Nigeria - NPFL (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
15:00
15:00
Warri Wolves
Katsina United
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Warri Wolves
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Katsina United
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Warri, away team is from Katsina. Distance between them is 852.2 km. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Warri Wolves - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | NPFL | Plateau United | 1 - 1 | Warri Wolves | 1.41 | 3.63 | 7.50 |
| 25.10.2026 | NPFL | Warri Wolves | 0 - 0 | Kano Pillars | 1.96 | 3.22 | 3.35 |
| 18.10.2026 | NPFL | Enyimba | 0 - 0 | Warri Wolves | 1.36 | 3.64 | 9.15 |
| 11.10.2026 | NPFL | Warri Wolves | 3 - 1 | Inter Lagos | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2026 | NPFL | Doma United | 1 - 0 | Warri Wolves | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2026 | NPFL | Warri Wolves | 0 - 1 | Enugu Rangers | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2026 | NPFL | Warri Wolves | 1 - 0 | Shooting Stars | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2026 | NPFL | Niger Tornadoes | 0 - 0 | Warri Wolves | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2026 | NPFL | Warri Wolves | 1 - 0 | Kwara United | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2026 | NPFL | Rivers United | 2 - 0 | Warri Wolves | 1.31 | 3.99 | 9.48 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Katsina United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | NPFL | Katsina United | 2 - 1 | Sporting Lagos | - | - | - |
| 24.10.2026 | NPFL | Katsina United | 2 - 2 | Plateau United | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2026 | NPFL | Kano Pillars | 1 - 0 | Katsina United | - | - | - |
| 09.10.2026 | NPFL | Katsina United | 4 - 2 | Enyimba | 1.63 | 3.16 | 5.10 |
| 04.10.2026 | NPFL | Inter Lagos | 1 - 1 | Katsina United | 1.96 | 3.12 | 3.97 |
| 30.09.2026 | NPFL | Katsina United | 1 - 1 | Rivers United | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2026 | NPFL | Katsina United | 2 - 1 | Doma United | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.20 |
| 23.09.2026 | NPFL | Shooting Stars | 2 - 0 | Katsina United | 1.39 | 3.84 | 7.53 |
| 19.09.2026 | NPFL | Katsina United | 1 - 0 | Niger Tornadoes | - | - | - |
| 13.09.2026 | NPFL | Kwara United | 3 - 0 | Katsina United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2026 | NPFL | Warri Wolves | 2 - 0 | Katsina United | 1.80 | 2.92 | 4.26 |
| 24.08.2025 | NPFL | Katsina United | 0 - 1 | Warri Wolves | - | - | - |
| 30.05.2021 | NPFL | Katsina United | 1 - 0 | Warri Wolves | 1.48 | 3.55 | 6.71 |
| 13.01.2021 | NPFL | Warri Wolves | 3 - 0 | Katsina United | 1.55 | 3.30 | 6.31 |
| 16.02.2020 | NPFL | Warri Wolves | 2 - 0 | Katsina United | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2020 | NPFL | Katsina United | 2 - 1 | Warri Wolves | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 2 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Warri Wolves there were 3 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and no draws.
NPFL Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enugu Rangers | 10 | +6 | 21 |
| 2 | Rivers United | 11 | +10 | 18 |
| 3 | Kano Pillars | 11 | +3 | 18 |
| 4 | Bendel Insurance | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 5 | Nasarawa United | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Plateau United | 11 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Barau | 11 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | Niger Tornadoes | 11 | +1 | 16 |
| 9 | Katsina United | 11 | -1 | 16 |
| 10 | Shooting Stars | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 11 | Sporting Lagos | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 12 | Doma United | 10 | 0 | 15 |
| 13 | Ikorodu City | 11 | +2 | 14 |
| 14 | Warri Wolves | 11 | -1 | 13 |
| 15 | Kwara United | 11 | -1 | 12 |
| 16 | Kun Khalifat | 11 | -7 | 12 |
| 17 | Enyimba | 11 | -3 | 11 |
| 18 | Abia Warriors | 11 | -7 | 10 |
| 19 | Ranchers Bees | 10 | -3 | 9 |
| 20 | Inter Lagos | 11 | -11 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Warri Wolves | |
| Katsina United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Warri Wolves | Warri Wolves | Katsina United | Katsina United | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Enugu Rangers | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 2 | Rivers United | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Kano Pillars | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 4 | Bendel Insurance | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 5 | Nasarawa United | |||||||
| 6 | Plateau United | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 7 | Barau | |||||||
| 8 | Niger Tornadoes | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | Katsina United | - | - | - | ||||
| 10 | Shooting Stars | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 11 | Sporting Lagos | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 12 | Doma United | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Ikorodu City | |||||||
| 14 | Warri Wolves | - | - | - | ||||
| 15 | Kwara United | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 16 | Kun Khalifat | |||||||
| 17 | Enyimba | 0 - 0 | 4 - 2 | |||||
| 18 | Abia Warriors | |||||||
| 19 | Ranchers Bees | |||||||
| 20 | Inter Lagos | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Warri Wolves | Katsina United | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.64 | 1.27 |
| Average Conceded | 0.73 | 1.36 |
| Matches Scored | 45% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 91% |
| BTS | 27% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 36% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 18% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 9% | 18% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 100% |
| BTS | 20% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 20% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Warri Wolves
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Katsina United
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign