Switzerland - Challenge League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
17:00
Winterthur
Etoile Carouge
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.49 |
4.30 |
4.94 |
|
1.50 |
4.33 |
4.60 |
|
1.58 |
3.95 |
4.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.10 |
1.13 |
2.27 |
|
1.14 |
1.17 |
2.38 |
|
1.13 |
1.16 |
2.02 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.24 |
3.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.30 |
1.09 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.59 |
1.39 |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.41 |
|
3.5 |
1.67 |
2.03 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.64 |
2.02 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.50 |
2.39 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.46 |
2.43 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Winterthur, away team is from Carouge.
Distance between them is 246.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stadion Schutzenwiese,
which has capacity
8 550 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stadion Schutzenwiese.
Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Winterthur - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Challenge League |
Wil |
0 - 3 |
Winterthur |
3.27 |
3.67 |
1.92 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Challenge League |
Winterthur |
4 - 0 |
Stade Nyonnais |
1.21 |
6.14 |
9.93 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Swiss Cup |
Winterthur |
0 - 1 |
Luzern |
3.53 |
4.43 |
1.71 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Challenge League |
Neuchatel Xamax |
3 - 0 |
Winterthur |
3.01 |
3.73 |
2.01 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Winterthur |
7 - 3 |
Basel |
4.09 |
4.37 |
1.54 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Challenge League |
Winterthur |
2 - 1 |
Aarau |
2.06 |
3.65 |
2.94 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Challenge League |
Etoile Carouge |
0 - 1 |
Winterthur |
2.81 |
3.49 |
2.20 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Challenge League |
Winterthur |
4 - 0 |
Neuchatel Xamax |
2.00 |
3.72 |
3.10 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Challenge League |
Stade Nyonnais |
2 - 2 |
Winterthur |
4.25 |
3.96 |
1.63 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Challenge League |
Winterthur |
1 - 1 |
Lausanne-Ouchy |
2.50 |
3.47 |
2.43 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Etoile Carouge - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Challenge League |
Etoile Carouge |
2 - 2 |
Kriens |
2.06 |
3.68 |
2.94 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Challenge League |
Aarau |
1 - 2 |
Etoile Carouge |
1.71 |
3.91 |
3.87 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Swiss Cup |
Lausanne-Ouchy |
3 - 0 |
Etoile Carouge |
1.54 |
4.14 |
4.93 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Challenge League |
Etoile Carouge |
0 - 2 |
Yverdon-Sport |
3.09 |
3.57 |
2.03 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Challenge League |
Kriens |
4 - 1 |
Etoile Carouge |
2.44 |
3.66 |
2.38 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Challenge League |
Etoile Carouge |
0 - 1 |
Winterthur |
2.81 |
3.49 |
2.20 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Challenge League |
Etoile Carouge |
1 - 1 |
Wil |
1.70 |
3.85 |
4.02 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Challenge League |
Lausanne-Ouchy |
3 - 0 |
Etoile Carouge |
1.65 |
3.80 |
4.44 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Challenge League |
Etoile Carouge |
2 - 1 |
Rapperswil-Jona |
1.91 |
3.65 |
3.33 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Challenge League |
Stade Nyonnais |
0 - 0 |
Etoile Carouge |
3.55 |
3.69 |
1.84 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Challenge League |
Etoile Carouge |
0 - 1 |
Winterthur |
2.81 |
3.49 |
2.20 |
| 18.09.2021 |
Swiss Cup |
Etoile Carouge |
3 - 1 |
Winterthur |
4.75 |
3.50 |
1.67 |
| 21.04.2012 |
Challenge League |
Winterthur |
0 - 0 |
Etoile Carouge |
1.35 |
4.44 |
6.93 |
| 27.08.2011 |
Challenge League |
Etoile Carouge |
0 - 2 |
Winterthur |
2.51 |
3.24 |
2.48 |
In last 4 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Winterthur there was only 1 match played,
and result was draw.
Challenge League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Lausanne-Ouchy |
12 |
8 |
4 |
0 |
23 |
5 |
+18 |
28 |
| 2 |
Winterthur |
12 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
26 |
11 |
+15 |
24 |
| 3 |
Yverdon-Sport |
12 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
23 |
14 |
+9 |
22 |
| 4 |
Kriens |
12 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
21 |
19 |
+2 |
16 |
| 5 |
Neuchatel Xamax |
12 |
5 |
1 |
6 |
16 |
20 |
-4 |
16 |
| 6 |
Aarau |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
19 |
21 |
-2 |
15 |
| 7 |
Etoile Carouge |
12 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
12 |
17 |
-5 |
13 |
| 8 |
Rapperswil-Jona |
12 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
18 |
25 |
-7 |
11 |
| 9 |
Wil |
12 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
18 |
27 |
-9 |
11 |
| 10 |
Stade Nyonnais |
12 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
12 |
29 |
-17 |
8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Winterthur |
|
| Etoile Carouge |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Winterthur |
Winterthur |
|
Etoile Carouge |
Etoile Carouge |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Lausanne-Ouchy |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 2 |
Winterthur |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
Yverdon-Sport |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 4 |
Kriens |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 5 |
Neuchatel Xamax |
4 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Aarau |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
3 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 7 |
Etoile Carouge |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 8 |
Rapperswil-Jona |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 9 |
Wil |
5 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
5 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Stade Nyonnais |
4 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
4 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Winterthur |
Etoile Carouge |
| Wins |
7 |
3 |
| Draws |
3 |
4 |
| Losses |
2 |
5 |
| Goals For |
26 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
17 |
| Average Scored |
2.17 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.92 |
1.42 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
58% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
83% |
| BTS |
33% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
92% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
42% |
17% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
0 |
2 |
| Goals For |
18 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
3.00 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
0.67 |
1.80 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
80% |
| BTS |
50% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
83% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
67% |
20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.49 |
4.30 |
4.94 |
|
1.50 |
4.33 |
4.60 |
|
1.58 |
3.95 |
4.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.10 |
1.13 |
2.27 |
|
1.14 |
1.17 |
2.38 |
|
1.13 |
1.16 |
2.02 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.24 |
3.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.30 |
1.09 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.59 |
1.39 |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.41 |
|
3.5 |
1.67 |
2.03 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.64 |
2.02 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.50 |
2.39 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.46 |
2.43 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign