England - League Two (2026 - 2027)
Tuesday, 20 October, 2026
19:45
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.25 |
3.42 |
2.92 |
|
2.20 |
3.25 |
2.75 |
|
2.25 |
3.60 |
2.88 |
|
2.20 |
3.25 |
2.88 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.35 |
1.27 |
1.57 |
|
1.35 |
1.25 |
1.55 |
|
1.36 |
1.25 |
1.57 |
|
1.33 |
1.27 |
1.55 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.48 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
1.92 |
1.81 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.94 |
1.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
2.95 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.65 |
2.11 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.14 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Walsall, away team is from Oldham.
Distance between them is 106.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Bescot Stadium,
which has capacity
11 300 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Bescot Stadium.
Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Walsall - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Fleetwood |
1 - 1 |
Walsall |
2.32 |
3.36 |
2.81 |
| 26.09.2026 |
League Two |
Tranmere Rovers |
1 - 1 |
Walsall |
2.44 |
3.23 |
2.72 |
| 22.09.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Walsall |
1 - 6 |
Stevenage |
2.67 |
3.15 |
2.43 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Walsall |
2 - 0 |
Port Vale |
2.38 |
3.21 |
2.80 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Walsall |
0 - 0 |
Rochdale |
1.72 |
3.76 |
4.18 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Exeter |
0 - 0 |
Walsall |
2.42 |
3.36 |
2.64 |
| 01.09.2026 |
League Two |
Crewe |
2 - 2 |
Walsall |
2.22 |
3.40 |
2.92 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League Two |
Walsall |
3 - 2 |
Accrington |
1.86 |
3.42 |
4.03 |
| 25.08.2026 |
EFL Cup |
Walsall |
0 - 0 |
Leyton Orient |
3.16 |
3.47 |
2.17 |
| 22.08.2026 |
League Two |
Walsall |
0 - 0 |
Grimsby |
2.76 |
3.25 |
2.40 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 7 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Oldham - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Oldham |
0 - 0 |
Accrington |
1.72 |
3.65 |
4.38 |
| 26.09.2026 |
League Two |
Oldham |
1 - 4 |
Salford City |
2.41 |
3.41 |
2.62 |
| 22.09.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Oldham |
1 - 0 |
Fleetwood |
2.14 |
3.54 |
2.85 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Rochdale |
2 - 0 |
Oldham |
3.50 |
3.53 |
1.93 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Oldham |
1 - 2 |
Chesterfield |
2.12 |
3.32 |
3.18 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Tranmere Rovers |
2 - 0 |
Oldham |
2.91 |
3.24 |
2.29 |
| 01.09.2026 |
League Two |
Fleetwood |
1 - 1 |
Oldham |
2.48 |
3.31 |
2.65 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League Two |
Oldham |
3 - 0 |
Swindon |
1.88 |
3.41 |
3.80 |
| 22.08.2026 |
League Two |
Colchester |
2 - 1 |
Oldham |
2.48 |
3.33 |
2.58 |
| 15.08.2026 |
League Two |
Oldham |
2 - 0 |
Port Vale |
2.53 |
3.20 |
2.66 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 29.12.2025 |
League Two |
Walsall |
1 - 2 |
Oldham |
2.02 |
3.19 |
3.78 |
| 10.12.2025 |
League Two |
Oldham |
0 - 1 |
Walsall |
2.66 |
3.07 |
2.68 |
| 15.03.2022 |
League Two |
Walsall |
2 - 1 |
Oldham |
1.98 |
3.36 |
3.80 |
| 19.10.2021 |
League Two |
Oldham |
1 - 3 |
Walsall |
2.77 |
3.06 |
2.63 |
| 16.01.2021 |
League Two |
Walsall |
1 - 1 |
Oldham |
2.06 |
3.44 |
3.46 |
| 15.12.2020 |
League Two |
Oldham |
2 - 3 |
Walsall |
2.86 |
3.20 |
2.50 |
| 22.10.2019 |
League Two |
Oldham |
2 - 0 |
Walsall |
2.56 |
3.34 |
2.74 |
| 11.04.2018 |
League One |
Oldham |
1 - 1 |
Walsall |
1.94 |
3.36 |
3.80 |
| 12.08.2017 |
League One |
Walsall |
2 - 1 |
Oldham |
2.17 |
3.08 |
3.41 |
| 04.03.2017 |
League One |
Walsall |
2 - 0 |
Oldham |
2.22 |
3.06 |
3.36 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Walsall there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
League Two Standing to 20.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Salford City |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
19 |
| 2 |
Barnet |
8 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
20 |
11 |
+9 |
18 |
| 3 |
Crewe |
10 |
4 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
7 |
+5 |
18 |
| 4 |
Gillingham |
10 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
16 |
| 5 |
York City |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
17 |
11 |
+6 |
15 |
| 6 |
Walsall |
9 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
6 |
+6 |
15 |
| 7 |
Chesterfield |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
17 |
14 |
+3 |
15 |
| 8 |
Cheltenham |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
16 |
16 |
0 |
15 |
| 9 |
Bristol Rovers |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
15 |
| 10 |
Rochdale |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
14 |
| 11 |
Grimsby |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
13 |
| 12 |
Newport County |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
12 |
+1 |
13 |
| 13 |
Tranmere Rovers |
10 |
2 |
6 |
2 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
12 |
| 14 |
Exeter |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
| 15 |
Accrington |
10 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
11 |
| 16 |
Fleetwood |
10 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
11 |
| 17 |
Swindon |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
-5 |
11 |
| 18 |
Shrewsbury |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
11 |
| 19 |
Colchester |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
10 |
| 20 |
Rotherham |
10 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
16 |
-4 |
10 |
| 21 |
Oldham |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
8 |
| 22 |
Port Vale |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
9 |
-5 |
8 |
| 23 |
Northampton |
8 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
-3 |
7 |
| 24 |
Crawley |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
15 |
-7 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Walsall |
Walsall |
|
Oldham |
Oldham |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Salford City |
|
|
|
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
| 2 |
Barnet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Crewe |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Gillingham |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
York City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Walsall |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Chesterfield |
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 8 |
Cheltenham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Bristol Rovers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Rochdale |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 11 |
Grimsby |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Newport County |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Tranmere Rovers |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 14 |
Exeter |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Accrington |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 16 |
Fleetwood |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 17 |
Swindon |
|
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 18 |
Shrewsbury |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
Colchester |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 20 |
Rotherham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 21 |
Oldham |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22 |
Port Vale |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 23 |
Northampton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 24 |
Crawley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Walsall |
Oldham |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
6 |
2 |
| Losses |
0 |
5 |
| Goals For |
12 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
1.33 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.67 |
1.44 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
44% |
67% |
| BTS |
44% |
44% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
89% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
44% |
| Over 3.5 |
22% |
11% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
3 |
| Goals For |
5 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
1.25 |
0.50 |
| Average Conceded |
0.50 |
1.75 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
25% |
100% |
| BTS |
25% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
25% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.25 |
3.42 |
2.92 |
|
2.20 |
3.25 |
2.75 |
|
2.25 |
3.60 |
2.88 |
|
2.20 |
3.25 |
2.88 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.35 |
1.27 |
1.57 |
|
1.35 |
1.25 |
1.55 |
|
1.36 |
1.25 |
1.57 |
|
1.33 |
1.27 |
1.55 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.48 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
1.92 |
1.81 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.94 |
1.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
2.95 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.65 |
2.11 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.14 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign