Nicaragua - Liga Primera (2026 - Apertura)
Monday, 19 October, 2026
00:00
Walter Ferretti
Real Esteli
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.50 |
3.25 |
1.83 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.71 |
1.22 |
1.19 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.24 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
2.95 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Managua, away team is from Esteli.
Distance between them is 105.8 km.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Walter Ferretti - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.10.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Matagalpa FC |
1 - 5 |
Walter Ferretti |
2.58 |
3.31 |
2.44 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Diriangen |
2 - 4 |
Walter Ferretti |
1.53 |
3.98 |
4.94 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Walter Ferretti |
2 - 2 |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
1.73 |
3.60 |
3.96 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Walter Ferretti |
2 - 3 |
Managua FC |
3.80 |
3.60 |
1.77 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Sport Sebaco |
1 - 1 |
Walter Ferretti |
2.22 |
3.24 |
2.86 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
San Marcos FC |
1 - 0 |
Walter Ferretti |
3.72 |
3.55 |
1.80 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Walter Ferretti |
0 - 1 |
UNAN Managua |
1.79 |
3.47 |
3.89 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Rancho Santana |
1 - 3 |
Walter Ferretti |
2.58 |
3.48 |
2.34 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Real Esteli |
4 - 1 |
Walter Ferretti |
1.78 |
3.70 |
3.76 |
| 03.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Walter Ferretti |
4 - 1 |
Matagalpa FC |
1.95 |
3.36 |
3.39 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Real Esteli - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Real Esteli |
1 - 1 |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
1.22 |
5.95 |
9.98 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Matagalpa FC |
1 - 4 |
Real Esteli |
5.73 |
4.17 |
1.46 |
| 08.10.2026 |
Liga Primera |
UNAN Managua |
1 - 0 |
Real Esteli |
4.81 |
3.53 |
1.64 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Managua FC |
1 - 1 |
Real Esteli |
2.71 |
3.08 |
2.42 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Rancho Santana |
1 - 1 |
Real Esteli |
8.25 |
4.83 |
1.29 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Real Esteli |
2 - 0 |
San Marcos FC |
1.10 |
7.95 |
16.90 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Sport Sebaco |
0 - 5 |
Real Esteli |
4.44 |
3.49 |
1.68 |
| 27.08.2026 |
Other International |
Marathon San Pedro |
3 - 0 |
Real Esteli |
1.98 |
2.99 |
3.65 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Real Esteli |
0 - 2 |
Diriangen |
2.21 |
3.10 |
2.98 |
| 19.08.2026 |
Other International |
Real Esteli |
0 - 2 |
Herediano |
1.92 |
3.21 |
3.55 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Real Esteli |
4 - 1 |
Walter Ferretti |
1.78 |
3.70 |
3.76 |
| 16.04.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Real Esteli |
2 - 4 |
Walter Ferretti |
1.21 |
6.26 |
13.20 |
| 15.02.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Walter Ferretti |
0 - 4 |
Real Esteli |
3.67 |
3.31 |
1.88 |
| 28.11.2025 |
Playoff |
Real Esteli |
1 - 1 |
Walter Ferretti |
1.58 |
3.60 |
4.75 |
| 02.11.2025 |
Liga Primera |
Walter Ferretti |
0 - 1 |
Real Esteli |
4.02 |
3.28 |
1.80 |
| 25.08.2025 |
Liga Primera |
Real Esteli |
0 - 0 |
Walter Ferretti |
1.35 |
4.45 |
6.88 |
| 13.07.2025 |
Copa de Nicaragua |
Walter Ferretti |
1 - 4 |
Real Esteli |
- |
- |
- |
| 10.07.2025 |
Copa de Nicaragua |
Real Esteli |
1 - 1 |
Walter Ferretti |
1.30 |
4.70 |
8.30 |
| 09.03.2025 |
Liga Primera |
Walter Ferretti |
0 - 1 |
Real Esteli |
4.78 |
3.06 |
1.74 |
| 23.01.2025 |
Liga Primera |
Real Esteli |
2 - 0 |
Walter Ferretti |
1.46 |
3.77 |
6.18 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 6 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Walter Ferretti there were 4 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 4 wins
and no draws.
Liga Primera Standing to 19.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Managua FC |
12 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
37 |
12 |
+25 |
32 |
| 2 |
Diriangen |
12 |
8 |
3 |
1 |
25 |
13 |
+12 |
27 |
| 3 |
Real Esteli |
12 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
22 |
9 |
+13 |
22 |
| 4 |
UNAN Managua |
12 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
14 |
11 |
+3 |
21 |
| 5 |
Club Sport Sebaco |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
13 |
17 |
-4 |
17 |
| 6 |
Walter Ferretti |
12 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
23 |
21 |
+2 |
14 |
| 7 |
San Marcos FC |
12 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
12 |
19 |
-7 |
11 |
| 8 |
Matagalpa FC |
11 |
3 |
0 |
8 |
6 |
25 |
-19 |
9 |
| 9 |
ART Municipal Jalapa |
12 |
1 |
3 |
8 |
7 |
18 |
-11 |
6 |
| 10 |
Rancho Santana |
12 |
1 |
3 |
8 |
9 |
23 |
-14 |
6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Walter Ferretti |
|
| Real Esteli |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Walter Ferretti |
Walter Ferretti |
|
Real Esteli |
Real Esteli |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Managua FC |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 2 |
Diriangen |
1 - 3 |
2 - 4 |
1 - 3 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 3 |
Real Esteli |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 4 |
UNAN Managua |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 5 |
Club Sport Sebaco |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 5 |
0 - 5 |
| 6 |
Walter Ferretti |
- |
- |
- |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
| 7 |
San Marcos FC |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 8 |
Matagalpa FC |
4 - 1 |
1 - 5 |
4 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 4 |
1 - 4 |
| 9 |
ART Municipal Jalapa |
2 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 10 |
Rancho Santana |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Walter Ferretti |
Real Esteli |
| Wins |
4 |
6 |
| Draws |
2 |
4 |
| Losses |
6 |
2 |
| Goals For |
23 |
22 |
| Goals Against |
21 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
1.92 |
1.83 |
| Average Conceded |
1.75 |
0.75 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
67% |
| BTS |
75% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
67% |
25% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
3 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
3 |
1 |
| Goals For |
9 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
1.80 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
0.67 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
67% |
| BTS |
80% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
80% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
80% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.50 |
3.25 |
1.83 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.71 |
1.22 |
1.19 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.24 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
2.95 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign