Netherlands - Eerste Divisie (2026 - 2027)
19:00
VVV-Venlo
Jong AZ
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.07 | 4.10 | 2.85 |
|
|
1.95 | 3.90 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.05 | 4.10 | 2.88 |
|
|
1.89 | 4.00 | 3.05 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.37 | 1.19 | 1.68 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.20 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.22 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.18 | 1.77 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.49 | 2.38 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 7.20 | 1.04 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.75 | 1.06 |
|
|
1.5 | 8.00 | 1.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.20 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.65 | 1.23 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.99 | 1.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.95 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.08 | 1.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 3.34 | |
|
|
1.28 | 3.25 | |
|
|
1.29 | 3.50 | |
|
|
1.27 | 3.45 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 13.10.2026 20:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Venlo, away team is from Alkmaar. Distance between them is 170.6 km. Match will take place on stadium De Koel, which has capacity 8 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium De Koel. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
VVV-Venlo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong Ajax | 0 - 3 | VVV-Venlo | 2.77 | 3.94 | 2.06 |
| 04.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | VVV-Venlo | 2 - 0 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 2.30 | 3.62 | 2.54 |
| 26.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 3 - 2 | VVV-Venlo | 1.75 | 4.11 | 3.61 |
| 18.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 1 - 3 | VVV-Venlo | 2.37 | 3.57 | 2.52 |
| 11.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | VVV-Venlo | 3 - 1 | TOP Oss | 1.77 | 3.83 | 3.64 |
| 04.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Helmond Sport | 4 - 2 | VVV-Venlo | 2.51 | 3.38 | 2.44 |
| 30.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | VVV-Venlo | 4 - 0 | FC Emmen | 2.35 | 3.74 | 2.46 |
| 23.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | VVV-Venlo | 2 - 1 | De Graafschap | 2.88 | 3.71 | 2.09 |
| 14.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | NAC Breda | 0 - 2 | VVV-Venlo | 1.42 | 4.68 | 5.88 |
| 07.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | VVV-Venlo | 3 - 4 | Heracles Almelo | 2.78 | 3.52 | 2.21 |
Overall form: 7 wins and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Jong AZ - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ | 0 - 1 | FC Den Bosch | 1.87 | 4.13 | 3.13 |
| 18.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ | 4 - 1 | FC Volendam | 2.69 | 3.80 | 2.15 |
| 14.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV | 1 - 1 | Jong AZ | 2.48 | 3.94 | 2.28 |
| 11.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Heracles Almelo | 3 - 2 | Jong AZ | 1.30 | 5.54 | 6.90 |
| 05.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Dordrecht | 3 - 6 | Jong AZ | 2.12 | 3.70 | 2.79 |
| 31.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ | 2 - 1 | Jong FC Utrecht | 1.54 | 4.47 | 4.62 |
| 28.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ | 1 - 2 | MVV Maastricht | 1.74 | 4.01 | 3.72 |
| 21.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Emmen | 3 - 1 | Jong AZ | 2.28 | 3.66 | 2.62 |
| 17.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | De Graafschap | 2 - 5 | Jong AZ | 1.73 | 4.22 | 3.63 |
| 10.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ | 0 - 1 | FC Eindhoven | 2.04 | 3.81 | 2.93 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.01.2026 | Eerste Divisie | VVV-Venlo | 1 - 3 | Jong AZ | 1.95 | 3.65 | 3.30 |
| 07.11.2025 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ | 0 - 2 | VVV-Venlo | 1.84 | 3.88 | 3.47 |
| 03.02.2025 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ | 3 - 0 | VVV-Venlo | 1.89 | 3.78 | 3.39 |
| 08.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | VVV-Venlo | 0 - 1 | Jong AZ | 2.01 | 3.64 | 3.16 |
| 10.07.2024 | Club Friendly | VVV-Venlo | 2 - 1 | Jong AZ | 2.41 | 3.76 | 2.35 |
| 22.04.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ | 2 - 1 | VVV-Venlo | 2.05 | 3.51 | 3.20 |
| 03.11.2023 | Eerste Divisie | VVV-Venlo | 2 - 2 | Jong AZ | 2.16 | 3.52 | 3.05 |
| 12.07.2023 | Club Friendly | VVV-Venlo | 1 - 2 | Jong AZ | 2.25 | 3.55 | 2.72 |
| 03.02.2023 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ | 4 - 3 | VVV-Venlo | 2.48 | 3.48 | 2.54 |
| 28.10.2022 | Eerste Divisie | VVV-Venlo | 1 - 2 | Jong AZ | 1.86 | 3.72 | 3.69 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 7 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team VVV-Venlo there were 6 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 4 wins and 1 time draw.
Eerste Divisie Standing to 16.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles Almelo | 10 | +19 | 25 |
| 2 | Almere City FC | 10 | +15 | 22 |
| 3 | VVV-Venlo | 10 | +12 | 21 |
| 4 | FC Emmen | 10 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | NAC Breda | 10 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 10 | +2 | 16 |
| 7 | MVV Maastricht | 10 | -7 | 16 |
| 8 | FC Volendam | 10 | +5 | 15 |
| 9 | RKC Waalwijk | 10 | +4 | 14 |
| 10 | Vitesse Arnhem | 10 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Jong AZ | 10 | +4 | 13 |
| 12 | Jong PSV | 10 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | TOP Oss | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | FC Den Bosch | 10 | -4 | 11 |
| 15 | FC Eindhoven | 10 | -7 | 11 |
| 16 | De Graafschap | 10 | -10 | 11 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 10 | -3 | 9 |
| 18 | Jong Ajax | 10 | -12 | 8 |
| 19 | FC Dordrecht | 10 | -14 | 8 |
| 20 | Jong FC Utrecht | 10 | -7 | 7 |
Played Matches in the League
| VVV-Venlo | |
| Jong AZ | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | VVV-Venlo | VVV-Venlo | Jong AZ | Jong AZ | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Heracles Almelo | 3 - 4 | 3 - 4 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 2 | Almere City FC | |||||||
| 3 | VVV-Venlo | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | FC Emmen | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 5 | NAC Breda | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 6 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | MVV Maastricht | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 8 | FC Volendam | 3 - 2 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | RKC Waalwijk | |||||||
| 10 | Vitesse Arnhem | |||||||
| 11 | Jong AZ | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | Jong PSV | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | TOP Oss | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 14 | FC Den Bosch | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 15 | FC Eindhoven | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 16 | De Graafschap | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 5 | 2 - 5 | |||
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 4 - 2 | ||||||
| 18 | Jong Ajax | 0 - 3 | ||||||
| 19 | FC Dordrecht | 3 - 6 | 3 - 6 | |||||
| 20 | Jong FC Utrecht | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| VVV-Venlo | Jong AZ | |
| Wins | 7 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 26 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.80 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 80% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.07 | 4.10 | 2.85 |
|
|
1.95 | 3.90 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.05 | 4.10 | 2.88 |
|
|
1.89 | 4.00 | 3.05 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.37 | 1.19 | 1.68 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.20 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.22 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.18 | 1.77 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.49 | 2.38 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 7.20 | 1.04 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.75 | 1.06 |
|
|
1.5 | 8.00 | 1.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.20 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.65 | 1.23 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.99 | 1.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.95 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.08 | 1.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 3.34 | |
|
|
1.28 | 3.25 | |
|
|
1.29 | 3.50 | |
|
|
1.27 | 3.45 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 13.10.2026 20:01. They may vary at this moment.