Netherlands - Eerste Divisie (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
11:15
Vitesse Arnhem
De Graafschap
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.91 |
3.78 |
3.44 |
|
1.85 |
3.70 |
3.25 |
|
1.95 |
3.90 |
3.40 |
|
1.93 |
3.75 |
3.20 |
|
1.87 |
3.85 |
3.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.27 |
1.22 |
1.80 |
|
1.25 |
1.23 |
1.78 |
|
1.30 |
1.25 |
1.83 |
|
1.31 |
1.24 |
1.80 |
|
1.27 |
1.20 |
1.78 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.48 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.45 |
1.09 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
5.75 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.07 |
|
2.5 |
2.66 |
1.37 |
|
2.5 |
2.88 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.70 |
1.41 |
|
2.5 |
3.05 |
1.32 |
|
3.5 |
1.74 |
2.01 |
|
3.5 |
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.82 |
1.86 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.39 |
2.77 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.80 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.70 |
|
|
1.34 |
2.90 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Arnhem, away team is from Doetinchem.
Distance between them is 25.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
GelreDome,
which has capacity
25 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium GelreDome.
Match will start in 12:15 local time.
Vitesse Arnhem - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong Ajax |
1 - 1 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2.80 |
3.77 |
2.11 |
| 28.10.2026 |
KNVB Cup |
VVV-Venlo |
0 - 2 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2.07 |
3.68 |
2.90 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Vitesse Arnhem |
0 - 2 |
FC Emmen |
2.19 |
3.56 |
2.80 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Eindhoven |
0 - 1 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2.98 |
3.68 |
2.01 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Volendam |
2 - 0 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2.28 |
3.73 |
2.52 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2 - 2 |
NAC Breda |
2.90 |
3.79 |
2.04 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Heracles Almelo |
2 - 0 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
1.52 |
4.39 |
4.79 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Vitesse Arnhem |
3 - 1 |
Jong PSV |
1.56 |
4.36 |
4.51 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
1 - 0 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2.10 |
3.56 |
2.93 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2 - 1 |
TOP Oss |
1.57 |
4.11 |
4.72 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
De Graafschap - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Volendam |
1 - 2 |
De Graafschap |
1.95 |
3.95 |
2.95 |
| 27.10.2026 |
KNVB Cup |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
1 - 0 |
De Graafschap |
2.11 |
3.45 |
2.96 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
De Graafschap |
1 - 1 |
RKC Waalwijk |
2.34 |
3.80 |
2.43 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong Ajax |
2 - 1 |
De Graafschap |
2.46 |
3.94 |
2.25 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
De Graafschap |
2 - 1 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1.61 |
4.33 |
4.19 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Eindhoven |
2 - 2 |
De Graafschap |
2.71 |
3.68 |
2.14 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
De Graafschap |
1 - 0 |
FC Den Bosch |
2.11 |
3.86 |
2.73 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
De Graafschap |
1 - 2 |
NAC Breda |
3.21 |
3.84 |
1.91 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Emmen |
1 - 2 |
De Graafschap |
1.74 |
4.02 |
3.64 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Heracles Almelo |
5 - 0 |
De Graafschap |
1.45 |
4.74 |
5.17 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.03.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
De Graafschap |
1 - 4 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
1.73 |
4.06 |
3.74 |
| 04.12.2025 |
Eerste Divisie |
Vitesse Arnhem |
1 - 2 |
De Graafschap |
2.68 |
3.71 |
2.23 |
| 16.02.2025 |
Eerste Divisie |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2 - 0 |
De Graafschap |
2.91 |
3.79 |
2.08 |
| 29.09.2024 |
Eerste Divisie |
De Graafschap |
3 - 1 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
1.87 |
3.91 |
3.37 |
| 29.10.2019 |
KNVB Cup |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2 - 0 |
De Graafschap |
1.70 |
3.97 |
4.07 |
| 12.05.2019 |
Eredivisie |
Vitesse Arnhem |
6 - 1 |
De Graafschap |
1.37 |
5.14 |
7.30 |
| 23.12.2018 |
Eredivisie |
De Graafschap |
2 - 2 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
6.28 |
4.42 |
1.48 |
| 21.02.2016 |
Eredivisie |
De Graafschap |
2 - 2 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
5.39 |
4.04 |
1.57 |
| 20.09.2015 |
Eredivisie |
Vitesse Arnhem |
3 - 0 |
De Graafschap |
1.22 |
6.17 |
10.67 |
| 04.03.2012 |
Eredivisie |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2 - 0 |
De Graafschap |
1.32 |
4.67 |
9.07 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Vitesse Arnhem there were 6 matches played,
home team has 5 wins,
away team has 1 win
and no draws.
Eerste Divisie Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Heracles Almelo |
14 |
11 |
2 |
1 |
44 |
15 |
+29 |
35 |
| 2 |
VVV-Venlo |
14 |
9 |
2 |
3 |
37 |
22 |
+15 |
29 |
| 3 |
Almere City FC |
14 |
9 |
1 |
4 |
30 |
14 |
+16 |
28 |
| 4 |
NAC Breda |
14 |
7 |
4 |
3 |
25 |
20 |
+5 |
25 |
| 5 |
FC Emmen |
13 |
8 |
1 |
4 |
26 |
24 |
+2 |
25 |
| 6 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
14 |
7 |
4 |
3 |
18 |
17 |
+1 |
25 |
| 7 |
FC Volendam |
14 |
7 |
1 |
6 |
33 |
24 |
+9 |
22 |
| 8 |
FC Den Bosch |
13 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
23 |
21 |
+2 |
18 |
| 9 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
13 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
17 |
18 |
-1 |
18 |
| 10 |
RKC Waalwijk |
14 |
3 |
8 |
3 |
23 |
20 |
+3 |
17 |
| 11 |
Jong AZ |
14 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
33 |
31 |
+2 |
17 |
| 12 |
Jong PSV |
14 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
18 |
22 |
-4 |
17 |
| 13 |
MVV Maastricht |
13 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
17 |
29 |
-12 |
17 |
| 14 |
Jong Ajax |
14 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
22 |
30 |
-8 |
16 |
| 15 |
De Graafschap |
13 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
17 |
27 |
-10 |
15 |
| 16 |
TOP Oss |
14 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
20 |
23 |
-3 |
14 |
| 17 |
Helmond Sport |
14 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
25 |
31 |
-6 |
12 |
| 18 |
FC Dordrecht |
14 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
18 |
34 |
-16 |
12 |
| 19 |
FC Eindhoven |
14 |
3 |
2 |
9 |
18 |
31 |
-13 |
11 |
| 20 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
13 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
22 |
33 |
-11 |
10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Vitesse Arnhem |
|
| De Graafschap |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Vitesse Arnhem |
Vitesse Arnhem |
|
De Graafschap |
De Graafschap |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Heracles Almelo |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
5 - 0 |
5 - 0 |
| 2 |
VVV-Venlo |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 3 |
Almere City FC |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
| 4 |
NAC Breda |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
FC Emmen |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 6 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
FC Volendam |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 8 |
FC Den Bosch |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
RKC Waalwijk |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
Jong AZ |
|
|
|
|
2 - 5 |
|
|
| 12 |
Jong PSV |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
MVV Maastricht |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Jong Ajax |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 15 |
De Graafschap |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 16 |
TOP Oss |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Helmond Sport |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 18 |
FC Dordrecht |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
FC Eindhoven |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 20 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Vitesse Arnhem |
De Graafschap |
| Wins |
5 |
4 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
5 |
6 |
| Goals For |
17 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
18 |
27 |
| Average Scored |
1.31 |
1.31 |
| Average Conceded |
1.38 |
2.08 |
| Matches Scored |
62% |
92% |
| Matches Conceded |
92% |
92% |
| BTS |
54% |
85% |
| Over 1.5 |
85% |
92% |
| Over 2.5 |
46% |
77% |
| Over 3.5 |
31% |
31% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
3 |
| Goals For |
8 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.33 |
1.29 |
| Average Conceded |
1.67 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
86% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
67% |
86% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
86% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
29% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.91 |
3.78 |
3.44 |
|
1.85 |
3.70 |
3.25 |
|
1.95 |
3.90 |
3.40 |
|
1.93 |
3.75 |
3.20 |
|
1.87 |
3.85 |
3.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.27 |
1.22 |
1.80 |
|
1.25 |
1.23 |
1.78 |
|
1.30 |
1.25 |
1.83 |
|
1.31 |
1.24 |
1.80 |
|
1.27 |
1.20 |
1.78 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.48 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.45 |
1.09 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
5.75 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.07 |
|
2.5 |
2.66 |
1.37 |
|
2.5 |
2.88 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.70 |
1.41 |
|
2.5 |
3.05 |
1.32 |
|
3.5 |
1.74 |
2.01 |
|
3.5 |
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.82 |
1.86 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.39 |
2.77 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.80 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.70 |
|
|
1.34 |
2.90 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign