Belgium - Pro League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
15:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.92 |
3.72 |
2.30 |
|
2.70 |
3.50 |
2.20 |
|
2.70 |
3.65 |
2.32 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.62 |
1.28 |
1.41 |
|
1.57 |
1.22 |
1.40 |
|
1.58 |
1.26 |
1.44 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.67 |
|
|
1.98 |
1.71 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.84 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
5.20 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
5.20 |
1.15 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.59 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.50 |
1.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.39 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.28 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.46 |
2.53 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.41 |
2.63 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Westerlo, away team is from Charleroi.
Distance between them is 82.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Het Kuipje,
which has capacity
7 982 persons and seats capacity 3 240.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Het Kuipje.
Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Westerlo - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Anderlecht |
4 - 1 |
Westerlo |
1.58 |
4.40 |
5.14 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Westerlo |
4 - 4 |
SK Beveren |
2.07 |
3.76 |
3.27 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Belgian Cup |
Westerlo |
2 - 0 |
Patro Eisden Maas. |
1.46 |
4.56 |
5.31 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Westerlo |
5 - 1 |
Royal Antwerp |
2.09 |
3.82 |
3.17 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Saint Truiden |
0 - 2 |
Westerlo |
1.71 |
4.07 |
4.51 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Westerlo |
4 - 2 |
Standard Liege |
2.59 |
3.64 |
2.54 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Mechelen |
0 - 4 |
Westerlo |
2.09 |
3.59 |
3.35 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Westerlo |
2 - 2 |
Zulte Waregem |
3.00 |
3.72 |
2.20 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Lommel |
4 - 0 |
Westerlo |
2.86 |
3.54 |
2.38 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Genk |
3 - 2 |
Westerlo |
1.55 |
4.38 |
5.68 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Charleroi - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Pro League |
Charleroi |
5 - 2 |
RAAL Louviere |
1.50 |
4.39 |
6.23 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Royal Antwerp |
3 - 0 |
Charleroi |
4.07 |
3.92 |
1.81 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Belgian Cup |
Mons |
0 - 0 |
Charleroi |
10.76 |
6.63 |
1.19 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Standard Liege |
0 - 1 |
Charleroi |
2.94 |
3.50 |
2.34 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Charleroi |
3 - 2 |
Cercle Brugge |
1.71 |
4.00 |
4.57 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Zulte Waregem |
0 - 1 |
Charleroi |
2.64 |
3.37 |
2.63 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Charleroi |
2 - 3 |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
3.43 |
3.50 |
2.09 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Kortrijk |
1 - 3 |
Charleroi |
3.76 |
3.57 |
1.97 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Charleroi |
2 - 0 |
Mechelen |
1.76 |
3.82 |
4.44 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Lommel |
0 - 1 |
Charleroi |
3.26 |
3.41 |
2.19 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.05.2026 |
Europa Group |
Charleroi |
0 - 1 |
Westerlo |
1.74 |
3.89 |
3.99 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Europa Group |
Westerlo |
2 - 0 |
Charleroi |
2.44 |
3.35 |
2.70 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Pro League |
Westerlo |
2 - 1 |
Charleroi |
2.40 |
3.36 |
2.76 |
| 08.11.2025 |
Pro League |
Charleroi |
2 - 0 |
Westerlo |
1.94 |
3.57 |
3.79 |
| 09.05.2025 |
Europa Group |
Charleroi |
4 - 3 |
Westerlo |
1.60 |
4.35 |
4.65 |
| 11.04.2025 |
Europa Group |
Westerlo |
2 - 2 |
Charleroi |
2.85 |
3.46 |
2.30 |
| 22.02.2025 |
Pro League |
Westerlo |
1 - 3 |
Charleroi |
2.45 |
3.40 |
2.69 |
| 09.11.2024 |
Pro League |
Charleroi |
1 - 0 |
Westerlo |
2.12 |
3.47 |
3.11 |
| 01.03.2024 |
Pro League |
Westerlo |
0 - 1 |
Charleroi |
1.88 |
3.43 |
3.98 |
| 25.11.2023 |
Pro League |
Charleroi |
3 - 2 |
Westerlo |
1.84 |
3.60 |
3.98 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Westerlo there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Pro League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Club Brugge |
10 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
26 |
8 |
+18 |
27 |
| 2 |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
10 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
29 |
7 |
+22 |
26 |
| 3 |
KAA Gent |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
19 |
6 |
+13 |
25 |
| 4 |
Charleroi |
10 |
8 |
0 |
2 |
21 |
12 |
+9 |
24 |
| 5 |
Anderlecht |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
19 |
| 6 |
Genk |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
18 |
14 |
+4 |
15 |
| 7 |
Lommel |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
15 |
| 8 |
Westerlo |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
25 |
25 |
0 |
14 |
| 9 |
Standard Liege |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
15 |
16 |
-1 |
12 |
| 10 |
Zulte Waregem |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
12 |
16 |
-4 |
11 |
| 11 |
Royal Antwerp |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
16 |
22 |
-6 |
10 |
| 12 |
SK Beveren |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
13 |
20 |
-7 |
10 |
| 13 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
10 |
17 |
-7 |
9 |
| 14 |
Mechelen |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
10 |
17 |
-7 |
9 |
| 15 |
Saint Truiden |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
18 |
21 |
-3 |
8 |
| 16 |
RAAL La Louviere |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
13 |
23 |
-10 |
7 |
| 17 |
Cercle Brugge |
10 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
13 |
22 |
-9 |
6 |
| 18 |
Kortrijk |
9 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
3 |
19 |
-16 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Westerlo |
|
| Charleroi |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Westerlo |
Westerlo |
|
Charleroi |
Charleroi |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Club Brugge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
1 - 5 |
|
1 - 5 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 3 |
KAA Gent |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Charleroi |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Anderlecht |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Genk |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Lommel |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 8 |
Westerlo |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Standard Liege |
4 - 2 |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 10 |
Zulte Waregem |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 11 |
Royal Antwerp |
5 - 1 |
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 12 |
SK Beveren |
4 - 4 |
|
4 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 14 |
Mechelen |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
Saint Truiden |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
RAAL La Louviere |
|
|
|
|
5 - 2 |
|
|
| 17 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 18 |
Kortrijk |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Westerlo |
Charleroi |
| Wins |
4 |
8 |
| Draws |
2 |
0 |
| Losses |
4 |
2 |
| Goals For |
25 |
21 |
| Goals Against |
25 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
2.50 |
2.10 |
| Average Conceded |
2.50 |
1.20 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
90% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
60% |
| BTS |
70% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
70% |
| Over 2.5 |
90% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
90% |
50% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
16 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
3.20 |
1.20 |
| Average Conceded |
2.80 |
0.80 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
40% |
| BTS |
100% |
20% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
40% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
100% |
20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.92 |
3.72 |
2.30 |
|
2.70 |
3.50 |
2.20 |
|
2.70 |
3.65 |
2.32 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.62 |
1.28 |
1.41 |
|
1.57 |
1.22 |
1.40 |
|
1.58 |
1.26 |
1.44 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.67 |
|
|
1.98 |
1.71 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.84 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
5.20 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
5.20 |
1.15 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.59 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.50 |
1.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.39 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.28 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.46 |
2.53 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.41 |
2.63 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign