Thionville Lusitanos | |||||||
| 13 | Quevilly-Rouen | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | Orleans | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 15 | Valenciennes | |||||||
| 16 | Villefranche-Beaujolais | - | - | - | ||||
| 17 | Aubagne Air Bel | |||||||
| 18 | Bourg Peronnas | 3 - 2 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Villefranche-Beaujolais | Quevilly-Rouen | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 7 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.91 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.18 | 1.45 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 82% | 91% |
| BTS | 55% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 18% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 5 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 83% |
| BTS | 40% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.33 | 3.18 | 2.67 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.20 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.28 | 2.95 | 2.90 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 1.25 | 1.46 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.30 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.27 | 1.46 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 2.04 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.02 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.57 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 3.85 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.79 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.76 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.