Singapore - Premier League (2014)
12:30
Warriors FC
FC Jurong
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.05 | 3.20 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.40 | 2.95 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 1.22 | 1.58 |
|
|
1.36 | 1.25 | 1.62 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 01.08.2014 08:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Choa Chu Kang, away team is from Jurong East. Distance between them is 5.4 km. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Warriors FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.07.2014 | League Cup | Tanjong Pagar | 0 - 0 | Warriors FC | 3.41 | 3.40 | 1.92 |
| 15.07.2014 | League Cup | Warriors FC | 0 - 4 | Geylang International | 1.61 | 3.74 | 4.36 |
| 12.07.2014 | League Cup | Tampines Rovers | 2 - 3 | Warriors FC | 2.04 | 3.38 | 3.06 |
| 23.06.2014 | Premier League | Warriors FC | 4 - 1 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.58 | 3.79 | 4.60 |
| 20.06.2014 | Premier League | Woodlands Wellington | 1 - 0 | Warriors FC | 4.49 | 3.71 | 1.60 |
| 12.06.2014 | Premier League | Warriors FC | 1 - 1 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.71 | 3.54 | 4.00 |
| 08.06.2014 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 3 - 2 | Warriors FC | 3.15 | 3.51 | 1.94 |
| 05.06.2014 | Premier League | Harimau Muda B | 2 - 4 | Warriors FC | 6.64 | 4.47 | 1.36 |
| 27.05.2014 | Singapore Cup | Warriors FC | 1 - 3 | Balestier Khalsa | - | - | - |
| 22.05.2014 | Premier League | Warriors FC | 1 - 0 | Brunei DPMM FC | 3.14 | 3.48 | 1.98 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
FC Jurong - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.07.2014 | League Cup | Geylang International | 3 - 1 | FC Jurong | 3.53 | 3.45 | 1.86 |
| 07.07.2014 | Singapore Cup | Tanjong Pagar | 4 - 0 | FC Jurong | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.75 |
| 04.07.2014 | Singapore Cup | Brunei DPMM FC | 2 - 1 | FC Jurong | 1.99 | 3.50 | 3.03 |
| 29.06.2014 | Singapore Cup | FC Jurong | 3 - 4 | Brunei DPMM FC | 2.02 | 3.49 | 2.99 |
| 22.06.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 4 - 2 | Young Lions | 1.45 | 4.29 | 5.32 |
| 18.06.2014 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 1 - 2 | FC Jurong | 3.24 | 3.75 | 1.85 |
| 11.06.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 7 - 1 | Woodlands Wellington | 1.60 | 3.69 | 4.58 |
| 08.06.2014 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 2.76 | 3.44 | 2.15 |
| 05.06.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 1 | Hougang United FC | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.20 |
| 23.05.2014 | Premier League | Harimau Muda B | 1 - 4 | FC Jurong | 4.92 | 3.86 | 1.53 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.04.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 4 | Warriors FC | 2.24 | 3.28 | 2.75 |
| 20.09.2013 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 3 | Warriors FC | 1.91 | 3.52 | 3.29 |
| 10.05.2013 | Premier League | Warriors FC | 2 - 3 | FC Jurong | 2.28 | 3.25 | 2.77 |
| 17.06.2012 | Premier League | Warriors FC | 3 - 4 | FC Jurong | 1.91 | 3.46 | 3.50 |
| 10.02.2012 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 3 - 2 | Warriors FC | 3.22 | 3.34 | 2.02 |
| 28.11.2011 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 0 | Warriors FC | 2.24 | 3.30 | 2.76 |
| 18.08.2011 | Singapore Cup | FC Jurong | 2 - 2 | Warriors FC | 2.05 | 3.43 | 2.98 |
| 14.08.2011 | Singapore Cup | Warriors FC | 0 - 0 | FC Jurong | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.85 |
| 13.07.2011 | Premier League | Warriors FC | 2 - 1 | FC Jurong | 2.22 | 3.52 | 2.66 |
| 28.04.2011 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 6 - 3 | Warriors FC | 3.46 | 3.45 | 1.91 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 5 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Warriors FC there were 4 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Premier League Standing to 01.08.2014
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brunei DPMM FC | 18 | +27 | 38 |
| 2 | Tampines Rovers | 19 | +12 | 38 |
| 3 | Lion City Sailors | 19 | +13 | 34 |
| 4 | Warriors FC | 18 | +12 | 34 |
| 5 | FC Jurong | 18 | +13 | 33 |
| 6 | Hougang United FC | 18 | +6 | 32 |
| 7 | Balestier Khalsa | 19 | +5 | 26 |
| 8 | Woodlands Wellington | 19 | -15 | 19 |
| 9 | Geylang International | 19 | -11 | 18 |
| 10 | Tanjong Pagar | 19 | -14 | 16 |
| 11 | Young Lions | 18 | -17 | 12 |
| 12 | Harimau Muda B | 18 | -31 | 9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Warriors FC | |
| FC Jurong | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Warriors FC | Warriors FC | FC Jurong | FC Jurong | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Brunei DPMM FC | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 2 | Tampines Rovers | 3 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 3 | Lion City Sailors | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | 4 - 2 | ||||
| 4 | Warriors FC | - | - | - | 0 - 4 | |||
| 5 | FC Jurong | 0 - 4 | - | - | - | |||
| 6 | Hougang United FC | 2 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 7 | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Woodlands Wellington | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 7 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Geylang International | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 2 | |||
| 10 | Tanjong Pagar | 4 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 11 | Young Lions | 2 - 3 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 12 | Harimau Muda B | 3 - 0 | 2 - 4 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and one more match in group - total 27 matches
Standing in League
| Warriors FC | FC Jurong | |
| Position | 4 | 5 |
| Points | 34 | 33 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 5 | 6 |
| Points | 19 | 12 |
League Form
| Warriors FC | FC Jurong | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
10
4 4 |
10
3 5 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
6
1 1 |
3
3 2 |
Goals in League
| Warriors FC | FC Jurong | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
35
23 |
38
25 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
15
7 |
13
11 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.05 | 3.20 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.40 | 2.95 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 1.22 | 1.58 |
|
|
1.36 | 1.25 | 1.62 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 01.08.2014 08:01. They may vary at this moment.