Switzerland - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
17:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.49 |
3.88 |
1.91 |
|
3.35 |
4.00 |
1.93 |
|
3.20 |
4.20 |
1.95 |
|
3.30 |
4.00 |
1.90 |
|
3.25 |
3.80 |
1.98 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.85 |
1.23 |
1.28 |
|
1.88 |
1.23 |
1.20 |
|
1.80 |
1.22 |
1.33 |
|
1.83 |
1.23 |
1.31 |
|
1.73 |
1.22 |
1.29 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
|
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
|
2.50 |
1.46 |
|
|
2.38 |
1.49 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
6.55 |
1.05 |
|
1.5 |
7.00 |
1.07 |
|
1.5 |
8.00 |
1.07 |
|
1.5 |
6.75 |
1.09 |
|
1.5 |
5.60 |
1.10 |
|
2.5 |
2.99 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
3.25 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
3.40 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
3.10 |
1.32 |
|
2.5 |
2.80 |
1.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.94 |
1.83 |
|
3.5 |
1.90 |
1.83 |
|
3.5 |
2.00 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.90 |
1.78 |
|
3.5 |
1.75 |
1.94 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.32 |
3.11 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.40 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.95 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.85 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Winterthur, away team is from Lucerne.
Distance between them is 60.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stadion Schutzenwiese,
which has capacity
8 550 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stadion Schutzenwiese.
Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Winterthur - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Grasshopper |
3 - 2 |
Winterthur |
1.87 |
3.75 |
3.79 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Winterthur |
2 - 1 |
Lausanne |
3.24 |
3.73 |
2.04 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Winterthur |
2 - 2 |
Zurich |
2.66 |
3.66 |
2.32 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Servette |
5 - 3 |
Winterthur |
1.37 |
5.03 |
6.50 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Super League |
Winterthur |
0 - 2 |
Grasshopper |
2.93 |
3.52 |
2.28 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Super League |
Lausanne |
2 - 1 |
Winterthur |
1.52 |
4.37 |
5.58 |
| 27.03.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Winterthur |
2 - 1 |
Neuchatel Xamax |
- |
- |
- |
| 22.03.2026 |
Super League |
Winterthur |
0 - 2 |
Basel |
4.39 |
4.18 |
1.68 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Super League |
Luzern |
1 - 2 |
Winterthur |
1.32 |
5.69 |
7.47 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Super League |
Sion |
1 - 1 |
Winterthur |
1.30 |
5.43 |
8.68 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Luzern - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Luzern |
1 - 0 |
Zurich |
1.48 |
4.76 |
5.59 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Luzern |
3 - 3 |
Servette |
2.16 |
3.71 |
2.99 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Lausanne |
1 - 3 |
Luzern |
2.38 |
3.67 |
2.57 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Grasshopper |
1 - 2 |
Luzern |
3.11 |
3.61 |
2.09 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Super League |
Luzern |
2 - 2 |
St. Gallen |
2.15 |
3.85 |
2.94 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Super League |
Servette |
3 - 0 |
Luzern |
2.10 |
3.79 |
3.07 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Super League |
Luzern |
4 - 0 |
Lausanne |
2.05 |
3.75 |
3.21 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Super League |
Luzern |
1 - 2 |
Winterthur |
1.32 |
5.69 |
7.47 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Super League |
Lugano |
1 - 3 |
Luzern |
2.00 |
3.60 |
3.40 |
| 04.03.2026 |
Super League |
Luzern |
1 - 2 |
Young Boys |
2.26 |
3.65 |
2.86 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Super League |
Luzern |
1 - 2 |
Winterthur |
1.32 |
5.69 |
7.47 |
| 29.11.2025 |
Super League |
Luzern |
1 - 3 |
Winterthur |
1.49 |
4.48 |
5.87 |
| 25.10.2025 |
Super League |
Winterthur |
2 - 2 |
Luzern |
3.20 |
3.70 |
2.03 |
| 05.07.2025 |
Club Friendly |
Luzern |
1 - 1 |
Winterthur |
1.53 |
4.53 |
4.48 |
| 09.02.2025 |
Super League |
Luzern |
3 - 2 |
Winterthur |
1.54 |
4.14 |
5.18 |
| 11.01.2025 |
Club Friendly |
Winterthur |
1 - 5 |
Luzern |
- |
- |
- |
| 14.12.2024 |
Super League |
Winterthur |
3 - 4 |
Luzern |
3.37 |
3.57 |
1.96 |
| 24.08.2024 |
Super League |
Luzern |
3 - 0 |
Winterthur |
1.58 |
4.25 |
4.62 |
| 11.02.2024 |
Super League |
Winterthur |
2 - 1 |
Luzern |
2.65 |
3.45 |
2.39 |
| 25.11.2023 |
Super League |
Luzern |
3 - 1 |
Winterthur |
1.81 |
4.01 |
3.66 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Winterthur there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 16.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Luzern |
37 |
13 |
11 |
13 |
73 |
66 |
+7 |
50 |
| 2 |
Servette |
37 |
12 |
14 |
11 |
69 |
63 |
+6 |
50 |
| 3 |
Lausanne |
37 |
11 |
9 |
17 |
52 |
64 |
-12 |
42 |
| 4 |
Zurich |
37 |
11 |
5 |
21 |
49 |
70 |
-21 |
38 |
| 5 |
Grasshopper |
37 |
7 |
9 |
21 |
45 |
73 |
-28 |
30 |
| 6 |
Winterthur |
37 |
5 |
8 |
24 |
44 |
97 |
-53 |
23 |
Played Matches in the League
| Winterthur |
|
| Luzern |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Winterthur |
Winterthur |
|
Luzern |
Luzern |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Luzern |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Servette |
|
5 - 3 |
|
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
| 3 |
Lausanne |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 4 |
Zurich |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
Grasshopper |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 6 |
Winterthur |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Winterthur |
Luzern |
| Wins |
5 |
13 |
| Draws |
8 |
11 |
| Losses |
24 |
13 |
| Goals For |
44 |
73 |
| Goals Against |
97 |
66 |
| Average Scored |
1.19 |
1.97 |
| Average Conceded |
2.62 |
1.78 |
| Matches Scored |
70% |
89% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
84% |
| BTS |
70% |
76% |
| Over 1.5 |
97% |
92% |
| Over 2.5 |
78% |
81% |
| Over 3.5 |
51% |
57% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
8 |
| Draws |
5 |
4 |
| Losses |
10 |
6 |
| Goals For |
23 |
31 |
| Goals Against |
40 |
28 |
| Average Scored |
1.28 |
1.72 |
| Average Conceded |
2.22 |
1.56 |
| Matches Scored |
78% |
78% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
83% |
| BTS |
78% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
94% |
89% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
72% |
| Over 3.5 |
44% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.49 |
3.88 |
1.91 |
|
3.35 |
4.00 |
1.93 |
|
3.20 |
4.20 |
1.95 |
|
3.30 |
4.00 |
1.90 |
|
3.25 |
3.80 |
1.98 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.85 |
1.23 |
1.28 |
|
1.88 |
1.23 |
1.20 |
|
1.80 |
1.22 |
1.33 |
|
1.83 |
1.23 |
1.31 |
|
1.73 |
1.22 |
1.29 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
|
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
|
2.50 |
1.46 |
|
|
2.38 |
1.49 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
6.55 |
1.05 |
|
1.5 |
7.00 |
1.07 |
|
1.5 |
8.00 |
1.07 |
|
1.5 |
6.75 |
1.09 |
|
1.5 |
5.60 |
1.10 |
|
2.5 |
2.99 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
3.25 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
3.40 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
3.10 |
1.32 |
|
2.5 |
2.80 |
1.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.94 |
1.83 |
|
3.5 |
1.90 |
1.83 |
|
3.5 |
2.00 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.90 |
1.78 |
|
3.5 |
1.75 |
1.94 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.32 |
3.11 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.40 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.95 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.85 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign