Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 (2026 - 2027)
11:00
Vizela
Felgueiras 1932
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.28 | 3.13 | 3.18 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.05 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.00 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.15 | 2.95 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.16 | 3.05 | 3.05 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.32 | 1.58 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.32 | 1.34 | 1.60 |
|
|
1.26 | 1.26 | 1.52 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.16 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.50 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.54 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.51 | 2.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.64 | 2.02 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 4.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.01 | 1.72 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.67 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.71 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.86 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Vizela, away team is from Felgueiras. Distance between them is 9.5 km. Match will start in 11:00 local time.
Vizela - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 0 - 3 | Vizela | 1.94 | 3.19 | 3.65 |
| 22.08.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Vizela | 0 - 0 | Amarante | 1.87 | 3.27 | 3.80 |
| 16.08.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Portimonense | 2 - 0 | Vizela | 3.16 | 3.20 | 2.10 |
| 09.08.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Vizela | 1 - 0 | Uniao Leiria | 2.33 | 3.21 | 2.73 |
| 01.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Vizela | 0 - 1 | Celta Fortuna | 2.19 | 3.31 | 2.82 |
| 16.05.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 4 - 0 | Vizela | 1.90 | 3.26 | 3.63 |
| 09.05.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Vizela | 1 - 0 | Uniao Leiria | 2.17 | 3.20 | 2.99 |
| 02.05.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Academico de Viseu | 0 - 0 | Vizela | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.14 |
| 26.04.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Vizela | 1 - 0 | Sporting CP B | 1.87 | 3.34 | 3.67 |
| 19.04.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Vizela | 0 - 2 | Farense | 2.02 | 3.11 | 3.46 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Felgueiras 1932 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Felgueiras 1932 | 2 - 1 | Chaves | 2.22 | 3.05 | 3.01 |
| 24.08.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Farense | 1 - 1 | Felgueiras 1932 | 2.03 | 3.01 | 3.55 |
| 17.08.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Felgueiras 1932 | 1 - 1 | AVS Futebol SAD | 2.27 | 3.09 | 2.93 |
| 09.08.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Feirense | 0 - 0 | Felgueiras 1932 | 2.60 | 2.88 | 2.64 |
| 17.05.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Oliveirense | 1 - 5 | Felgueiras 1932 | 2.78 | 3.26 | 2.26 |
| 09.05.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Felgueiras 1932 | 1 - 1 | Portimonense | 1.87 | 3.33 | 3.71 |
| 04.05.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Porto B | 1 - 0 | Felgueiras 1932 | 2.84 | 3.09 | 2.32 |
| 25.04.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Felgueiras 1932 | 2 - 1 | Uniao Leiria | 2.67 | 3.07 | 2.45 |
| 20.04.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Sporting CP B | 0 - 1 | Felgueiras 1932 | 2.60 | 3.09 | 2.50 |
| 10.04.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Felgueiras 1932 | 0 - 0 | Pacos Ferreira | 1.71 | 3.38 | 4.47 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Felgueiras 1932 | 0 - 1 | Vizela | 2.30 | 3.05 | 2.88 |
| 24.10.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Vizela | 2 - 2 | Felgueiras 1932 | 2.06 | 3.19 | 3.26 |
| 26.04.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Vizela | 1 - 1 | Felgueiras 1932 | 1.59 | 3.69 | 4.82 |
| 15.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | Felgueiras 1932 | 2 - 1 | Vizela | 2.23 | 3.19 | 2.93 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Vizela there were 2 matches played, home team has no wins away team has no wins and 2 times draw.
Liga Portugal 2 Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lusitania | 4 | +5 | 10 |
| 2 | Academica Coimbra | 4 | +4 | 9 |
| 3 | Sporting CP B | 4 | +1 | 9 |
| 4 | Penafiel | 4 | +4 | 7 |
| 5 | Farense | 4 | +2 | 7 |
| 6 | Vizela | 4 | +2 | 7 |
| 7 | Benfica B | 4 | +1 | 7 |
| 7 | Portimonense | 4 | +1 | 7 |
| 9 | Uniao Leiria | 4 | +2 | 6 |
| 10 | Felgueiras 1932 | 4 | +1 | 6 |
| 11 | Leixoes | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 12 | AVS Futebol SAD | 4 | +1 | 5 |
| 13 | Amarante | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 14 | Tondela | 4 | -4 | 3 |
| 15 | Porto B | 4 | -6 | 3 |
| 16 | Torreense | 4 | -4 | 2 |
| 17 | Feirense | 4 | -4 | 1 |
| 18 | Chaves | 4 | -5 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Vizela | |
| Felgueiras 1932 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Vizela | Vizela | Felgueiras 1932 | Felgueiras 1932 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Lusitania | |||||||
| 2 | Academica Coimbra | |||||||
| 3 | Sporting CP B | |||||||
| 4 | Penafiel | |||||||
| 5 | Farense | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Vizela | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Benfica B | |||||||
| 7 | Portimonense | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 9 | Uniao Leiria | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 10 | Felgueiras 1932 | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | Leixoes | |||||||
| 12 | AVS Futebol SAD | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 13 | Amarante | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 14 | Tondela | |||||||
| 15 | Porto B | |||||||
| 16 | Torreense | 0 - 3 | ||||||
| 17 | Feirense | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 18 | Chaves | 2 - 1 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Vizela | Felgueiras 1932 | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 25% | 75% |
| BTS | 0% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 50% |
| BTS | 0% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.28 | 3.13 | 3.18 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.05 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.00 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.15 | 2.95 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.16 | 3.05 | 3.05 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.32 | 1.58 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.32 | 1.34 | 1.60 |
|
|
1.26 | 1.26 | 1.52 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.16 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.50 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.54 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.51 | 2.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.64 | 2.02 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 4.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.01 | 1.72 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.67 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.71 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.86 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.