Singapore - Singapore Cup (2014)
Tuesday, 27 May, 2014
12:30
12:30
Warriors FC
Balestier Khalsa
1 - 3
(1 - 1, 0 - 2)
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Warriors FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Balestier Khalsa
No Votes
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Choa Chu Kang, away team is from Toa Payoh. Distance between them is 13.4 km. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Warriors FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.05.2014 | Premier League | Warriors FC | 1 - 0 | Brunei DPMM FC | 3.14 | 3.48 | 1.98 |
| 16.05.2014 | Premier League | Geylang International | 0 - 1 | Warriors FC | 3.17 | 3.50 | 1.95 |
| 08.05.2014 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 3 - 3 | Warriors FC | 1.94 | 3.38 | 3.28 |
| 02.05.2014 | Premier League | Warriors FC | 1 - 4 | Lion C. Sailors | 2.44 | 3.21 | 2.52 |
| 24.04.2014 | Premier League | Young Lions | 2 - 3 | Warriors FC | 5.71 | 4.07 | 1.42 |
| 16.04.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 4 | Warriors FC | 2.24 | 3.28 | 2.75 |
| 10.04.2014 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 1 - 1 | Warriors FC | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.38 |
| 03.04.2014 | Premier League | Warriors FC | 1 - 0 | Woodlands Wellington | 1.82 | 3.46 | 3.61 |
| 28.03.2014 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 2 - 2 | Warriors FC | 2.25 | 3.38 | 2.70 |
| 20.03.2014 | Premier League | Warriors FC | 2 - 0 | Hougang United FC | 1.93 | 3.40 | 3.33 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Balestier Khalsa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.05.2014 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 2 | Woodlands Wellington | 1.89 | 3.32 | 3.49 |
| 15.05.2014 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 3 - 1 | Young Lions | 1.71 | 3.61 | 3.94 |
| 09.05.2014 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 2 - 1 | Balestier Khalsa | 2.01 | 3.36 | 3.11 |
| 30.04.2014 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 2 - 0 | Harimau Muda B | 1.42 | 4.13 | 5.99 |
| 25.04.2014 | Premier League | Brunei DPMM FC | 4 - 1 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.44 | 4.14 | 5.65 |
| 17.04.2014 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 1 | Geylang International | 2.00 | 3.28 | 3.20 |
| 13.04.2014 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 3 - 1 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.59 | 3.80 | 4.51 |
| 05.04.2014 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 2 - 1 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.74 | 3.52 | 3.86 |
| 28.03.2014 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 2 - 2 | Warriors FC | 2.25 | 3.38 | 2.70 |
| 21.03.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 0 | Balestier Khalsa | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.60 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.2014 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 2 - 2 | Warriors FC | 2.25 | 3.38 | 2.70 |
| 03.07.2013 | Premier League | Warriors FC | 1 - 1 | Balestier Khalsa | 2.46 | 3.31 | 2.53 |
| 12.06.2013 | League Cup | Warriors FC | 2 - 2 | Balestier Khalsa | 2.32 | 3.35 | 2.55 |
| 24.03.2013 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 2 - 0 | Warriors FC | 2.71 | 3.41 | 2.24 |
| 20.09.2012 | Premier League | Warriors FC | 0 - 0 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.89 | 3.40 | 3.57 |
| 14.05.2012 | Singapore Cup | Warriors FC | 1 - 1 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.10 |
| 12.04.2012 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 0 | Warriors FC | 3.19 | 3.41 | 2.01 |
| 14.09.2011 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 3 | Warriors FC | 12.00 | 6.02 | 1.18 |
| 01.06.2011 | Premier League | Warriors FC | 1 - 0 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.23 | 5.51 | 8.72 |
| 17.03.2011 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 0 - 2 | Warriors FC | 4.57 | 3.69 | 1.61 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 2 wins and 5 times draw. On stadium of home team Warriors FC there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has no wins and 4 times draw.
Warriors FC position
Unknown league or standing is not available
Balestier Khalsa position in Premier League
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brunei DPMM FC | 13 | +25 | 31 |
| 2 | Warriors FC | 13 | +9 | 27 |
| 3 | Tampines Rovers | 13 | +7 | 25 |
| 4 | Lion City Sailors | 13 | +14 | 24 |
| 5 | FC Jurong | 13 | +5 | 23 |
| 6 | Hougang United FC | 13 | 0 | 19 |
| 7 | Balestier Khalsa | 13 | 0 | 15 |
| 8 | Woodlands Wellington | 13 | -4 | 15 |
| 9 | Geylang International | 13 | -8 | 13 |
| 10 | Tanjong Pagar | 13 | -11 | 10 |
| 11 | Young Lions | 13 | -13 | 8 |
| 12 | Harimau Muda B | 13 | -24 | 6 |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Warriors FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Balestier Khalsa
No Votes