Austria - Bundesliga (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
13:30
Wolfsberger AC
WSG Swarovski Tirol
Our User's Votes
2 0% for WSG Swarovski Tirol
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.35 |
3.52 |
2.78 |
|
2.45 |
3.55 |
2.75 |
|
2.30 |
3.75 |
2.70 |
|
2.35 |
3.60 |
2.70 |
|
2.25 |
3.55 |
2.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.41 |
1.27 |
1.55 |
|
1.40 |
1.25 |
1.50 |
|
1.44 |
1.25 |
1.57 |
|
1.43 |
1.27 |
1.55 |
|
1.35 |
1.24 |
1.56 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.72 |
1.98 |
|
|
1.64 |
2.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.55 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.75 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.15 |
|
2.5 |
2.26 |
1.51 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.58 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.23 |
1.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.51 |
2.37 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.45 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.46 |
2.53 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.38 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Wolfsberg, away team is from Wattens.
Distance between them is 251.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Lavanttal-Arena,
which has capacity
7 300 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 64 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Lavanttal-Arena.
Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Wolfsberger AC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Rheindorf Altach |
3 - 0 |
Wolfsberger AC |
1.88 |
3.80 |
3.72 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Wolfsberger AC |
2 - 1 |
ASK Voitsberg |
1.34 |
4.83 |
5.99 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Bundesliga |
SV Ried |
4 - 1 |
Wolfsberger AC |
1.93 |
3.62 |
3.73 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Wolfsberger AC |
0 - 3 |
Rapid Wien |
4.84 |
4.34 |
1.61 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Austrian Cup |
Parndorf 1919 |
1 - 1 |
Wolfsberger AC |
8.14 |
5.61 |
1.23 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Wolfsberger AC |
1 - 3 |
LASK Linz |
5.12 |
4.36 |
1.57 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Grazer AK |
0 - 0 |
Wolfsberger AC |
2.81 |
3.54 |
2.36 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Austria Lustenau |
2 - 1 |
Wolfsberger AC |
3.57 |
3.40 |
2.01 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Wolfsberger AC |
1 - 1 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
3.74 |
3.77 |
1.88 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Wolfsberger AC |
3 - 0 |
Austria Wien |
2.37 |
3.35 |
2.89 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
WSG Swarovski Tirol - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Bundesliga |
WSG Sw. Tirol |
1 - 2 |
SV Ried |
2.60 |
3.54 |
2.53 |
| 01.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Jahn Regensburg |
0 - 6 |
WSG Sw. Tirol |
2.39 |
3.55 |
2.39 |
| 24.09.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Liefering |
0 - 1 |
WSG Sw. Tirol |
- |
- |
- |
| 18.09.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Rapid Wien |
3 - 0 |
WSG Sw. Tirol |
1.37 |
5.14 |
6.90 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Bundesliga |
WSG Sw. Tirol |
2 - 2 |
TSV Hartberg |
2.13 |
3.51 |
3.24 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Austria Wien |
0 - 1 |
WSG Sw. Tirol |
1.93 |
3.63 |
3.70 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Austria Lustenau |
0 - 4 |
WSG Sw. Tirol |
2.13 |
3.58 |
3.21 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Bundesliga |
WSG Sw. Tirol |
0 - 3 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
7.75 |
5.10 |
1.32 |
| 07.08.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Rheindorf Altach |
3 - 1 |
WSG Sw. Tirol |
2.14 |
3.18 |
3.53 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Bundesliga |
WSG Sw. Tirol |
1 - 1 |
Sturm Graz |
3.66 |
3.63 |
1.94 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Wolfsberger AC |
2 - 0 |
WSG Sw. Tirol |
1.94 |
3.50 |
3.61 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
WSG Sw. Tirol |
3 - 1 |
Wolfsberger AC |
2.60 |
3.38 |
2.51 |
| 02.11.2025 |
Bundesliga |
Wolfsberger AC |
0 - 0 |
WSG Sw. Tirol |
1.65 |
3.83 |
4.91 |
| 31.08.2025 |
Bundesliga |
WSG Sw. Tirol |
1 - 1 |
Wolfsberger AC |
2.86 |
3.39 |
2.31 |
| 22.02.2025 |
Bundesliga |
WSG Sw. Tirol |
3 - 3 |
Wolfsberger AC |
3.73 |
3.35 |
1.95 |
| 29.09.2024 |
Bundesliga |
Wolfsberger AC |
1 - 3 |
WSG Sw. Tirol |
1.62 |
3.95 |
4.80 |
| 18.05.2024 |
Rel. Group |
Wolfsberger AC |
3 - 1 |
WSG Sw. Tirol |
2.04 |
3.38 |
3.41 |
| 16.03.2024 |
Rel. Group |
WSG Sw. Tirol |
1 - 1 |
Wolfsberger AC |
3.01 |
3.47 |
2.20 |
| 17.02.2024 |
Bundesliga |
Wolfsberger AC |
4 - 1 |
WSG Sw. Tirol |
1.67 |
3.94 |
4.51 |
| 23.09.2023 |
Bundesliga |
WSG Sw. Tirol |
2 - 3 |
Wolfsberger AC |
2.88 |
3.44 |
2.28 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Wolfsberger AC there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Bundesliga Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Rapid Wien |
9 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
26 |
8 |
+18 |
24 |
| 2 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
8 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
18 |
4 |
+14 |
18 |
| 3 |
LASK Linz |
8 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
19 |
9 |
+10 |
16 |
| 4 |
Sturm Graz |
8 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
14 |
| 5 |
SV Ried |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
11 |
| 6 |
TSV Hartberg |
9 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
15 |
19 |
-4 |
11 |
| 7 |
Grazer AK |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
16 |
-10 |
9 |
| 8 |
Austria Lustenau |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
11 |
15 |
-4 |
8 |
| 9 |
WSG Swarovski Tirol |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
10 |
14 |
-4 |
8 |
| 10 |
Austria Wien |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
7 |
15 |
-8 |
7 |
| 11 |
Rheindorf Altach |
8 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
8 |
12 |
-4 |
6 |
| 12 |
Wolfsberger AC |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
16 |
-9 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Wolfsberger AC |
|
| WSG Swarovski Tirol |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Wolfsberger AC |
Wolfsberger AC |
|
WSG Swarovski Tirol |
WSG Swarovski Tirol |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Rapid Wien |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 2 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 3 |
LASK Linz |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Sturm Graz |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
SV Ried |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 6 |
TSV Hartberg |
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
Grazer AK |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Austria Lustenau |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 4 |
0 - 4 |
| 9 |
WSG Swarovski Tirol |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10 |
Austria Wien |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 11 |
Rheindorf Altach |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 12 |
Wolfsberger AC |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Wolfsberger AC |
WSG Swarovski Tirol |
| Wins |
1 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
5 |
4 |
| Goals For |
7 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
16 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
0.88 |
1.25 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
1.75 |
| Matches Scored |
62% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
75% |
| BTS |
50% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
88% |
88% |
| Over 2.5 |
75% |
75% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
38% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
5 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.25 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.75 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
50% |
| BTS |
50% |
25% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
75% |
75% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.35 |
3.52 |
2.78 |
|
2.45 |
3.55 |
2.75 |
|
2.30 |
3.75 |
2.70 |
|
2.35 |
3.60 |
2.70 |
|
2.25 |
3.55 |
2.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.41 |
1.27 |
1.55 |
|
1.40 |
1.25 |
1.50 |
|
1.44 |
1.25 |
1.57 |
|
1.43 |
1.27 |
1.55 |
|
1.35 |
1.24 |
1.56 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.72 |
1.98 |
|
|
1.64 |
2.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.55 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.75 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.15 |
|
2.5 |
2.26 |
1.51 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.58 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.23 |
1.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.51 |
2.37 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.45 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.46 |
2.53 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.38 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for WSG Swarovski Tirol
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign