Ireland - FAI Cup (2013)
Saturday, 1 June, 2013
19:00
0 - 2
(0 - 2, 0 - 0)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
9.50 |
5.00 |
1.26 |
|
8.25 |
4.50 |
1.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
3.50 |
1.12 |
1.02 |
|
2.95 |
1.14 |
1.03 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.15 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 01.06.2013 16:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Waterford - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 24.05.2013 |
First Division |
Athlone Town |
0 - 1 |
Waterford |
2.40 |
3.11 |
2.73 |
| 20.05.2013 |
Ireland Cup |
Limerick |
1 - 1 |
Waterford |
1.41 |
4.03 |
6.88 |
| 17.05.2013 |
First Division |
Waterford |
0 - 1 |
Wexford |
1.84 |
3.33 |
3.84 |
| 10.05.2013 |
First Division |
Mervue United |
2 - 1 |
Waterford |
2.48 |
3.13 |
2.62 |
| 03.05.2013 |
First Division |
Waterford |
1 - 1 |
Longford Town |
2.63 |
3.09 |
2.53 |
| 26.04.2013 |
First Division |
Finn Harps |
0 - 1 |
Waterford |
2.25 |
3.11 |
2.91 |
| 19.04.2013 |
First Division |
Waterford |
0 - 0 |
Cobh Ramblers |
1.83 |
3.41 |
3.81 |
| 12.04.2013 |
First Division |
Salthill Devon |
1 - 2 |
Waterford |
5.20 |
3.62 |
1.57 |
| 05.04.2013 |
First Division |
Waterford |
1 - 0 |
Athlone Town |
1.99 |
3.27 |
3.43 |
| 29.03.2013 |
First Division |
Wexford |
2 - 1 |
Waterford |
3.32 |
3.27 |
2.02 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Sligo Rovers - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.05.2013 |
Premier Division |
Sligo Rovers |
0 - 1 |
Dundalk |
1.45 |
4.02 |
6.36 |
| 24.05.2013 |
Premier Division |
Limerick |
0 - 0 |
Sligo Rovers |
4.69 |
3.48 |
1.68 |
| 20.05.2013 |
Ireland Cup |
Sligo Rovers |
4 - 0 |
Mervue United |
1.10 |
7.31 |
17.13 |
| 10.05.2013 |
Premier Division |
Bray Wanderers |
0 - 0 |
Sligo Rovers |
10.67 |
5.09 |
1.25 |
| 06.05.2013 |
Premier Division |
Sligo Rovers |
3 - 0 |
Derry City |
2.01 |
3.21 |
3.49 |
| 03.05.2013 |
Premier Division |
Shamrock Rovers |
1 - 1 |
Sligo Rovers |
2.72 |
3.01 |
2.52 |
| 27.04.2013 |
Premier Division |
Sligo Rovers |
2 - 2 |
Drogheda United |
1.45 |
3.81 |
6.75 |
| 22.04.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Sligo Rovers |
1 - 0 |
Drogheda United |
1.52 |
3.77 |
5.53 |
| 19.04.2013 |
Premier Division |
St Patrick's Athletic |
2 - 0 |
Sligo Rovers |
3.06 |
3.06 |
2.26 |
| 16.04.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Drogheda United |
2 - 0 |
Sligo Rovers |
3.89 |
3.34 |
1.83 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 23.10.2009 |
Ireland Cup |
Sligo Rovers |
1 - 0 |
Waterford |
1.53 |
3.59 |
5.96 |
| 20.10.2007 |
Premier Division |
Sligo Rovers |
1 - 2 |
Waterford |
1.72 |
3.31 |
4.29 |
| 21.08.2007 |
Ireland Cup |
Sligo Rovers |
2 - 2 |
Waterford |
1.51 |
3.54 |
5.72 |
| 17.08.2007 |
Ireland Cup |
Waterford |
1 - 1 |
Sligo Rovers |
2.87 |
3.08 |
2.25 |
| 20.07.2007 |
Premier Division |
Waterford |
1 - 2 |
Sligo Rovers |
2.47 |
3.06 |
2.59 |
| 28.04.2007 |
Premier Division |
Sligo Rovers |
1 - 1 |
Waterford |
1.78 |
3.25 |
4.07 |
| 14.10.2006 |
Premier Division |
Sligo Rovers |
0 - 0 |
Waterford |
1.54 |
3.50 |
5.55 |
| 14.07.2006 |
Premier Division |
Waterford |
1 - 2 |
Sligo Rovers |
3.58 |
3.14 |
1.95 |
| 15.04.2006 |
Premier Division |
Sligo Rovers |
3 - 1 |
Waterford |
1.96 |
3.20 |
3.46 |
| 23.07.2004 |
Ireland Cup |
Waterford |
2 - 1 |
Sligo Rovers |
- |
- |
- |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Waterford there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Teams positions in Premier Division
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
St Patrick's Athletic |
16 |
11 |
3 |
2 |
27 |
8 |
+19 |
36 |
| 2 |
Sligo Rovers |
15 |
9 |
4 |
2 |
25 |
8 |
+17 |
31 |
| 3 |
Derry City |
15 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
32 |
16 |
+16 |
30 |
| 4 |
Dundalk |
15 |
8 |
3 |
4 |
22 |
17 |
+5 |
27 |
| 5 |
Shamrock Rovers |
15 |
4 |
9 |
2 |
18 |
9 |
+9 |
21 |
| 6 |
Limerick |
15 |
4 |
7 |
4 |
20 |
16 |
+4 |
19 |
| 7 |
Drogheda United |
15 |
4 |
7 |
4 |
25 |
24 |
+1 |
19 |
| 8 |
Cork City |
15 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
15 |
21 |
-6 |
17 |
| 9 |
Bray Wanderers |
15 |
4 |
2 |
9 |
15 |
31 |
-16 |
14 |
| 10 |
UC Dublin |
16 |
4 |
2 |
10 |
19 |
36 |
-17 |
14 |
| 11 |
Bohemians |
15 |
3 |
4 |
8 |
13 |
25 |
-12 |
13 |
| 12 |
Shelbourne |
15 |
1 |
3 |
11 |
6 |
26 |
-20 |
6 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
9.50 |
5.00 |
1.26 |
|
8.25 |
4.50 |
1.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
3.50 |
1.12 |
1.02 |
|
2.95 |
1.14 |
1.03 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.15 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 01.06.2013 16:01.
They may vary at this moment.