Netherlands - Eerste Divisie (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
19:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.60 |
4.45 |
4.38 |
|
1.55 |
4.30 |
4.00 |
|
1.65 |
4.50 |
4.20 |
|
1.62 |
4.40 |
4.00 |
|
1.70 |
4.10 |
3.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.17 |
1.16 |
2.21 |
|
1.18 |
1.16 |
2.15 |
|
1.20 |
1.17 |
2.20 |
|
1.22 |
1.19 |
2.20 |
|
1.21 |
1.18 |
1.97 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.28 |
3.30 |
|
|
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
|
1.34 |
2.90 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
7.30 |
1.03 |
|
1.5 |
8.00 |
1.07 |
|
1.5 |
7.00 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
6.75 |
1.06 |
|
2.5 |
3.20 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
3.40 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
3.10 |
1.31 |
|
2.5 |
3.15 |
1.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.94 |
1.79 |
|
3.5 |
1.90 |
1.87 |
|
3.5 |
1.90 |
1.78 |
|
3.5 |
1.89 |
1.79 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.35 |
2.94 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.80 |
|
|
1.36 |
3.10 |
|
|
1.39 |
2.75 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.85 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Venlo, away team is from Eindhoven.
Distance between them is 48.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
De Koel,
which has capacity
8 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium De Koel.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
VVV-Venlo - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
1 - 2 |
VVV-Venlo |
3.19 |
3.63 |
1.95 |
| 28.10.2026 |
KNVB Cup |
VVV-Venlo |
0 - 2 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2.05 |
3.72 |
2.95 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Dordrecht |
2 - 4 |
VVV-Venlo |
2.47 |
3.58 |
2.39 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
VVV-Venlo |
4 - 4 |
Jong AZ |
2.02 |
3.97 |
2.85 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong Ajax |
0 - 3 |
VVV-Venlo |
2.77 |
3.94 |
2.06 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
VVV-Venlo |
2 - 0 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2.30 |
3.62 |
2.54 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Volendam |
3 - 2 |
VVV-Venlo |
1.75 |
4.11 |
3.61 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1 - 3 |
VVV-Venlo |
2.37 |
3.57 |
2.52 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
VVV-Venlo |
3 - 1 |
TOP Oss |
1.77 |
3.83 |
3.64 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Helmond Sport |
4 - 2 |
VVV-Venlo |
2.51 |
3.38 |
2.44 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Jong PSV - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong PSV |
0 - 2 |
NAC Breda |
4.64 |
4.30 |
1.55 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Eindhoven |
1 - 2 |
Jong PSV |
2.23 |
3.63 |
2.64 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong PSV |
0 - 1 |
FC Dordrecht |
2.07 |
3.78 |
2.82 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
1 - 1 |
Jong PSV |
1.67 |
4.01 |
4.03 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Vitesse Arnhem |
3 - 1 |
Jong PSV |
1.56 |
4.36 |
4.51 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong PSV |
1 - 1 |
Jong AZ |
2.48 |
3.94 |
2.28 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Helmond Sport |
3 - 1 |
Jong PSV |
2.61 |
3.65 |
2.28 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong PSV |
3 - 1 |
FC Den Bosch |
1.92 |
3.94 |
3.13 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong PSV |
1 - 1 |
Jong Ajax |
1.51 |
4.54 |
4.61 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
RKC Waalwijk |
2 - 2 |
Jong PSV |
1.65 |
4.05 |
4.04 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong PSV |
1 - 0 |
VVV-Venlo |
2.20 |
3.88 |
2.64 |
| 15.08.2025 |
Eerste Divisie |
VVV-Venlo |
0 - 2 |
Jong PSV |
2.15 |
3.78 |
2.79 |
| 27.01.2025 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong PSV |
1 - 2 |
VVV-Venlo |
2.31 |
3.72 |
2.60 |
| 20.09.2024 |
Eerste Divisie |
VVV-Venlo |
0 - 2 |
Jong PSV |
1.88 |
3.81 |
3.43 |
| 02.02.2024 |
Eerste Divisie |
VVV-Venlo |
3 - 2 |
Jong PSV |
1.94 |
3.72 |
3.33 |
| 22.09.2023 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong PSV |
0 - 0 |
VVV-Venlo |
3.19 |
3.76 |
1.99 |
| 23.01.2023 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong PSV |
1 - 2 |
VVV-Venlo |
2.39 |
3.43 |
2.70 |
| 16.09.2022 |
Eerste Divisie |
VVV-Venlo |
1 - 1 |
Jong PSV |
2.22 |
3.64 |
2.80 |
| 14.01.2022 |
Eerste Divisie |
VVV-Venlo |
1 - 4 |
Jong PSV |
2.47 |
3.45 |
2.60 |
| 01.10.2021 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong PSV |
2 - 1 |
VVV-Venlo |
2.35 |
3.35 |
2.75 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team VVV-Venlo there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 3 wins
and 1 time draw.
Eerste Divisie Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Heracles Almelo |
13 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
39 |
14 |
+25 |
32 |
| 2 |
VVV-Venlo |
13 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
36 |
21 |
+15 |
28 |
| 3 |
Almere City FC |
13 |
8 |
1 |
4 |
27 |
13 |
+14 |
25 |
| 4 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
13 |
7 |
4 |
2 |
17 |
12 |
+5 |
25 |
| 5 |
FC Emmen |
13 |
8 |
1 |
4 |
26 |
24 |
+2 |
25 |
| 6 |
NAC Breda |
13 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
25 |
20 |
+5 |
24 |
| 7 |
FC Volendam |
13 |
6 |
1 |
6 |
30 |
22 |
+8 |
19 |
| 8 |
FC Den Bosch |
13 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
23 |
21 |
+2 |
18 |
| 9 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
13 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
17 |
18 |
-1 |
18 |
| 10 |
Jong AZ |
13 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
32 |
28 |
+4 |
17 |
| 11 |
MVV Maastricht |
13 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
17 |
29 |
-12 |
17 |
| 12 |
RKC Waalwijk |
13 |
3 |
7 |
3 |
22 |
19 |
+3 |
16 |
| 13 |
Jong PSV |
13 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
17 |
21 |
-4 |
16 |
| 14 |
De Graafschap |
13 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
17 |
27 |
-10 |
15 |
| 15 |
TOP Oss |
13 |
4 |
1 |
8 |
19 |
22 |
-3 |
13 |
| 16 |
Jong Ajax |
13 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
19 |
30 |
-11 |
13 |
| 17 |
Helmond Sport |
13 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
23 |
28 |
-5 |
12 |
| 18 |
FC Eindhoven |
13 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
18 |
28 |
-10 |
11 |
| 19 |
FC Dordrecht |
13 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
18 |
34 |
-16 |
11 |
| 20 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
13 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
22 |
33 |
-11 |
10 |
Played Matches in the League
| VVV-Venlo |
|
| Jong PSV |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
VVV-Venlo |
VVV-Venlo |
|
Jong PSV |
Jong PSV |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Heracles Almelo |
3 - 4 |
|
3 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
VVV-Venlo |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Almere City FC |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 4 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 5 |
FC Emmen |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
NAC Breda |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
FC Volendam |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 8 |
FC Den Bosch |
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 9 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 10 |
Jong AZ |
4 - 4 |
|
4 - 4 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
MVV Maastricht |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
RKC Waalwijk |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 13 |
Jong PSV |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14 |
De Graafschap |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
TOP Oss |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 16 |
Jong Ajax |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 17 |
Helmond Sport |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 18 |
FC Eindhoven |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 19 |
FC Dordrecht |
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 20 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
VVV-Venlo |
Jong PSV |
| Wins |
9 |
4 |
| Draws |
1 |
4 |
| Losses |
3 |
5 |
| Goals For |
36 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
21 |
21 |
| Average Scored |
2.77 |
1.31 |
| Average Conceded |
1.62 |
1.62 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
85% |
| Matches Conceded |
69% |
92% |
| BTS |
69% |
77% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
85% |
| Over 2.5 |
85% |
54% |
| Over 3.5 |
62% |
46% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
18 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
3.00 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
1.67 |
2.17 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
100% |
| BTS |
67% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
83% |
83% |
| Over 3.5 |
67% |
67% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.60 |
4.45 |
4.38 |
|
1.55 |
4.30 |
4.00 |
|
1.65 |
4.50 |
4.20 |
|
1.62 |
4.40 |
4.00 |
|
1.70 |
4.10 |
3.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.17 |
1.16 |
2.21 |
|
1.18 |
1.16 |
2.15 |
|
1.20 |
1.17 |
2.20 |
|
1.22 |
1.19 |
2.20 |
|
1.21 |
1.18 |
1.97 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.28 |
3.30 |
|
|
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
|
1.34 |
2.90 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
7.30 |
1.03 |
|
1.5 |
8.00 |
1.07 |
|
1.5 |
7.00 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
6.75 |
1.06 |
|
2.5 |
3.20 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
3.40 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
3.10 |
1.31 |
|
2.5 |
3.15 |
1.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.94 |
1.79 |
|
3.5 |
1.90 |
1.87 |
|
3.5 |
1.90 |
1.78 |
|
3.5 |
1.89 |
1.79 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.35 |
2.94 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.80 |
|
|
1.36 |
3.10 |
|
|
1.39 |
2.75 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.85 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign