Portugal - Primeira Liga (2026 - 2027)
18:00
Vitoria Guimaraes
Porto
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5.05 | 3.98 | 1.72 |
|
|
5.00 | 4.00 | 1.63 |
|
|
4.75 | 3.90 | 1.67 |
|
|
4.80 | 3.90 | 1.66 |
|
|
5.50 | 3.85 | 1.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.20 | 1.27 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.10 | 1.23 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.10 | 1.20 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.15 | 1.24 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.18 | 1.22 | 1.12 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.70 | 1.23 | |
|
|
3.60 | 1.25 | |
|
|
3.50 | 1.26 | |
|
|
3.80 | 1.20 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.46 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.45 | 1.26 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.82 | 1.86 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 3.17 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 3.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.82 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Guimaraes, away team is from Porto. Distance between them is 42.0 km. Match will take place on stadium Estadio D. Afonso Henriques, which has capacity 30 165 seats. Dimension of the field is 106 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Estadio D. Afonso Henriques. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Vitoria Guimaraes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | Primeira Liga | Gil Vicente | 0 - 0 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 2.92 | 3.13 | 2.54 |
| 23.10.2026 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 5 - 0 | Maritimo | 1.61 | 3.93 | 5.76 |
| 11.10.2026 | Primeira Liga | Benfica | 2 - 0 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1.20 | 7.17 | 13.70 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1 - 1 | Moreirense | 1.51 | 4.19 | 6.59 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primeira Liga | Academico de Viseu | 2 - 1 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 3.74 | 3.43 | 2.04 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0 - 0 | Casa Pia | 1.51 | 4.14 | 6.77 |
| 31.08.2026 | Primeira Liga | SC Braga | 1 - 0 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1.77 | 3.65 | 4.68 |
| 23.08.2026 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1 - 0 | Nacional | 1.71 | 3.84 | 4.94 |
| 14.08.2026 | Primeira Liga | Sporting CP | 3 - 2 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1.30 | 5.69 | 9.81 |
| 08.08.2026 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0 - 1 | Arouca | 1.94 | 3.57 | 3.91 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Porto - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.2026 | ChL Group | Porto | 4 - 1 | Napoli | 1.95 | 3.74 | 3.86 |
| 31.10.2026 | Primeira Liga | Porto | 4 - 0 | Estoril Praia | 1.18 | 7.34 | 15.54 |
| 28.10.2026 | League Cup | Porto | 1 - 0 | Academico de Viseu | 1.39 | 4.53 | 7.14 |
| 24.10.2026 | Primeira Liga | Gil Vicente | 0 - 1 | Porto | 7.38 | 4.31 | 1.46 |
| 20.10.2026 | ChL Group | Porto | 0 - 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 1.53 | 4.47 | 5.43 |
| 14.10.2026 | ChL Group | Real Betis | 3 - 2 | Porto | 2.04 | 3.65 | 3.38 |
| 10.10.2026 | Primeira Liga | Maritimo | 1 - 2 | Porto | 10.59 | 5.28 | 1.31 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Deportivo La Coruna | 1 - 3 | Porto | 2.45 | 3.48 | 2.57 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primeira Liga | Porto | 3 - 1 | Benfica | 2.84 | 3.38 | 2.47 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primeira Liga | Casa Pia | 1 - 4 | Porto | 13.60 | 6.47 | 1.22 |
Overall form: 8 wins and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2026 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0 - 1 | Porto | 7.14 | 4.07 | 1.45 |
| 04.12.2025 | League Cup | Porto | 1 - 3 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1.26 | 5.13 | 9.32 |
| 11.08.2025 | Primeira Liga | Porto | 3 - 0 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1.50 | 4.13 | 5.90 |
| 24.02.2025 | Primeira Liga | Porto | 1 - 1 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1.67 | 3.51 | 5.14 |
| 21.09.2024 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0 - 3 | Porto | 4.05 | 3.23 | 1.93 |
| 17.04.2024 | Portuguese Cup | Porto | 3 - 1 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1.41 | 4.33 | 6.53 |
| 07.04.2024 | Primeira Liga | Porto | 1 - 2 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1.38 | 4.85 | 7.67 |
| 03.04.2024 | Portuguese Cup | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0 - 1 | Porto | 4.22 | 3.52 | 1.76 |
| 11.11.2023 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1 - 2 | Porto | 4.82 | 3.76 | 1.68 |
| 27.05.2023 | Primeira Liga | Porto | 3 - 0 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1.19 | 6.67 | 12.85 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 7 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Vitoria Guimaraes there were 4 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 4 wins and no draws.
Primeira Liga Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | +21 | 30 |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | +19 | 25 |
| 3 | Sporting CP | 10 | +12 | 21 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 10 | +9 | 21 |
| 5 | Arouca | 10 | +6 | 20 |
| 6 | Academico de Viseu | 10 | +3 | 20 |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | SC Braga | 10 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 10 | -4 | 14 |
| 10 | Alverca | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Famalicao | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| 12 | Estrela da Amadora | 10 | -4 | 10 |
| 13 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 10 | 0 | 9 |
| 14 | Maritimo | 10 | -12 | 8 |
| 15 | Nacional | 10 | -9 | 7 |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 10 | -14 | 7 |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 10 | -14 | 7 |
| 18 | Estoril Praia | 10 | -14 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Vitoria Guimaraes | |
| Porto | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Vitoria Guimaraes | Vitoria Guimaraes | Porto | Porto | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Porto | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Benfica | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Sporting CP | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 4 | Santa Clara | |||||||
| 5 | Arouca | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 6 | Academico de Viseu | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | ||||
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 8 | SC Braga | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 9 | Moreirense | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 10 | Alverca | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 11 | Famalicao | |||||||
| 12 | Estrela da Amadora | |||||||
| 13 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | Maritimo | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 15 | Nacional | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 16 | Rio Ave | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 17 | Casa Pia | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |||
| 18 | Estoril Praia | 4 - 0 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Vitoria Guimaraes | Porto | |
| Wins | 2 | 10 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 0 |
| Goals For | 10 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 40% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 7 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 2.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 40% |
| BTS | 20% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5.05 | 3.98 | 1.72 |
|
|
5.00 | 4.00 | 1.63 |
|
|
4.75 | 3.90 | 1.67 |
|
|
4.80 | 3.90 | 1.66 |
|
|
5.50 | 3.85 | 1.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.20 | 1.27 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.10 | 1.23 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.10 | 1.20 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.15 | 1.24 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.18 | 1.22 | 1.12 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.70 | 1.23 | |
|
|
3.60 | 1.25 | |
|
|
3.50 | 1.26 | |
|
|
3.80 | 1.20 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.46 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.45 | 1.26 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.82 | 1.86 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 3.17 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 3.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.82 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.