Belgium - Challenger Pro League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
19:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
4.64 |
3.84 |
1.59 |
|
4.50 |
3.90 |
1.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.08 |
1.17 |
1.11 |
|
2.10 |
1.20 |
1.14 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.25 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.13 |
1.61 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.52 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.63 |
2.12 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.20 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Virton, away team is from Antwerpen.
Distance between them is 200.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Yvan Georges,
which has capacity
4 000 persons and seats capacity 1 000.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Yvan Georges.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Virton - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Challenger League |
Eupen |
1 - 2 |
Virton |
1.56 |
4.02 |
4.57 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Challenger League |
Seraing |
3 - 1 |
Virton |
2.29 |
3.38 |
2.62 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Belgian Cup |
Virton |
0 - 2 |
Genk |
7.21 |
4.63 |
1.36 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Challenger League |
Virton |
3 - 4 |
Sporting Hasselt |
2.47 |
3.46 |
2.40 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Challenger League |
Lokeren |
1 - 1 |
Virton |
1.84 |
3.65 |
3.44 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Challenger League |
Virton |
3 - 0 |
Jong Genk |
2.04 |
3.68 |
2.86 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Challenger League |
Virton |
0 - 1 |
Francs Borains |
2.63 |
3.20 |
2.40 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Challenger League |
RSCA Futures |
0 - 1 |
Virton |
2.22 |
3.45 |
2.73 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Challenger League |
Virton |
3 - 0 |
K. Lierse S.K. |
2.15 |
3.34 |
2.96 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Progres Niedercorn |
1 - 1 |
Virton |
3.08 |
3.60 |
1.92 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
K Beerschot VA - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Challenger League |
K Beerschot VA |
3 - 0 |
Francs Borains |
1.56 |
3.86 |
4.70 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Challenger League |
Eupen |
1 - 2 |
K Beerschot VA |
2.66 |
3.35 |
2.25 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Belgian Cup |
K Beerschot VA |
2 - 1 |
Anderlecht |
3.12 |
3.66 |
1.98 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Challenger League |
K Beerschot VA |
5 - 1 |
RFC Liege |
1.40 |
4.45 |
5.76 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Challenger League |
Sporting Hasselt |
0 - 1 |
K Beerschot VA |
3.27 |
3.55 |
1.91 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Challenger League |
K Beerschot VA |
3 - 1 |
K. Lierse S.K. |
1.43 |
4.21 |
5.70 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Challenger League |
K Beerschot VA |
4 - 2 |
Patro Eisden Maas. |
1.80 |
3.32 |
4.03 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Challenger League |
RSCA Futures |
0 - 1 |
K Beerschot VA |
5.15 |
4.29 |
1.49 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Challenger League |
Dender |
2 - 0 |
K Beerschot VA |
2.49 |
3.30 |
2.46 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Challenger League |
K Beerschot VA |
4 - 0 |
Jong KAA Gent |
1.38 |
4.52 |
6.54 |
Overall form: 9 wins and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.09.2025 |
Belgian Cup |
Virton |
0 - 1 |
K Beerschot VA |
- |
- |
- |
| 12.11.2022 |
Challenger League |
K Beerschot VA |
3 - 0 |
Virton |
1.38 |
4.56 |
6.74 |
| 18.09.2022 |
Challenger League |
Virton |
1 - 2 |
K Beerschot VA |
3.05 |
3.39 |
2.12 |
| 02.03.2020 |
Challenger League |
Virton |
1 - 0 |
K Beerschot VA *** |
2.03 |
3.18 |
3.60 |
| 25.01.2020 |
Challenger League |
Virton |
1 - 0 |
K Beerschot VA *** |
1.97 |
3.21 |
3.75 |
| 07.12.2019 |
Challenger League |
K Beerschot VA |
1 - 1 |
Virton |
1.78 |
3.59 |
4.01 |
| 19.10.2019 |
Challenger League |
K Beerschot VA |
2 - 1 |
Virton |
2.07 |
3.36 |
3.32 |
| 21.09.2019 |
Challenger League |
Virton |
3 - 0 |
K Beerschot VA |
2.70 |
3.24 |
2.47 |
In last 8 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Virton there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
Challenger Pro League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
K Beerschot VA |
9 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
23 |
7 |
+16 |
24 |
| 2 |
Dender |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
12 |
3 |
+9 |
19 |
| 3 |
Eupen |
8 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
15 |
9 |
+6 |
15 |
| 4 |
Sporting Hasselt |
8 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
15 |
| 5 |
Virton |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
14 |
10 |
+4 |
13 |
| 6 |
Lokeren |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
16 |
14 |
+2 |
13 |
| 7 |
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen |
9 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
14 |
15 |
-1 |
12 |
| 8 |
Francs Borains |
7 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
12 |
| 9 |
Jong KAA Gent |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
11 |
13 |
-2 |
11 |
| 10 |
Club Brugge NXT |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
14 |
17 |
-3 |
9 |
| 11 |
Jong Genk |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
13 |
16 |
-3 |
9 |
| 12 |
K. Lierse S.K. |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
8 |
| 13 |
Seraing |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
12 |
16 |
-4 |
8 |
| 14 |
RFC Liege |
9 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
13 |
22 |
-9 |
5 |
| 15 |
RSCA Futures |
7 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
7 |
17 |
-10 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Virton |
|
| K Beerschot VA |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Virton |
Virton |
|
K Beerschot VA |
K Beerschot VA |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
K Beerschot VA |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Dender |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 3 |
Eupen |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 4 |
Sporting Hasselt |
3 - 4 |
|
3 - 4 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 5 |
Virton |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Lokeren |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen |
|
|
|
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
| 8 |
Francs Borains |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Jong KAA Gent |
|
|
|
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
Club Brugge NXT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Jong Genk |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
K. Lierse S.K. |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 13 |
Seraing |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
RFC Liege |
|
|
|
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
| 15 |
RSCA Futures |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Virton |
K Beerschot VA |
| Wins |
4 |
8 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
3 |
1 |
| Goals For |
14 |
23 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
1.75 |
2.56 |
| Average Conceded |
1.25 |
0.78 |
| Matches Scored |
88% |
89% |
| Matches Conceded |
62% |
56% |
| BTS |
50% |
44% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
78% |
| Over 2.5 |
62% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
44% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
3 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
9 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
2.25 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.25 |
0.75 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
50% |
| BTS |
25% |
25% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
75% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
4.64 |
3.84 |
1.59 |
|
4.50 |
3.90 |
1.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.08 |
1.17 |
1.11 |
|
2.10 |
1.20 |
1.14 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.25 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.13 |
1.61 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.52 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.63 |
2.12 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.20 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign