Nicaragua - Liga Primera (2026 - Apertura)
00:00
Walter Ferretti
Managua FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.50 | 3.77 | 1.74 |
|
|
4.10 | 3.55 | 1.70 |
|
|
3.60 | 3.40 | 1.76 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.03 | 1.24 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.90 | 1.20 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.78 | 1.20 | 1.18 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.90 | 1.35 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.96 | 1.81 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.88 | 1.78 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.92 | 1.72 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.75 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 1.96 | |
|
|
1.70 | 1.95 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Managua. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Walter Ferretti - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Liga Primera | Sport Sebaco | 1 - 1 | Walter Ferretti | 2.22 | 3.24 | 2.86 |
| 31.08.2026 | Liga Primera | San Marcos FC | 1 - 0 | Walter Ferretti | 3.72 | 3.55 | 1.80 |
| 24.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Walter Ferretti | 0 - 1 | UNAN Managua | 1.79 | 3.47 | 3.89 |
| 16.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Rancho Santana | 1 - 3 | Walter Ferretti | 2.58 | 3.48 | 2.34 |
| 08.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Real Esteli | 4 - 1 | Walter Ferretti | 1.78 | 3.70 | 3.76 |
| 03.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Walter Ferretti | 4 - 1 | Matagalpa FC | 1.95 | 3.36 | 3.39 |
| 24.07.2026 | Liga Primera | Walter Ferretti | 1 - 3 | Diriangen | - | - | - |
| 18.07.2026 | Liga Primera | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1 - 0 | Walter Ferretti | 1.82 | 3.40 | 3.91 |
| 29.04.2026 | Playoff | ART Mun. Jalapa | 3 - 0 | Walter Ferretti | - | - | - |
| 25.04.2026 | Liga Primera | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1 - 1 | Walter Ferretti | 2.25 | 3.24 | 2.93 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 2 losses
in last 3 home matches.
Managua FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Liga Primera | Managua FC | 3 - 3 | Diriangen | 2.26 | 3.29 | 2.78 |
| 31.08.2026 | Liga Primera | UNAN Managua | 0 - 2 | Managua FC | 4.68 | 3.76 | 1.59 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Managua FC | 6 - 1 | Sport Sebaco | 1.66 | 3.62 | 4.43 |
| 10.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 0 - 3 | Managua FC | 4.26 | 3.66 | 1.68 |
| 01.08.2026 | Liga Primera | San Marcos FC | 1 - 4 | Managua FC | 6.38 | 3.93 | 1.45 |
| 26.07.2026 | Liga Primera | Managua FC | 3 - 0 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1.78 | 3.47 | 3.91 |
| 19.07.2026 | Liga Primera | Managua FC | 2 - 1 | Rancho Santana | 1.25 | 5.27 | 9.57 |
| 12.07.2026 | Copa de Nicaragua | Managua FC | 2 - 0 | Rancho Santana | 1.61 | 3.83 | 4.46 |
| 06.07.2026 | Copa de Nicaragua | Rancho Santana | 2 - 3 | Managua FC | 7.22 | 4.73 | 1.33 |
| 30.04.2026 | Playoff | Managua FC | 2 - 4 | Matagalpa FC | 1.51 | 4.10 | 4.80 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2026 | Liga Primera | Managua FC | 1 - 1 | Walter Ferretti | 1.66 | 3.53 | 4.65 |
| 13.02.2026 | Liga Primera | Walter Ferretti | 1 - 0 | Managua FC | 2.83 | 3.15 | 2.28 |
| 27.10.2025 | Liga Primera | Walter Ferretti | 1 - 0 | Managua FC | 2.95 | 3.30 | 2.14 |
| 25.09.2025 | Liga Primera | Managua FC | 1 - 1 | Walter Ferretti | 1.95 | 3.38 | 3.28 |
| 02.05.2025 | Liga Primera | Walter Ferretti | 2 - 1 | Managua FC | 3.22 | 3.16 | 2.04 |
| 23.02.2025 | Liga Primera | Managua FC | 2 - 0 | Walter Ferretti | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Liga Primera | Managua FC | 0 - 1 | Walter Ferretti | 2.18 | 3.21 | 2.97 |
| 30.09.2024 | Liga Primera | Walter Ferretti | 1 - 1 | Managua FC | 2.17 | 3.50 | 2.73 |
| 02.04.2024 | Liga Primera | Walter Ferretti | 1 - 1 | Managua FC | 2.17 | 3.05 | 3.14 |
| 28.01.2024 | Liga Primera | Managua FC | 0 - 0 | Walter Ferretti | 1.89 | 3.38 | 3.64 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 1 win and 5 times draw. On stadium of home team Walter Ferretti there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and 2 times draw.
Liga Primera Standing to 07.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | 7 | +17 | 19 |
| 2 | Real Esteli | 7 | +11 | 16 |
| 3 | Diriangen | 7 | +7 | 15 |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 8 | +2 | 14 |
| 5 | Club Sport Sebaco | 7 | -5 | 11 |
| 6 | Matagalpa FC | 8 | -9 | 9 |
| 7 | San Marcos FC | 8 | -5 | 8 |
| 8 | Walter Ferretti | 8 | -3 | 7 |
| 9 | Rancho Santana | 8 | -7 | 4 |
| 10 | ART Municipal Jalapa | 8 | -8 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Walter Ferretti | |
| Managua FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Walter Ferretti | Walter Ferretti | Managua FC | Managua FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Managua FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Real Esteli | 4 - 1 | ||||||
| 3 | Diriangen | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 3 | ||||
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 5 | Club Sport Sebaco | 1 - 1 | 6 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Matagalpa FC | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||
| 7 | San Marcos FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | ||||
| 8 | Walter Ferretti | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Rancho Santana | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | ART Municipal Jalapa | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Walter Ferretti | Managua FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 0 |
| Goals For | 10 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 3.29 |
| Average Conceded | 1.62 | 0.86 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 57% |
| BTS | 62% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 86% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 43% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 33% |
| BTS | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.50 | 3.77 | 1.74 |
|
|
4.10 | 3.55 | 1.70 |
|
|
3.60 | 3.40 | 1.76 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.03 | 1.24 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.90 | 1.20 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.78 | 1.20 | 1.18 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.90 | 1.35 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.96 | 1.81 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.88 | 1.78 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.92 | 1.72 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.75 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 1.96 | |
|
|
1.70 | 1.95 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.